Week 2 Of H.S. Football Season Wraps Up

More Video...

ALABAMA PREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville Christian Academy 38, Ashford Academy 16
Addison 26, Vinemont 20
Alabama Christian Academy 39, Prattville Christian Academy 20
Aliceville 33, Wilcox Central 0
American Christian Academy 26, Sipsey Valley 25
Arab 31, Madison County 28
Ashford 48, Houston County 6
Ashville 18, White Plains 7
Autaugaville 30, Calhoun 16
Baker 21, Murphy 14
Baldwin County 47, Citronelle 21
Bayside Academy 34, Faith Academy 19
Benjamin Russell 23, Central - Clay County 15
Blount 40, Williamson 6
Boaz 27, J.B. Pennington 19
Bob Jones 28, Decatur 7
Brindlee Mountain 21, Holly Pond 0
Brookwood 20, Central-Tuscaloosa 15
Buckhorn 28, Austin 26
Calera 28, Bibb County 8
Carver-Birmingham 42, Paul Bryant 35
Carver-Montgomery 43, Lee-Montgomery 0
Central-Florence 55, Clements 21
Central-Phenix City 48, Harris County, Ga. 43
Charles Henderson 38, Daleville 6
Chelsea 23, Briarwood Christian 22
Childersburg 51, B.B. Comer 0
Clay-Chalkville 46, Minor 14
Cleveland 37, Pisgah 20
Colbert County 56, Tanner 50
Colbert Heights 35, Cherokee 13
Cold Springs 32, Danville 14
Collinsville 41, Cedar Bluff 24
Colquitt County, Ga. 35, Hoover 14
Columbia 32, Butler 20
Cordova 48, Good Hope 41
Corner 39, Vincent 20
Cornerstone Christian 33, Chambers Academy 32
Crenshaw Christian Academy 47, South Montgomery County Academy 0
Cullman 35, Etowah 8
Dade County, Ga. 41, North Sand Mountain 6
Dale County 48, Headland 14
Donoho 42, Shoals Christian 0
Douglas 28, Crossville 21
Edgewood Academy 56, Coosa Valley Academy 0
Elba 22, Carroll-Ozark 14
Elkmont 49, Ardmore 27
Enterprise 32, Northview 29
Escambia Academy 21, Autauga Academy 20
Eufaula 21, Russell County 6
Fairfield 20, Fultondale 13
Fairhope 44, Foley 34
Fairview 27, Hanceville 12
Falkville 48, Decatur Heritage 13
Fayetteville 28, Central Coosa 22
Flomaton 42, Jay, Fla. 20
Florala 30, Ariton 13
Fort Payne 37, New Hope 0
Fyffe 48, Geraldine 7
G.W. Long 61, Barbour County 0
Gadsden 48, Oxford 28
Geneva 40, Cottonwood 21
Geneva County 14, Wicksburg 8
Georgiana 33, Houston Academy 0
Glencoe 28, Plainview 14
Gordo 21, Fayette County 19
Greene County 49, Akron 0
Greensboro 19, Pickens County 0
Guntersville 46, North Jackson 41
Haleyville 14, Red Bay 6
Hamilton 37, Sulligent 0
Handley 47, Anniston 12
Hartselle 35, Brewer 14
Hewitt-Trussville 30, Gardendale 24
Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Monroe County 7
Hubbertville 35, Holy Spirit 6
Ider 30, Valley Head 14
Isabella 33, Hale County 14
J.O. Johnson 22, Lee-Huntsville 3
J.U. Blacksher 25, Red Level 21
Jackson Academy 28, Lowndes Academy 20
Jacksonville 23, Weaver 13
Jeff Davis 63, B.T. Washington 6
Kinston 36, Samson 26
LaFayette 35, Loachapoka 0
Lamar County 46, Brilliant 20
Lanett 41, Notasulga 20
Lee-Scott Academy 14, Kingwood Christian 8
Leeds 48, Trinity Presbyterian 20
Leroy 40, McIntosh 12
Lexington 56, Mars Hill Bible 7
Locust Fork 33, Westbrook Christian 20
Macon-East 54, Northside Methodist 26
