WTVY | Dothan, AL | News, Weather, Sports

WTVY Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 1A

10-27
Final
RED LEVEL
14
PLEASANT HOME
38
10-27
Final
BRANTLEY
55
MCKENZIE
0
10-27
Final
FLORALA
52
KINSTON
58
10-27
Final
NOTASULGA
14
HIGHLAND HOME
40
10-27
Final
HOUSTON COUNTY
14
GEORGIANA
40

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 7A

10-27
Final
ENTERPRISE
27
LEE
49

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 3A

10-27
Final
GENEVA
7
WICKSBURG
41
10-27
Final
STRAUGHN
10
SLOCOMB
32
10-27
Final
HOUSTON ACADEMY
14
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
35
10-27
Final
DALEVILLE
30
OPP
25

Week 10 Results - FLORIDA

10-27
Final
FAMU
12
VERNON
7
10-27
Final
BOZEMAN
63
SOUTH WALTON
28
10-27
Final
SNEADS
14
NORTH BAY HAVEN
15
10-27
Final
CRESTVIEW
35
NICEVILLE
18
10-27
Final
MARIANNA
7
HOLMES COUNTY
31
10-27
Final
COTTONDALE
28
GRACEVILLE
40
10-27
Final
FORT WALTON
7
CHOTAWHATCHEE
42
10-27
Final
LIBERTY COUNTY
14
CHIPLEY
49

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 5A

10-27
Final
REHOBETH
0
EUFAULA
47
10-27
Final
HEADLAND
12
CHARLES HENDERSON
45
10-27
Final
GREENVILLE
8
CARROLL
14

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 6A

10-27
Final
NORTHVIEW
31
DOTHAN
3

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 2A

10-27
Final
ARITON
50
SAMSON
6
10-27
Final
CALHOUN
0
NEW BROCKTON
48
10-27
Final
CENTRAL (HAYNEVILLE)
6
LUVERNE
48
10-27
Final
PIKE COUNTY
14
GOSHEN
24
10-27
Final
BARBOUR COUNTY
0
GENEVA COUNTY
44
10-27
Final
ZION CHAPEL
0
ELBA
62
10-27
Final
GW LONG
10
COTTONWOOD
28

Week 10 Results - GEORGIA

10-27
Final
MILLER COUNTY
47
STEWART COUNTY
0
10-27
Final
SEMINOLE COUNTY
18
PELHAM
26
10-27
Final
EARLY COUNTY
0
FITZGERALD
44

Week 10 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 4A

10-27
Final
ABBEVILLE
32
BULLOCK COUNTY
14
10-27
Final
DALECOUNTY
45
ASHFORD
18

Week 10 Results - AISA

10-26
Final
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
55
EDGEWOOD ACADEMY
28
10-27
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
7
LEE-SCOTT ACADEMY
21
10-27
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
7
GLENWOOD ACADEMY
49

Week 11 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 1A

11-03
Final
GOSHEN
28
BRANTLEY
7
11-03
Final
ARITON
36
RED LEVEL
0

Week 11 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 3A

11-02
Final
COTTONWOOD
42
DALEVILLE
48
11-03
Final
HIGHLAND HOME
69
PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN
41
11-03
Final
ANDALUSIA
34
STRAUGHN
7
11-03
Final
LUVERNE
22
FLOMATON
20
11-03
Final
CARROLL
20
BAYSIDE ACADEMY
17

Week 11 Results - FLORIDA

11-03
Final
LIBERTY COUNTY
7
SNEADS
35
11-03
Final
VERNON
8
BLOUNTSTOWN
42
11-03
Final
NICEVILLE
20
NAVARRE
42
11-03
Final
NORTH FLORIDA
7
PORT ST JOE
14
11-03
Final
BAKER
48
GRACEVILLE
12
11-03
Final
RUTHERFORD
10
MARIANNA
36
11-03
Final
CHIPLEY
14
HOLMES COUNTY
40

