H.S. Baseball Playoff Pairings - Quarterfinals

(Third-round series will be played May 4 (doubleheader) and May 5 (third game in necessary). Third-round times and sites should be reported ASAP after round two to ringram@ahsaa.com.)

Class 1A
Brantley (29-8) at St. Luke’s (20-13), Mobile, Friday, 1:30 and 4 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)

Fayetteville (21-16) at Maplesville (15-13), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)
South Lamar (19-11) at Gaston (15-9), Friday, 3 and 5 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Cedar Bluff (25-12) at Shoals Christian (26-21), Friday, 4 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Class 2A
Wicksburg (29-9) at Flomaton (27-4), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)

Thorsby (20-11) at Leroy (30-5), Friday, 4 and 6:30 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)

American Christian (27-12) at Woodland (16-10), Friday, 4 and 6:30 p.m. (Sat., 2 p.m. if needed)
Mars Hill Bible (37-6) at Westbrook Christian (26-11), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)

Class 3A
Bayside Academy (28-6) at Trinity (23-13), Montgomery, Friday, 1 and 3:30 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)

Montevallo (27-6) at Marbury (20-11), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Winfield (27-19) at Piedmont (25-9-1), Friday, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 3 p.m. if needed)

Lauderdale County (37-12) at Plainview (33-5), Rainsville, Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 3 p.m. if needed)
Class 4A

St. James (30-6) at UMS-Wright (24-10), Mobile, Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Oak Grove (21-12) at Beauregard (32-12), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1:30 p.m. if needed)

Oneonta (21-5) at Alexandria (21-15), Friday, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon, if needed)

Guntersville (21-7) at Central-Florence (23-21), Friday, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)

Class 5A

Russell County (40-10) at Spanish Fort (31-7), Friday, 4 and 6:30 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)Briarwood Christian (28-6) at Chilton County (33-6), Clanton, Friday, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., noon if needed)

Southside-Gadsden (23-15) at Pinson Valley (27-13), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Muscle Shoals (25-14) at Hartselle (35-19), Friday, 5 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 3 p.m. if needed)

Class 6A

Fairhope (33-6) at Baker (26-9), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed
Central-Phenix City (29-14) at Enterprise (25-14), Donaldson Field, Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 1 p.m. if needed)
Spain Park (32-14) at Pelham (35-3), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat., 11 a.m. if needed)

Buckhorn (34-12) at Oxford (33-11), Friday, 4:30 and 7 p.m. (Sat.,m 1 p.m. if needed)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 149548935 - wtvy.com/a?a=149548935
Gray Television, Inc.