Madison Academy 45, Maplewood, Tenn. 12
Maplesville 54, Billingsley 0
Marbury 34, Holtville 20
Marion County 13, Hackleburg 12, OT
McAdory 40, Holt 6
McGill-Toolen 17, Vigor 14
McKenzie 48, Highland Home 14
Meek 40, Shades Mountain Christian 21
Mobile Christian 49, Excel 38
Monroe Academy 35, Morgan Academy 7
Montevallo 9, Francis Marion 0
Montgomery Academy 38, Randolph School 20
Mortimer Jordan 38, Dora 31
Munford 33, Cleburne County 21
Muscle Shoals 49, Hazel Green 12
New Brockton 49, Pleasant Home 29
Northside 56, Berry 6
Oak Grove 40, Curry 20
Oak Mountain 28, Hillcrest 26
Oakman 35, South Lamar 18
Opelika 20, Auburn 17
Pelham 23, Thompson 19
Pell City 30, Lincoln 7
Phil Campbell 26, Sumiton Christian 24
Phillips-Bear Creek 48, Tharptown 6
Pickens Academy 18, Patrician Academy 13
Piedmont 48, Cherokee County 20
Pike County 12, Goshen 0
Pike Liberal Arts 39, Hooper Academy 7
Pinson Valley 42, Oneonta 0
Pleasant Grove 35, Center Point 16
Prattville 36, Stanhope Elmore 26
Providence Christian 51, Zion Chapel 27
R.C. Hatch 38, Fruitdale 0
Ragland 14, Gaston 7
Ramsay 22, Jackson Olin 7
Ranburne 40, Pleasant Valley 0
Randolph County 38, Mt. Zion-Carrollton, Ga. 35
Randolph-Clay, Ga. 27, Abbeville 6
Rehobeth 12, Slocomb 7
Restoration Academy 38, Tuscaloosa Academy 31
Robertsdale 43, LeFlore 22
Rogers 28, Loretto, Tenn. 14
Russellville 36, Deshler 12
Saks 41, Walter Wellborn 20
Saraland 35, Daphne 28
Sardis 21, Sylvania 14
Satsuma 28, B.C. Rain 26
Scottsboro 34, Sparkman 24
Selma 28, Dallas County 6
Shades Valley 34, Bessemer City 14
Sherwood Christian, Ga. 27, Glenwood 14
Smiths Station 27, Dothan 24
South Choctaw Academy 34, Sumter Academy 14
Southeastern 27, Vina 7
Southside-Selma 40, Keith 12
Spain Park 28, Hueytown 21
Sparta Academy 40, Southern Academy 0
Spring Garden 44, Appalachian 20
St. Clair County 28, John Carroll Catholic 22
St. James 27, Elmore County 7
St. Paul's 38, D'Iberville, Miss. 14
Straughn 46, Opp 20
Sylacauga 24, Springville 20
T.R. Miller 21, Tallassee 10
Theodore 20, Alma Bryant 17
Thomasville 18, Demopolis 14
Tuscaloosa County 34, Northridge 12
UMS-Wright 47, Andalusia 17
Valley 7, Greenville 6
Verbena 14, Thorsby 6
Vestavia Hills 17, Homewood 7
W.S. Neal 27, Escambia County 6
Washington County 39, Linden 13
Wenonah 21, Midfield 0
West Blocton 31, A.L. Johnson 22
West Point 31, Hayden 0
Westminster Christian Academy 14, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 7
Wetumpka 43, Huffman 42
Wilcox Academy 63, Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 22
Wilson 28, Lauderdale County 13
Winston County 62, Lynn 6
Winterboro 33, Coosa Christian 6
Woodland 32, Beulah 6
Woodville 52, Waterloo 12

FLORIDA PREP FOOTBALL

Armwood 37, Durant 14
Arnold 41, Holmes County 13
Atlantic Coast 49, Andrew Jackson 6
Auburndale 19, Bartow 7
Baker School 30, Graceville 27
Barron Collier 41, Braddock 0
Belleview 17, The Villages 7
Berkeley Prep 44, Middleton 6
Biloxi, Miss. 42, Ft. Walton Beach 35
Bishop Kenny 23, Bartram Trail 20, OT
Bishop Moore 35, First Academy-Orlando 21
