WTVY | Dothan, AL | News, Weather, Sports

WTVY Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 7 Results - REGION

09-30
Final
FRANKLIN CO
32
CHIPLEY
63
09-30
Final
WALTON
16
RUTHERFORD
6
09-30
Final
FREEPORT
0
SOUTH WALTON
10
09-30
Final
EAST GADSDEN
28
MARIANNA
26
09-30
Final
SNEADS
20
GRACEVILLE
36
09-30
Final
HOLMES CO
42
COTTONDALE
44
09-30
Final
PIKE CO
74
CENTRAL COOSA
22
09-30
Final
SLOCOMB
6
OPP
59
09-30
Final
CALHOUN
6
LUVERNE
49
09-30
Final
MCKENZIE
35
KINSTON
14
09-30
Final
AUTAUGAVILLE
8
HIGHLAND HOME
43
09-30
Final
WICKSBURG
46
HOUSTON ACAD
21
09-30
Final
HEADLAND
14
B. T. WASHINGTON
57
09-30
Final
ZION CHAPEL
7
GOSHEN
48
09-30
Final
GENEVA CO
21
SAMSON
47
09-30
Final
STRAUGHN
12
GENEVA
28
09-30
Final
PLEASANT HOME
58
FLORALA
19
09-30
Final
EUFAULA
21
GREENVILLE
7
09-30
Final
ENTERPRISE
24
CENTRAL-PHEONIX CITY
44
09-30
Final
CENTRAL HAYNEVILLE
14
ELBA
54
09-30
Final
SIDNEY LANIER
6
DOTHAN
3
09-30
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
0
DALEVILLE
14
09-30
Final
CATHOLIC MONTGOMERY
33
DALE CO
34
09-30
Final
CARROLL
38
REHOBETH
21
09-30
Final
BRANTLEY
44
HOUSTON CO
14
09-30
Final
ASHFORD
0
ALABAMA CHRISTIAN
14
09-30
Final
G. W. LONG
43
ARITON
7
09-30
Final
THOMASVILLE
0
ANDALUSIA
37
09-30
Final
BARBOUR CO
12
ABBEVILLE
32

Week 7 Results - NON-CONFERENCE

09-30
Final
MILLER CO
35
CALHOUN CO
0
09-30
Final
COOK
18
EARLY CO
7
09-30
Final
BAINBRIDGE
34
RICKARDS
36
09-30
Final
WEWAHITCHKA
14
VERNON
46
09-30
Final
CARROLL
38
REHOBETH
21
09-30
Final
GEORGIANA
43
RED LEVEL
22
09-30
Final
GLENWOOD SCH
28
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
34
09-30
Final
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
46
CHAMBERS ACAD
49
09-30
Final
HOOPER ACAD
35
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
20
09-30
Final
NEW BROCKTON
45
COTTONWOOD
26
09-30
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
42
TRINITY
29
09-30
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
43
EDGEWOOD ACAD
0

Week 8 Results - REGION

10-07
Scheduled
HOLMES CO
SNEADS
10-07
Final
PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN
14
PIKE CO
21
10-07
Final
OPP
43
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
22
10-07
Final
RUSSELL CO
20
NORTHVIEW
17
10-07
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
27
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
34
10-07
Final
LUVERNE
33
NEW BROCKTON
49
10-07
Final
KINSTON
14
PLEASANT HOME
20
10-07
Final
HOUSTON ACAD
0
STRAUGHN
42
10-07
Final
GREENVILLE
41
HEADLAND
18
10-07
Final
CENTRAL HAYNEVILLE
26
GOSHEN
49
10-07
Final
FLORALA
6
HOUSTON CO
55
10-07
Final
SMITHS STATION
7
ENTERPRISE
52
10-07
Final
ELBA
74
CALHOUN
20
10-07
Final
DALEVILLE
54
GENEVA
14
10-07
Final
CHAMBERS ACAD
41
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
6
10-07
Final
COTTONWOOD
13
GENEVA CO
27
10-07
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
22
EUFAULA
31
10-07
Final
B. T. WASHINGTON
0
CARROLL
42
10-07
Final
RED LEVEL
6
BRANTLEY
49
10-07
Final
SAMSON
35
BARBOUR CO
28
10-07
Final
ASHFORD
14
CATHOLIC MONTGOMERY
43
10-07
Final
SATSUMA
20
ANDALUSIA
40
10-07
Final
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
52
LOWNDES ACAD
32
10-07
Final
ABBEVILLE
36
G. W. LONG
42
10-08
Scheduled
DOTHAN
PARK CROSSING

