ACCC Announced All-State Softball Teams

SOFTBALL ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM

Heather Parker--Wallace State – Hanceville--MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

Martha Zimmerman--Southern Union

Kaci Blackwell--Shelton State

Whitney Brown--Wallace State-Hanceville

Maggie Meachan--Shelton State

Katy Payne--Faulkner State

Reba Hawkins--Shelton State

Paige Rowland--Wallace State-Hanceville

Courtney Phillips--Southern Union

Kayla Messer--Faulkner State

Courtney Wilson--Shelton State

Mollie Hanson --Shelton State

Victoria Frith--Wallace State – Hanceville

Makenzie Coulter--Faulkner State

Megan Christensen--Wallace State - Hanceville

SOFTBALL ALL LEAGUE TEAM

South Central League

1st Team

Felicia Morris--Southern Union

Cassidy Littlefield--Enterprise State

Hillary White--Central Alabama

Courtney Jones--Enterprise State

Kristen Massey--Southern Union

Courtney Phillips--Southern Union

Peyton Delong --Southern Union

Kimberly Gitlock--Central Alabama

Shelby Bowen--Enterprise State

Kayla Colon--Chattahoochee Valley

Chelsey Dunnaway--Southern Union

Leslie Kelly--Central Alabama

Alyssa Kornegay--Central Alabama

Hayden Bartlett--Southern Union

Jessica (Hootie) Richards--Enterprise State

2nd Team

Caitlin Joiner--Southern Union

Crystal Richmond--Chattahoochee Valley

Taryn Stevens--Chattahoochee Valley

Roslyn Thomas--Chattahoochee Valley

Jessica Matthews--Central Alabama

Robyn Wallace--Central Alabama

Michelle Quesenberry--Enterprise State

Taylor Pappas--Southern Union

Jordan Edge--Southern Union

Terra Rasmussen--Enterprise State

Bridgette Bush--Chattahoochee Valley

Brooke Head-- Chattahoochee Valley

South Western League

1st Team

Melissa Wear--Faulkner State

Kayla Messer--Faulkner State

Amber Steadham--Jefferson Davis

Hali Sclafini-- Faulkner State

Jennifer Fisher--Jefferson Davis

Erica Davis--Faulkner State

Ariel Whorton--Faulkner State

Dymon Coachman--Jefferson Davis

Crysta Paulson--Jefferson Davis

Katy Payne--Faulkner State

Carley Parker--Jefferson Davis

Laney Nichols--Faulkner State

Taylor Felts--Faulkner State

Mallori Armstrong--Jefferson Davis

Mackenzie Coulter--Faulkner State

2nd Team

Amber McMillan--Jefferson Davis

Brittanie Sayne--Bishop State

Breano Still--Jefferson Davis

Adrianna Booth--Faulkner State

Paige Odom--Jefferson Davis

Elissa Kelly--Jefferson Davis

Jamie Sanders--Jefferson Davis

Anna Meitzler--Faulkner State

Kimberly Anderson--Bishop State

North Western League

1st Team

Lauren Payne--Wallace State-Hanceville

Maggie Meacham--Shelton State

Victoria Frith--Wallace State-Hanceville

Amy Lara--Marion Military

Amy Anderson--Calhoun

Reba Hawkins--Shelton State

Hannah Pendley--Shelton State

Rachel Norton--Calhoun

Halley Ingram--Marion Military

Stephanie Swanson--Calhoun

Heather Parker--Wallace State-Hanceville

Mollie Hanson --Shelton State

Paige Rowland--Wallace State-Hanceville

Taylor McCary--Snead State

Bree Blevins--Wallace State-Hanceville

2nd Team

Lea Crutchfield--Shelton State

Jordyn Whidden--Shelton State

Michal Robertson--Wallace State-Hanceville

Tiffani White--Marion Military

Hannah Harris--Snead State

Katie Gentle--Wallace State-Hanceville

A’sha Holiday--Calhoun

Whitney Brown--Wallace State-Hanceville

Ashlyn Ingram--Marion Military

Courtney Wilson--Shelton State

Kelsey Gilbert--Calhoun

Bernie Cardon--Marion Military

SOFTBALL ALL REGION TEAM

1st Team

Melissa Wear--Faulkner State

Felicia Morris--Southern Union

Lauren Payne--Wallace State-Hanceville

Maggie Meachan--Shelton State

Cassidy Littlefield--Enterprise State

Reba Hawkins--Shelton State

Courtney Phillips--Southern Union

Erica Davis--Faulkner State

Peyton Delong--Southern Union

Katy Payne--Faulkner State

Heather Payne--Wallace State-Hanceville

Carley Parker--Jefferson Davis

Leslie Kelly--Central Alabama

Paige Rowland--Wallace State-Hanceville

Mollie Hanson --Shelton State

2nd Team

Hillary White--Central Alabama

Kayla Messer--Faulkner State

Victoria Frith--Wallace State-Hanceville

Amber Steadham--Jefferson Davis

Amy Lara--Marion Military

Hannah Pendley--Shelton State

Rachel Norton--Calhoun

Ariel Whorton --Faulkner State

Dymon Coachman--Jefferson Davis

Stephanie Swanson--Calhoun

Laney Nichols--Faulkner State

Alyssa Kornegay--Central Alabama

Chelsey Dunnaway--Southern Union

Kayla Colon--Chattahoochee Valley

Taylor Felts--Faulkner State


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 161259985 - wtvy.com/a?a=161259985
Gray Television, Inc.