WTVY Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results - AISA

Week 1 Results - AISA NON-REGION

08-24
Final
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
10
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
41
08-25
Final
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
26
LAKESIDE
20
08-25
Final
CLARKE PREP
6
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
28
08-25
Final
ALABAMA CHRISTIAN ACAD
42
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
12

Week 1 Results - FLORIDA

Week 1 Results - FLORIDA NON-REGION

08-25
Scheduled
FORT WALTON
PACE
08-25
Final
PORT ST JOE
46
WEWAHITCHKA
6
08-25
Final
BAKER
35
HOLMES COUNTY
6
08-25
Final
BAY
2
CRESTVIEW
37
08-25
Final
SOUTH WALTON
10
ARNOLD
44
08-25
Final
MOSLEY
42
WALTON
13
08-25
Final
VERNON
28
FREEPORT
14
08-25
Final
BLOUNTSTOWN
33
GRACEVILLE
6
08-25
Final
CHIPLEY
21
MARIANNA
17

Week 1 Results - PRESEASON

08-25
Scheduled
OPP
JAMBOREE
08-25
Scheduled
ELBA
JAMBOREE
08-25
Scheduled
TR MILLER
JAMBOREE
08-25
Scheduled
GW LONG
JAMBOREE
08-25
Final
BRANTLEY
35
HIGHLAND HOME
14
08-25
Final
GENEVA
0
LUVERNE
27

Week 1 Results - ALABAMA NON-REGION

08-24
Final
ABBEVILLE
24
RANDOLPH-CLAY
18
08-24
Final
SNEADS
28
COTTONDALE
40
08-25
Final
LOACHAPOKA
6
GEORGIANA
42
08-25
Final
SLOCOMB
29
SAMSON
21
08-25
Final
BARBOUR COUNTY
12
ZION CHAPEL
29
08-25
Final
NEW BROCKTON
13
KINSTON
0
08-25
Final
HOUSTON COUNTY
27
COTTONWOOD
12
08-25
Final
ARITON
42
MCKENZIE
6
08-25
Final
HOUSTON ACADEMY
18
GENEVA COUNTY
33
08-25
Final
SHADES VALLEY
56
ANDALUSIA
42
08-25
Final
HEADLAND
28
DALE COUNTY
60
08-25
Final
EUFAULA
42
EARLY COUNTY (GA)
20
08-25
Final
REHOBETH
17
ASHFORD
0
08-25
Final
PIKE COUNTY
0
CHARLES HENDERSON
41
08-25
Final
BALDWIN COUNTY
22
NORTHVIEW
11
08-25
Final
DOTHAN
17
ENTERPRISE
24

Week 1 Results - GEORGIA NON-REGION

08-25
Final
STEWART COUNTY
0
SEMINOLE COUNTY
30

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 6A

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 2A

Week 2 Results - AISA

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 5A

Week 2 Results - AISA NON-REGION

09-01
Final
CHAMBERS ACADEMY
44
LAKESIDE
19
09-01
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
36
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
34

Week 2 Results - FLORIDA

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA NON-REGION 2A

Week 2 Results - FLORIDA NON-REGION

09-01
Final
MILTON
27
CHOCTAWHATCHEE
13
09-01
Final
ST MARTIN
0
CRESTVIEW
32
09-01
Final
ARNOLD
7
FT WALTON
24
09-01
Final
EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT, FL)
13
NICEVILLE
49
09-01
Final
LOWNDES ACADEMY
0
FREEPORT
34
09-01
Final-OT
WALTON
20
SOUTH WALTON
23
09-01
Final
HOLMES COUNTY
34
DEANE BOZEMAN
13
09-01
Final
BAKER
34
VERNON
13
09-01
Final
FLORIDA STATE HIGH
35
BLOUNTSTOWN
21
09-01
Final
MARIANNA
6
PORT ST. JOE
7
09-01
Final
COTTONDALE
28
JAY
27
09-01
Final
GRACEVILLE
24
CHIPLEY
28