Bloomingdale 16, Strawberry Crest 7
Boca Raton Christian 50, Marathon 0
Boca Raton Community 25, Seminole Ridge 21
Bolles School 44, Hernando 0
Booker 18, Sarasota 9
Boynton Beach 69, Olympic Heights 0
Braden River 35, North Fort Myers 32
Bradenton Christian 13, Out-of-Door Academy 7
Brandon 21, Blake 20
Branford 26, Aucilla Christian 19
Brookwood School, Ga. 28, Bell 14
Cambridge Christian 41, Calvary Christian-Clearwater 36
Cape Coral 50, East Lee County 13
Cardinal Gibbons 29, Western 7
Cardinal Mooney 20, LaBelle 0
Cedar Creek Christian 42, Hawthorne 6
Celebration 18, Lake Placid 12
Central Florida Christian 44, Ocala Christian Academy 3
Charlotte 34, North Port 14
Chiefland 42, Bronson 14
Chipley 27, Vernon 16
Choctawhatchee 36, Pace 28
Citrus 6, Springstead 0
Clay 25, Fleming Island 22
Clearwater Central Catholic 38, Lely 6
Colonial 34, Ocoee 0
Community School of Naples 55, St. John Lutheran 0
Coral Gables 19, Miami Southridge 7
Coral Shores 33, Coral Springs Charter 28
Coral Springs 34, Cooper City 14
Countryside 25, Lakewood 20
Crescent City 54, All Saints 6
Crystal River 26, Nature Coast Tech 21
Cypress Bay 27, Atlantic Community 7
Cypress Lake 20, St. John Neumann 0
Dade Christian 37, Moore Haven 0
Deerfield Beach 43, Oakland Park Northeast 6
Dickinson, Texas 26, Bay 0
Dillard 20, Plantation 15
Dixie County 46, Taylor County 6
Doral Academy Charter 7, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 6
Douglas 48, West Broward 5
Dr. Phillips 24, Timber Creek 13
Dunedin 45, Dixie Hollins 34
Duval Charter 30, Bishop Snyder 9
East Lake 40, Palm Harbor University 10
East River 42, Cypress Creek 6
Eau Gallie 9, Pine Ridge 0
Edgewater 41, Evans 6
Episcopal 49, Eagle's View 32
Estero 54, Mariner 7
Evangelical Christian 40, Franklin County 7
Everglades 21, South Broward 7
FAMU Developmental Research 14, West Gadsden 6
First Academy-Leesburg 38, Cornerstone Charter 6
First Baptist 28, St. Edward's 0
First Coast 41, Ribault 6
Flagler Palm Coast 48, Matanzas 8
Flanagan 36, Stranahan 0
Fletcher 54, Stanton College Prep 7
Flomaton, Ala. 42, Jay 20
Forest Hill 54, Inlet Grove 24
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 56, Archbishop Curley 6
Fort Meade 7, Mulberry 0
Fort Myers 51, Bishop Verot 3
Fort Pierce Central 51, Fort Pierce Westwood 0
Freeport 24, Cottondale 6
Frostproof 31, Avon Park 0
Gaither 35, Chamberlain 6
Glades Central 12, Dwyer 7
Glades Day 6, Okeechobee 0
Golden Gate 29, Goleman 28
Gulf 35, Wiregrass Ranch 20
Gulf Breeze 49, Pensacola Washington 34
Gulf Coast 63, Pembroke Pines 6
Gulliver Prep 47, Archbishop McCarthy 14
Hagerty 20, Lyman 7
Hallandale 56, McArthur 6
Hamilton County 20, Fort White 14
Hialeah Gardens 26, Westland Hialeah 0
Hollywood Hills 21, Piper 14
Homestead 6, Boyd Anderson 0
Hudson 34, Brooksville Central 21
Immaculata-La Salle 20, Benjamin 14
Immokalee 21, Park Vista Community 13
Indian Rocks 35, St. Petersburg Catholic 0
Island Coast 36, Ida S. Baker 13
Jefferson 28, Alonso 12
Jesuit 31, Hardee 17
Kathleen 27, St. Lucie Centennial 3
Keswick Christian 22, Santa Fe Catholic 20