Week 8 Results - NON-CONFERENCE

10-06
Scheduled
MACON-EAST ACAD
LAKESIDE CHRISTIAN
10-06
Scheduled
ARITON
ZION CHAPEL
10-07
Final
CALHOUN CO
16
SEMINOLE CO
45
10-07
Final
CHATTAHOOCHEE CO
0
MILLER CO
12
10-07
Final
EARLY CO
14
BROOKS CO
18
10-07
Final
VETERANS
6
BAINBRIDGE
31
10-07
Final
WALTON
0
GULF BREEZE
49
10-07
Final
BAKER
35
SOUTH WALTON
9
10-07
Final
LAFAYETTE
20
FREEPORT
21
10-07
Final
JAY
48
COTTONDALE
36
10-07
Final
BLOUNTSTOWN
20
MARIANNA
6
10-07
Final
GRACEVILLE
21
WEST GADSDEN
20
10-07
Final
SLOCOMB
6
WICKSBURG
39
10-07
Final
HIGHLAND HOME
56
BEULAH
38
10-07
Final
REHOBETH
21
DALE CO
24

Week 9 Results - REGION

10-13
Scheduled
NORTHVIEW
CARVER MONTGOMERY
10-14
Scheduled
SOUTH WALTON
PORT ST. JOE
10-14
Scheduled
FREEPORT
BLOUNTSTOWN
10-14
Final
COTTONDALE
44
WEWAHITCHKA
14
10-14
Final
MARIANNA
20
WALTON
27
10-14
Final
VERNON
28
GRACEVILLE
22
10-14
Final
HOOPER ACAD
0
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
45
10-14
Final
BEULAH
7
PIKE CO
34
10-14
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
14
WICKSBURG
29
10-14
Final
PLEASANT HOME
9
GEORGIANA
57
10-14
Final
MORGAN ACAD
6
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
28
10-14
Final
LOACHAPOKA
27
HIGHLAND HOME
12
10-14
Final
HOUSTON CO
55
KINSTON
14
10-14
Final
HOUSTON ACAD
8
SLOCOMB
34
10-14
Final
GOSHEN
27
NEW BROCKTON
49
10-14
Final
GENEVA
23
OPP
55
10-14
Final
G. W. LONG
30
SAMSON
21
10-14
Final
HEADLAND
14
EUFAULA
55
10-14
Final
LUVERNE
15
ELBA
50
10-14
Final
STANHOPE ELMORE
23
DOTHAN
34
10-14
Final
STRAUGHN
37
DALEVILLE
48
10-14
Final
DALE CO
7
ST. JAMES
40
10-14
Final
REHOBETH
0
CHARLES HENDERSON
28
10-14
Final
BRANTLEY
57
FLORALA
0
10-14
Final
BARBOUR CO
20
COTTONWOOD
34
10-14
Final
TRINITY
20
ASHFORD
7
10-14
Final
ANDALUSIA
35
W. S. NEAL
8
10-14
Final
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
13
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
56
10-14
Final
ARITON
54
ABBEVILLE
46

Week 9 Results - NON-CONFERENCE

10-14
Final
SEMINOLE CO
28
MITCHELL CO
42
10-14
Final
THOMASVILLE
44
EARLY CO
0
10-14
Final
CHIPLEY
27
BAKER
45
10-14
Scheduled
MILLER CO (GA)
SNEADS
10-14
Scheduled
WILLISTON
HOLMES CO
10-14
Final
ZION CHAPEL
56
CALHOUN
22
10-14
Final
RED LEVEL
27
MCKENZIE
12
10-14
Final
KINGWOOD CHRISTIAN
34
LAKESIDE CHRISTIAN
70
10-14
Final
DEMOPOLIS
0
ENTERPRISE
42
10-14
Final
CARROLL
45
ESCAMBIA CO
0