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 3A

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 1A

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 7A

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA NON-REGION

08-31
Final
DALE COUNTY
34
GW LONG
0
09-01
Final
FRUITDALE
0
PLEASANT HOME
27
09-01
Final
KINSTON
34
JF SHIELDS
28
09-01
Final
ZION CHAPEL
0
HOUSTON COUNTY
44
09-01
Final
LUVERNE
58
HIGHLAND HOME
26
09-01
Final
RED LEVEL
8
COTTONWOOD
46
09-01
Final
GOSHEN
28
ARITON
10
09-01
Final
GEORGIANA
41
NEW BROCKTON
6
09-01
Final
ELBA
24
PIKE COUNTY
25
09-01
Final
MCKENZIE
14
GENEVA
27
09-01
Final
GENEVA COUNTY
9
WICKSBURG
41
09-01
Final
SAMSON
25
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
35
09-01
Final
TR MILLER
54
OPP
0
09-01
Final
STRAUGHN
52
BRANTLEY
7
09-01
Final
ASHFORD
0
ABBEVILLE
28
09-01
Final
ANDALUSIA
31
TRINITY
14
09-01
Final
HOUSTON ACADEMY
13
HEADLAND
14
09-01
Final
EUFAULA
24
WETUMPKA
48
09-01
Final
CARROLL
39
DALEVILLE
0
09-01
Final
REHOBETH
0
SLOCOMB
6
09-01
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
22
UMS WRIGHT
27
09-01
Final
SMITHS STATION
0
DOTHAN
22
09-01
Final
NORTHVIEW
23
ENTERPRISE
22

Week 2 Results - GEORGIA

Week 2 Results - ALABAMA REGION 4A

Week 2 Results - GEORGIA NON-REGION

09-02
Final-OT
EARLY COUNTY
27
SEMINOLE COUNTY
26

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 6A

09-08
Final
SIDNEY LANIER
26
NORTHVIEW
6
09-08
Final
DOTHAN
7
RUSSELL COUNTY
24
09-09
Final
SIDNEY LANIER
26
NORTHVIEW
6

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 2A

09-08
Final
ZION CHAPEL
20
CENTRAL HAYNEVILLE
40
09-08
Final
SAMSON
0
ABBEVILLE
44
09-08
Final
GENEVA COUNTY
34
GW LONG
7
09-08
Final
GOSHEN
51
CALHOUN
0
09-08
Final
COTTONWOOD
13
ARITON
14
09-08
Final
ELBA
32
NEW BROCKTON
21

Week 3 Results - AISA

09-08
Final
LAKESIDE
48
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN
27
09-08
Final
FORT DALE ACADEMY
14
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
20
09-08
Final
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
0
GLENWOOD
56
09-08
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
54
SPARTA ACADEMY
8

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 5A

09-08
Final
EUFAULA
29
BT WASHINGTON
22
09-08
Final
REHOBETH
28
HEADLAND
0
09-08
Final
CARROLL
10
CHARLES HENDERSON
3

Week 3 Results - FLORIDA

09-08
Cancelled
FAMU
0
SNEADS
0
09-08
Cancelled
ROCKY BAYOU CHRISTIAN
0
JAY
0
09-08
Cancelled
MILTON
0
FT WALTON BEACH
0
09-08
Cancelled
NAVARRE
0
CRESTVIEW
0
09-08
Final
NICEVILLE
7
WESTLAKE
65
09-08
Final
NORTHVIEW (FL)
18
SOUTH WALTON
23
09-08
Final
FREEPORT
14
HOLMES COUNTY
34
09-08
Final
ARNOLD
10
WALTON
19
09-08
Final
RUTHERFORD
0
MOSLEY
41
09-08
Cancelled
AUTAUGA ACADEMY (AL)
0
GRACEVILLE
0
09-08
Cancelled
MARIANNA
0
BLOUNTSTOWN
0
09-08
Postponed
COTTONDALE
0
LIBERTY COUNTY
0
09-08
Final
BOZEMAN
6
CHIPLEY
28