Key West 43, Keys Gate 3
King's Academy 42, Florida Christian 0
Kissimmee Osceola 48, Orlando Freedom 7
Lake Gibson 34, George Jenkins 0
Lake Mary 38, Winter Springs 14
Lake Minneola 42, Lake Weir 13
Lake Wales 7, Ridge Community 0
Lake Worth 33, Jensen Beach 21
Lakeland Christian 41, Foundation Academy 0
Lakeland 41, Treasure Coast 7
Lakewood Ranch 37, Southeast 14
Largo 40, St. Petersburg Northeast 0
Leesburg 41, Tavares 21
Lennard 28, East Bay 7
Liberty 14, Tenoroc 0
Liberty County 42, Maclay 0
Lincoln 31, Pensacola 27
Lowndes, Ga. 20, Plant 14
Madison County 23, Tampa Catholic 6
Mainland 41, DeLand 0
Mandarin 57, Terry Parker 7
Marco Island 49, Highlands Christian 6
Melbourne 44, Satellite 7
Merritt Island 35, New Smyrna Beach 28
Miami Edison 53, Miami Krop 14
Miami Northwestern 42, Mater Academy 20
Middleburg 28, Menendez 16
Milton 28, Crestview 14
Miramar 14, Delray American Heritage 7
Mitchell 36, Anclote 7
Mount Dora 41, Astronaut 6
Naples 47, Dunbar 6
Navarre 31, Pensacola Catholic 21
Niceville 55, Rutherford 7
North Bay Haven 20, Rocky Bayou Christian 19
North Florida Christian 24, Deerfield-Windsor, Ga. 13
Northside Christian 28, Shorecrest Prep 0
Northview 49, Bozeman School 7
Nova 27, Fort Lauderdale 6
Oak Ridge 28, Apopka 23
Oakleaf 28, Westside 20
Orlando Christian 64, Merritt Island Christian 0
Orlando University 28, Delaware Valley, Pa. 27
Oviedo 28, Lake Brantley 6
Oviedo Master's Academy 53, International Community 7
Pahokee 35, Suncoast 0
Palm Beach Gardens 21, John I. Leonard 0
Palm Beach Lakes 25, Jupiter 0
Palmetto Ridge 30, Lehigh 27
Paxon 15, Englewood 12
Pine Forest 36, East Gadsden 0
Pinellas Park 14, Boca Ciega 0
Ponte Vedra 21, Nease 20
Port Charlotte 25, Lemon Bay 18
Port St. Joe 41, Wewahitchka 7
Providence 27, Port Orange Atlantic 6
R.E. Lee 17, Baldwin 0
Raines 13, Ed White 7
Ransom Everglades 28, Palmer Trinity 0
Rickards 44, Chiles 7
Ridgeview 42, Orange Park 21
Ridgewood 47, Fivay 40
River Ridge 21, Land O'Lakes 14
Royal Palm Beach 21, Palm Beach Central 6
Sandalwood 42, Creekside 14
Sanford Seminole 20, Lake Howell 3
Santa Fe 26, Newberry 9
Sarasota Riverview 33, Bayshore 0
Sebring 23, Jupiter Christian 13
Seffner Christian 42, Lake Mary Prep 0
Seminole Osceola 15, Seminole 6
Sickles 33, Robinson 7
Sneads 42, John Paul II Catholic 0
South Fork 27, Martin County 6
South Fort Myers 41, Riverdale 21
South Sumter 63, Wildwood 0
South Walton 49, Christ's Church 0
Southwest Miami 69, Miami Coral Park 0
Spoto 35, Wharton 2
St. Augustine 20, Baker County 6
St. John's, D.C. 35, IMG Academy 2
St. Johns Country Day 38, St. Francis 13
St. Joseph Academy 33, Munroe Day 14
St. Petersburg 41, Gibbs 8
St. Stephen's Episcopal 42, Bishop McLaughlin 0
St. Thomas Aquinas 38, Plantation American Heritage 7
Sunlake 17, Pasco 13
Suwannee 38, Bradford 0
Tampa Bay Tech 25, Newsome 17
Tampa Freedom 9, King 6
Tarpon Springs 27, Clearwater 13
Tate 19, West Florida 7
Temple Christian 22, Beacon of Hope Christian 6
Titusville 57, Cocoa Beach 0
Trenton 17, Lafayette 14