Week 9 Results - CLASS 1A REGION 3

10-15
Scheduled
PORT ST. JOE
SOUTH WALTON

Week 10 Results - REGION

10-20
Final-OT
SOUTH MONTGOMERY ACAD
28
CRENSHAW CHRISTIAN
35
10-21
Scheduled
WEST GADSDEN
CHIPLEY
10-21
Final
DEANE BOZEMAN
8
FREEPORT
42
10-21
Final
COTTONDALE
38
SNEADS
22
10-21
Final
GRACEVILLE
55
WEWAHITCHKA
36
10-21
Final
VERNON
7
HOLMES CO
52
10-21
Final
SLOCOMB
47
STRAUGHN
27
10-21
Final
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
13
MORGAN ACAD
6
10-21
Final
PLEASANT HOME
45
RED LEVEL
40
10-21
Final
NORTHSIDE METHODIST
20
MONROE ACAD
42
10-21
Final
NEW BROCKTON
57
CALHOUN
0
10-21
Final
CENTRAL HAYNEVILLE
16
LUVERNE
46
10-21
Final
HIGHLAND HOME
7
NOTASULGA
58
10-21
Final
GEORGIANA
43
HOUSTON CO
24
10-21
Final
KINSTON
50
FLORALA
24
10-21
Final
EUFAULA
28
REHOBETH
7
10-21
Final
LEE MONTGOMERY
26
ENTERPRISE
31
10-21
Final
ELBA
48
ZION CHAMPEL
21
10-21
Final
DOTHAN
21
NORTHVIEW
20
10-21
Final
OPP
32
DALEVILLE
29
10-21
Final
COTTONWOOD
13
G. W. LONG
41
10-21
Final
CHARLES HENDERSON
54
HEADLAND
10
10-21
Final
CARROLL
35
GREENVILLE
15
10-21
Final
MCKENZIE
7
BRANTLEY
63
10-21
Final
GENEVA CO
48
BARBOUR CO
19
10-21
Final-OT
ASHFORD
27
DALE CO
28
10-21
Final
SAMSON
28
ARITON
17
10-21
Final
CHAMBERS ACAD
50
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
37

Week 10 Results - NON-CONFERENCE

10-21
Final
SEMINOLE CO
40
BACONTON
0
10-21
Final
MILLER CO
44
RANDOLPH-CLAY
8
10-21
Final
BAINBRIDGE
6
THOMAS CO CENTRAL
17
10-21
Final
WALTON
10
NORTHVIEW (FL)
12
10-21
Final
FLORIDA HIGH
35
MARIANNA
29
10-21
Final
PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN
41
HOUSTON ACAD
7
10-21
Final
GOSHEN
13
PIKE CO
54
10-21
Final-OT
WICKSBURG
29
GENEVA
28
10-21
Final
BULLOCK CO
56
ABBEVILLE
22

Week 10 Results - AISA

10-21
Scheduled
Lakeside Sch
Evangel Christian

Week 11 Results - REGION

10-28
Final
CHIPLEY
57
LIBERTY CO
40
10-28
Final
EAST GADSDEN
27
WALTON
31
10-28
Final
SOUTH WALTON
35
DEANE BOZEMAN
0
10-28
Final
SNEADS
0
VERNON
40
10-28
Final
RUTHERFORD
0
MARIANNA
41
10-28
Final
GRACEVILLE
49
COTTONDALE
36
10-28
Final
HOLMES CO
51
WEWAHITCHKA
13

Week 11 Results - NON-CONFERENCE

10-27
Final
SAMSON
42
KINSTON
20
10-27
Final
GENEVA CO
6
SLOCOMB
28
10-28
Scheduled
Fort Dale Academy
Lakeside Sch
10-28
Final
PELHAM
28
SEMINOLE CO
21
10-28
Final
STEWART CO
20
MILLER CO
51
10-28
Final
FITZGERALD
40
EARLY CO
6
10-28
Final
BAINBRIDGE
13
HARRIS CO
0
10-28
Final
PORT ST. JOE
46
FREEPORT
28
10-28
Final
LEE-SCOTT ACAD
28
PIKE LIBERAL ARTS
14
10-28
Final
ZION CHAPEL
7
PLEASANT HOME
34
10-28
Final-OT
NEW BROCKTON
42
SWEET WATER
48
10-28
Final
FLOMATON
28
LUVERNE
29
10-28
Final
PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN
47
HIGHLAND HOME
28
10-28
Final
G. W. LONG
23
PIKE CO
21
10-28
Final
VALLEY
15
EUFAULA
45
10-28
Final
ELBA
24
OPP
43
10-28
Final
DALEVILLE
48
COTTONWOOD
21
10-28
Final
NORTHVIEW
20
CHARLES HENDERSON
39
10-28
Final
BAYSIDE ACAD
7
CARROLL
26
10-28
Final
BRANTLEY
12
GOSHEN
26
10-28
Final
BULLOCK CO
36
BARBOUR CO
12
10-28
Final
ASHFORD
14
WICKSBURG
45
10-28
Final
RED LEVEL
26
ARITON
36
10-28
Final
STRAUGHN
0
ANDALUSIA
35
10-28
Final
GLENWOOD SCH
37
ABBEVILLE CHRISTIAN
0
10-28
Final
HEADLAND
34
ABBEVILLE
46