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA NON-REGION 2A

09-08
Final
ST. LUKE'S
57
LUVERNE
12

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 3A

09-08
Final
WICKSBURG
49
DALEVILLE
14
09-08
Final
GENEVA
32
HOUSTON ACADEMY
18
09-08
Final
PIKE COUNTY
42
BB COMER
0
09-08
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
7
SLOCOMB
26
09-08
Final
STRAUGHN
0
OPP
26

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 1A

09-08
Final-OT
PLEASANT HOME
46
MCKENZIE
47
09-08
Final
HOUSTON COUNTY
54
RED LEVEL
0
09-08
Final
GEORGIANA
52
FLORALA
20
09-08
Final
BRANTLEY
55
KINSTON
8

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 7A

09-08
Final
PRATTVILLE
45
ENTERPRISE
21

Week 3 Results - GEORGIA

09-08
Final
CHATTAHOOCHEE COUNTY
35
SEMINOLE COUNTY
30
09-08
Final
WORTH COUNTY
4
EARLY COUNTY
36

Week 3 Results - ALABAMA REGION 4A

09-08
Final
TRINITY
6
DALE COUNTY
38
09-08
Final
MONROE COUNTY
0
ANDALUSIA
54

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 3A

09-15
Final
PIKE COUNTY
7
MONTGOMERY ACADEMY
31
09-15
Final
OPP
0
WICKSBURG
41
09-15
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
27
STRAUGHN
13
09-15
Final
DALEVILLE
28
HOUSTON ACADEMY
8
09-15
Final
HILLCREST-EVERGREEN
15
TR MILLER
18
09-15
Final
SLOCOMB
7
GENEVA
14

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 2A

09-15
Final
LUVERNE
13
GOSHEN
27
09-15
Final
NEW BROCKTON
47
ZION CHAPEL
0
09-15
Final
ARITON
41
GENEVA COUNTY
20
09-15
Final
ABBEVILLE
38
COTTONWOOD
14
09-15
Final
GW LONG
47
BARBOUR COUNTY
6

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA

09-15
Final
CENTRAL-CLAY COUNTY
23
EUFAULA
28
09-15
Final
SAMSON
0
ELBA
28

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 1A

09-15
Final
PLEASANT HOME
7
BRANTLEY
47
09-15
Final
HIGHLAND HOME
19
MAPLESVILLE
70
09-15
Final
FLORALA
67
RED LEVEL
28
09-15
Final
MCKENZIE
0
HOUSTON COUNTY
55
09-15
Final
KINSTON
8
GEORGIANA
60

Week 4 Results - AISA

09-14
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
26
SOUTH CHOCTAW
34
09-15
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
6
MONROE ACADEMY
33
09-15
Scheduled
COOSA VALLEY
0
LAKESIDE
0
09-15
Final
SPARTA
0
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
44

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 5A

09-15
Final
BT WASHINGTON
8
REHOBETH
28
09-15
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
27
GREENVILLE
24
09-15
Final
HEADLAND
0
CARROLL
29

Week 4 Results - FLORIDA

09-15
Final
LAKE AREA NEW TECH
0
NICEVILLE
49
09-15
Final
BAY
14
ARNOLD
26
09-15
Final
MOSLEY
14
WEST FLORIDA TECH
22
09-15
Final
WEWAHITCHKA
6
JAY
39
09-15
Final
CHOCTAWHATCHEE
24
NAVARRE
41
09-15
Final
WALTON
37
FREEPORT
34
09-15
Final
FT WALTON BEACH
3
WAKULLA
29
09-15
Cancelled
CRESTVIEW
0
TAMPA CATHOLIC
0
09-15
Final
SNEADS
13
BOZEMAN
34
09-15
Final
LIGHTHOUSE PCA
18
COTTONDALE
54
09-15
Postponed
HOLMES COUNTY
0
GRACEVILLE
0
09-15
Final
SOUTH WALTON
3
MARIANNA
31
09-15
Final
CHIPLEY
35
VERNON
6