Week 11 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 5A

11-02
Final
ABBEVILLE
28
HEADLAND
18
11-03
Final
EUFAULA
52
VALLEY
17

Week 11 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 6A

11-02
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
14
NORTHVIEW
7

Week 11 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 2A

11-02
Final
SLOCOMB
20
GENEVA COUNTY
41
11-02
Final
KINSTON
25
SAMSON
28
11-03
Final
OPP
18
ELBA
30
11-03
Final
GENEVA
45
CALHOUN
0
11-03
Final
PLEASANT HOME
22
ZION CHAPEL
27
11-03
Final
SWEET WATER
35
NEW BROCKTON
7
11-03
Final
PIKE COUNTY
26
GW LONG
9

Week 11 Results - GEORGIA

11-03
Final
SEMINOLE COUNTY
19
MILLER COUNTY
24
11-03
Final
DOTHAN
29
EARLY COUNTY (GA)
20

Week 11 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 4A

11-03
Final
TR MILLER
17
WS NEAL
27
11-03
Final
WICKSBURG
42
ASHFORD
0
11-03
Final
BARBOUR COUNTY
6
BULLOCK COUNTY
54

Week 11 Results - AISA

11-03
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
18
SOUTH CHOCTAW ACADEMY
16
11-03
Final-OT
JACKSON ACADEMY
34
LAKESIDE SCHOOL
35
11-03
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
6
TUSCALOOSA ACADEMY
28
11-03
Final
SOUTHERN ACADEMY
8
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
20

Week 12 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 3A PLAYOFFS

11-09
Final
OAKMAN
31
DALEVILLE
12
11-10
Final
MIDFIELD
6
WICKSBURG
28
11-10
Final
MOBILE CHRISTIAN
21
PIKE COUNTY
0
11-10
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
7
GORDO
34
11-10
Final
SLOCOMB
0
AMERICAN CHRISTIAN
38

Week 12 Results - FLORIDA PLAYOFFS ROUND 1

11-10
Scheduled
CHIPLEY
HOLMES COUNTY
11-10
Final
GULF BREEZE
35
CRESTVIEW
38
11-10
Final
NICEVILLE
47
NAVARRE
49
11-10
Final
PORT ST JOE
49
COTTONDALE
6
11-10
Final
MARIANNA
7
WEST NASSAU
35

Week 12 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 2A PLAYOFFS

11-10
Final
GENEVA COUNTY
14
THORSBY
42
11-10
Final
NEW BROCKTON
21
ST LUKE'S
42
11-10
Final
SOUTHERN CHOCTAW
6
GOSHEN
27
11-10
Final
ELBA
20
LEROY
48
11-10
Final
JU BLACKSHER
20
LUVERNE
47
11-10
Final
KEITH
12
ABBEVILLE
16
11-10
Final
RC HATCH
14
ARITON
44
11-10
Final
SAMSON
14
ALICEVILLE
46

Week 12 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 1A PLAYOFFS

11-09
Final
HIGHLAND HOME
0
MARENGO
50
11-10
Final
PLEASANT HOME
18
WADLEY
65
11-10
Final
WINTERBORO
0
GEORGIANA
64
11-10
Final
HOUSTON COUNTY
7
CENTRAL OF TALLADEGA COUNTY
39
11-10
Final
RAGLAND
19
BRANTLEY
20

Week 12 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 5A PLAYOFFS

11-09
Final
SYLACAUGA
31
EUFAULA
48
11-10
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
14
CENTRAL OF CLAY COUNTY
42
11-10
Final
TALLADEGA
6
CARROLL
12

Week 12 Results - AISA PLAYOFF SEMIFINALS

11-10
Final
LAKESIDE
28
AUTAUGA ACADEMY
63
11-10
Final
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
20
PATRICIAN ACADEMY
27
11-10
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
6
CHAMBERS ACADEMY
14

Week 12 Results - ALABAMA CLASS 4A PLAYOFFS

11-10
Final
DALE COUNTY
12
BIBB COUNTY
41
11-10
Final
CHILDRESBURG
14
ANDALUSIA
42