Trinity Christian-Deltona 34, Lake Highland 17
Trinity Prep 33, Agape Christian 18
Umatilla 49, Lecanto 42
Union County 60, Potter's House Christian 6
University (Orange City) 48, Deltona 0
University Christian 42, Carrollwood Day 14
Venice 46, Palmetto 44
Vero Beach 35, Sebastian River 6
Victory Christian 35, Admiral Farragut 12
Viera 53, Rockledge 7
Village Academy 22, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 9
Wakulla 40, Florida 12
Walton 16, Blountstown 6
Ware County, Ga. 23, Manatee 7
Weeki Wachee 42, Interlachen 6
Wekiva 40, Jones 2
Wellington 26, Santaluces 6
West Boca Raton Community 47, Spanish River 6
West Nassau County 35, Keystone Heights 14
West Port 17, Dunnellon 6
Westminster Academy 26, Pine Crest 10
Winter Haven 14, Haines City 6
Winter Park 41, Lake Nona 35
Yulee 41, Fernandina Beach 12
Zephyrhills 45, Wesley Chapel 9
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Buchholz vs. Eastside, ppd. to Aug 30.
Williston vs. P.K. Yonge, ccd.
Ocala Forest vs. North Marion, ppd.
Montverde Academy vs. Ocala Trinity Catholic, ccd.
Palatka vs. Ocala Vanguard, ccd.
West Orange vs. Boone, ppd. to Aug 30.
Space Coast vs. Harmony, ppd. to Sep 1.
Gateway vs. Poinciana, ppd. to Aug 30.
Mount Dora Bible vs. Windermere Prep, ccd.
Blanche Ely vs. Clewiston, ppd. to Aug 30.
Eustis vs. Heritage, ccd.
Father Lopez Catholic vs. Holy Trinity Episcopal, ccd.
Legacy Charter vs. Faith Baptist, ppd. to Aug 30.
Lake Region vs. DeSoto County, ccd.

GEORGIA PREP FOOTBALL

Adairsville 52, Woodland Cartersville 28
Alexander 30, Douglas County 12
Allatoona 41, Villa Rica 22
Americus Sumter 28, Macon County 23
Aquinas 33, Prince Avenue Christian 18
Athens Christian 31, Athens Academy 14
Atkinson County 21, Jeff Davis 6
Bacon County 34, Lanier County 13
Bainbridge 12, Early County 6
Baldwin 42, Hancock Central 24
Blessed Trinity 42, St. Pius X 20
Brentwood 7, Edmund Burke 6
Brooks County 28, Clinch County 8
Brookwood School 28, Bell, Fla. 14
Buford 56, Berkmar 0
Burke County 20, Jefferson County 7
Cairo 14, Thomasville 0
Calhoun 21, Dalton 14
Calhoun County 26, Dougherty 13
Cambridge 42, Chapel Hill 12
Camden County 42, Dutchtown 6
Campbell 33, Stone Mountain 8
Cartersville 41, Cass 7
Carver-Columbus 44, Spencer 13
Cedar Grove 34, Southwest DeKalb 6
Central-Macon 41, Wilkinson County 14
Central-Phenix City, Ala. 48, Harris County 43
Central-Talbotton 28, Crawford County 18
Chattahoochee County 22, Hardaway 19
Cherokee 42, North Forsyth 14
Coffee 54, Savannah 0
Collins Hill 20, Central Gwinnett 9
Colquitt County 35, Hoover, Ala. 14
Commerce 28, Banks County 21
Cross Creek 22, Hephzibah 13
Dade County 41, North Sand Mountain, Ala. 6
Darlington 40, Bremen 20
Dodge County 34, Brantley County 20
Dooly County 24, Wilcox County 13
Druid Hills 22, Chamblee 14
Dublin 41, Johnson County 13
Eagle's Landing 21, Union Grove 6
East Coweta 42, Arabia Mountain 14
East Hall 20, Wesleyan 13
East Jackson 13, Lakeview Academy 6
East Laurens 27, Taylor County 27, tie
East Paulding 42, North Paulding 10
Eastside 36, Alcovy 6