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 7A

09-15
Final
JEFF DAVIS
38
ENTERPRISE
35

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 4A

09-15
Final
ASHFORD
7
BULLOCK COUNTY
6
09-15
Final
DALE COUNTY
27
ALABAMA CHRISTIAN
34
09-15
Final-OT
ANDALUSIA
27
UMS-WRIGHT
21

Week 4 Results - GEORGIA

09-15
Final
MILLER COUNTY
37
BACONTON
7
09-15
Final
TERRELL COUNTY
22
SEMINOLE COUNTY
36
09-15
Final
BAINBRIDGE
43
EARLY COUNTY
0

Week 4 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 6A

09-15
Final
NORTHVIEW
9
PARK CROSSING
47
09-15
Final
CARVER
48
DOTHAN
20

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 3A

09-22
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
13
GENEVA
0
09-22
Final
SOUTHSIDE
15
PIKE COUNTY
28
09-22
Final
STRAUGHN
0
WICKSBURG
46
09-22
Final
HOUSTON ACADEMY
19
OPP
30
09-22
Final
TR MILLER
21
MOBILE CHRISTIAN
35
09-22
Final
SLOCOMB
14
DALEVILLE
20

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 2A

09-22
Final
LUVERNE
42
ZION CHAPEL
12
09-22
Final
ELBA
20
GOSHEN
14
09-22
Final
NEW BROCKTON
42
CENTRAL (HAYNE)
20
09-22
Final
COTTONWOOD
14
SAMSON
20
09-22
Final
BARBOUR COUNTY
20
ARITON
45
09-22
Final
GENEVA COUNTY
20
ABBEVILLE
26

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 1A

09-22
Final
RED LEVEL
0
KINSTON
44
09-22
Final
PLEASANT HOME
6
HOUSTON COUNTY
41
09-22
Final
BRANTLEY
15
GEORGIANA
26
09-22
Final
ISABELLA
51
HIGHLAND HOME
15
09-22
Final
MCKENZIE
35
FLORALA
42

Week 5 Results - AISA

09-22
Scheduled
LAKESIDE
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
09-22
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
26
AUTAUGA ACADEMY
40
09-22
Final
LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY
28
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
7

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 5A

09-22
Final
GREENVILLE
28
REHOBETH
13
09-22
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
42
BT WASHINGTON
0
09-22
Final
CARROLL
35
EUFAULA
23

Week 5 Results - FLORIDA

09-22
Final
WEST FLORIDA
20
CRESTVIEW
38
09-22
Final
BAKER
81
ROCKY BAYOU
26
09-22
Final
PACE
21
CHOCTAWHATCHEE
49
09-22
Final
MOSLEY
27
FORT WALTON BEACH
42
09-22
Final
SOUTH WALTON
37
SNOOK CHRISTIAN
16
09-22
Final
RUTHERFORD
10
PORT ST JOE
27
09-22
Final
FRANKLIN COUNTY
21
SNEADS
12
09-22
Final
LIBERTY COUNTY
0
BLOUNTSTOWN
65
09-22
Final
NORTHVIEW (FL)
13
HOLMES COUNTY
42
09-22
Final
WALTON
7
MARIANNA
38
09-22
Final
CHIPLEY
34
COTTONDALE
12
09-22
Final
GRACEVILLE
12
FREEPORT
34

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 7A

09-22
Final
ENTERPRISE
17
AUBURN
48

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 4A

09-22
Final
ASHFORD
0
ST JAMES
51
09-22
Scheduled
BULLOCK COUNTY
DALE COUNTY
09-22
Final
ANDALUSIA
45
ESCAMBIA COUNTY
0

Week 5 Results - GEORGIA

09-22
Final
PELHAM
42
MILLER COUNTY
38
09-22
Scheduled
RANDOLPH-CLAY
SEMINOLE COUNTY
09-22
Final
BERRIEN
34
EARLY COUNTY
14

Week 5 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 6A

09-22
Final-OT
STANHOPE ELMORE
25
NORTHVIEW
19
09-22
Final
DOTHAN
14
ST PAUL'S
34