Week 12 Results

11-04
Final
Pike Liberal Arts Acad
0
Lee-Scott Academy
42
11-04
Final
Bessemer
69
Northside Methodist Acad
3
11-04
Final-OT
Lakeside Sch
35
Jackson
42
11-04
Final
Alabama Christian Acad
24
Andalusia High Sch
42
11-04
Final
Straughn High Sch
7
Mobile Christian
21
11-04
Final
Ariton Sch
0
Leroy
26
11-04
Final
Marengo Academy
38
Brantley High Sch
55
11-04
Final
McKenzie
6
Sweet Water
47
11-04
Final
Houston Co High Sch
7
Linden
77
11-04
Final
South Choctaw
26
Abbeville Christian Acad
40
11-04
Final
Goshen High Sch
48
Verbena
25
11-04
Final
American Christian
22
Pike Co High Sch
27
11-04
Final
Washington Co.
42
Samson High Sch
12
11-04
Final
Wicksburg High Sch
34
TR Miller
28
11-04
Final
Charles Henderson High Sch
7
St. Paul's
45
11-04
Final
Jackson
41
Eufaula High Sch
21
11-04
Final-OT
Hillcrest-Evergreen
28
Opp High Sch
25
11-04
Final
Keith
16
New Brockton High Sch
45
11-04
Final
RC Hatch
8
Elba High Sch
40
11-04
Final
UMS Wright
36
Dale Co High Sch
0
11-04
Final
J. U. Blackshear
21
G. W. Long High Sch
54
11-04
Final
Dothan High Sch
7
Blount
15
11-04
Final
Citronelle
21
Carroll High Sch
35
11-04
Final
Baker Sch
14
Enterprise High Sch
51
11-04
Final
Bayside Academy
21
Daleville High Sch
14

Week 12 Results - NON-CONFERENCE

11-04
Final
MILLER CO
40
SEMINOLE CO
25
11-04
Final
WARNER ROBINS
21
BARINBRIDGE
24
11-04
Final
BLOUNTSTOWN
47
VERNON
8
11-04
Final
BAY
49
WALTON
29
11-04
Final
JAY
27
SOUTH WALTON
56
11-04
Scheduled
FREEPORT
ROCKY BAYOU CHRISTIAN
11-04
Final
SNEADS
0
WEST GADSDEN
34
11-04
Final
GRACEVILLE
10
LAFAYETTE
42
11-04
Final
HOLMES CO
50
CHIPLEY
7
11-05
Scheduled
EARLY CO
ALBANY (M)

Week 13 Results

11-11
Final
Port St. Joe High Sch
40
West Gadsden
49
11-11
Final
Northview Fla.
14
Graceville High Sch
43
11-11
Final
Chipley High Sch
7
Blountstown High Sch
43
11-11
Final
Cottondale High Sch
6
Baker Sch
56
11-11
Final
Autauga
54
Lakeside Sch
0
11-11
Final
Abbeville Christian Acad
17
Marengo Academy
42
11-11
Final
Isabella
21
Georgiana
26
11-11
Final
Andalusia High Sch
40
Leeds
0
11-11
Final
Brantley High Sch
7
Maplesville
42
11-11
Final
Pike Co High Sch
7
Bayside
24
11-11
Final
Southern Choctaw
34
Goshen High Sch
14
11-11
Final
Calera
8
Carroll High Sch
28
11-11
Final
Gordo
55
Wicksburg High Sch
14
11-11
Final
Enterprise High Sch
23
McGill Toolen
27
11-11
Final
New Brockton High Sch
10
G. W. Long High Sch
41