WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

ACCC Announces All-State Baseball Teams

BASEBALL ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

Terrance Dedrick--Shelton State--MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Will Starling--Southern Union

Braten Dill--Wallace State-Hanceville

Ben Hall--Central Alabama

Jake Vickerson--Shelton State

Lance Wilson--Shelton State

Nathan Vincent--Wallace State-Hanceville

Happy Gregg--Southern Union

Stephen Eldridge--Central Alabama

Alex Milazzo--Shelton State

Conner McCain--Wallace State-Hanceville

Pat Olvaney--Chattahoochee Valley

BASEBALL ALL LEAGUE TEAM

NORTHERN LEAGUE

1st Team

Terrance Dedrick--Shelton State

Jacob Caffee--Snead State

Alex Milazzo--Shelton State

Edwin Rolon-- Lawson State

Bret Marks--Wallace State - Hanceville

Hunter Kelley--Calhoun

Jake Vickerson--Shelton State

Grant Bennett--Wallace State – Hanceville

J.C. Wilhite--Shelton State

T.J. Eifert--Calhoun

Major Entabi-- Lawson State

2nd Team

Matthew Tittle--Calhoun

Brad Sevenish--Shelton State

Jud Sherrill--Wallace State – Hanceville

Julio DePena-- Lawson State

Lance Wilson--Shelton State

Conner McCain--Wallace State – Hanceville

Taylor Shields--Calhoun

Colton Henderson--Shelton State

Davis Blair--Wallace State – Hanceville

Jake Ward--Shelton State

Nathan Vincent--Wallace State – Hanceville

CENTRAL LEAGUE

1st Team

Tanner Hicks--Central Alabama

Brandon Thomasson-- Marion Military

Taylor Hinshaw--Chattahoochee Valley

Griff Gordon-- Southern Union

Jacob Noble--Central Alabama

Adam Ballew--Southern Union

Garrett Pitts--Central Alabama

Clint Spratlin--Chattahoochee Valley

Happy Gregg--Southern Union

Ben Hall--Central Alabama

Martin Castro--Chattahoochee Valley

2nd Team

Dion Dunkin--Wallace State - Selma

David Levy--Chattahoochee Valley

Brewer Carter--Central Alabama

Bryan Headley--Southern Union

Matt Vollenweider--Chattahoochee Valley

Caleb Whorton--Southern Union

Dustin Dunagan--Chattahoochee Valley

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

1st Team

Turner Lee--Alabama Southern

Corey Bryan--Faulkner State

Aaron Haag--LB Wallace

Dylan Stamey--Faulkner State

Bret Underwood--Faulkner State

Thomas Dorminy--LB Wallace

Josh Thompson--LB Wallace

Brandon Kiser--Alabama Southern

Mike Radoslovich--Faulkner State

Kyle Reese--Alabama Southern

Bobo Morgan--Wallace State-Dothan

Bruce Marchand--Alabama Southern

2nd Team

Michael Yarborough--Jefferson Davis

Dusty Evans--Faulkner State

David Carter--L B Wallace

Shaquille Jackson--Alabama Southern

Dillan Schaniel--Jefferson Davis

Blake Quillin--Alabama Southern

Corey Thompson--Jefferson Davis

Nick Rome--Alabama Southern

Andrew Tindell--Jefferson Davis

Troy Brown--Faulkner State

Dawson Tubberville--Alabama Southern

BASEBALL ALL REGION TEAMS

1ST TEAM

Terrance Dedrick--Shelton State

Griff Gordon-- Southern Union

Bret Marks--Wallace State-Hanceville

Tanner Hicks--Central Alabama

Turner Lee--Alabama Southern

Brandon Thomasson--Marion Military

Alex Milazzo--Shelton State

Corey Bryan--Faulkner State

Taylor Hinshaw--Chattahoochee Valley

Aaron Haag--L B Wallace

Edwin Rolon-- Lawson State

Jacob Noble--Central Alabama

2ND TEAM

Dylan Stamey--Faulkner State

Hunter Kelley--Calhoun

Adam Ballew--Southern Union

Jake Vickerson--Shelton State

Thomas Dorminy--L B Wallace

Bret Underwood--Faulkner State

Jacob Caffee-- Snead State

Garrett Pitts--Central Alabama

J.C. Wilhite--Shelton State

Ben Hall--Central Alabama

Grant Bennett--Wallace State – Hanceville

Clint Spartlin--Chattahoochee Valley


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 161260235 - wtvy.com/a?a=161260235