Effingham County 21, Bluffton, S.C. 8
Elbert County 42, Cedar Shoals 20
Emanuel County Institute 49, Swainsboro 21
Etowah 34, Sequoyah 10
First Presbyterian Day 26, Howard 25
Flowery Branch 29, Chestatee 0
Forsyth Central 27, Dawson County 7
George Walton 25, Hapeville 6
Gilmer 41, Fannin County 7
Glynn Academy 28, Brunswick 21
Gordon Lee 34, Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe 14
Grayson 39, Gainesville 0
Greater Atlanta Christian 28, North Oconee 10
Greene County 25, Putnam County 12
Greenville 40, Haralson County 14
Griffin 47, Henry County 7
Groves 60, Islands 13
Grovetown 37, Harlem 0
Harrison 33, Wheeler 21
Hart County 34, Clarke Central 14
Hawkinsville 41, Bleckley County 7
Hebron Christian Academy 49, Mount Vernon 14
Hillgrove 14, Shiloh 6
Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 28, Bethesda Academy 16
Hiram 34, Cedartown 14
Hughes 21, Creekside 20
Irwin County 49, Berrien 20
Jefferson 41, Winder-Barrow 7
Jenkins County 20, Treutlen 14
Jones County 45, Morgan County 17
Kell 42, Lassiter 35
Kennesaw Mountain 28, Sprayberry 23
LaFayette 8, Gordon Central 6
Lamar County 44, Pike County 16
Landmark Christian 48, Lithia Springs 36
Lee County 49, Crisp County 12
Liberty County 10, Bradwell Institute 9
Lithonia 39, Clarkston 7
Locust Grove 38, Ola 35
Loganville 28, Monroe Area 12
Lovejoy 47, Mundy's Mill 14
Lowndes 20, Plant, Fla. 14
Luella 20, McIntosh 16
Madison County 27, Jackson County 21
Marion County 40, Miller County 0
Mary Persons 41, Jackson 21
Maynard Jackson 14, Therrell 0
Mays 40, Glenn Hills 0
McNair 19, Redan 9
Metter 22, Claxton 6
Mill Creek 65, West Forsyth 27
Miller Grove 20, Pebblebrook 14
Milton 17, Alpharetta 10
Mitchell County 22, Albany 8
Model 21, Sonoraville 10
Monsignor Donovan 61, Gatewood 48
Morrow 27, Mt. Zion-Jonesboro 24
Mt. Paran Christian 49, Whitefield Academy 9
Murray County 22, Southeast Whitfield 21
Newnan 28, Carrollton 22
Newton 63, Meadowcreek 0
Norcross 21, Brookwood 10
North Cobb 36, North Gwinnett 29
North Cobb Christian 36, Cross Keys 12
Northgate 45, Shaw 14
Northview 42, Duluth 7
Oconee County 24, Oglethorpe County 0
Osborne 20, Lakeside-DeKalb 7
Pace Academy 14, Our Lady of Mercy 12
Pacelli Catholic 44, Mount de Sales 10
Parkview 45, Mountain View 21
Paulding County 46, Pepperell 14
Peach County 19, Warner Robins 0
Peachtree Ridge 14, Archer 10
Pelham 42, Baconton 0
Pickens 42, White County 34
Pierce County 44, Southeast Bulloch 26
Pinecrest 21, North Springs 14
Portal 18, T.W. Josey 12
Rabun County 23, Habersham Central 14
Rabun Gap-Nachoochee 22, Arden Christ School, N.C. 8
Randolph County, Ala. 38, Mt. Zion-Carrollton 35
Randolph-Clay 27, Abbeville, Ala. 6
Ridgeland 35, Chattooga 7
Ridgeland-Hardeeville, S.C. 40, New Hampstead 10
Ringgold 44, Heritage-Catoosa 23
Riverdale 25, North Clayton 12
Riverside Military Academy 20, Fellowship Christian School 10
Riverwood 34, Holy Innocents' 3
Rockdale County 21, Salem 14
Rockmart 30, North Murray 29
Roswell 42, Centennial 10
Sandy Creek 28, Jonesboro 6
Savannah Christian Prep 35, McIntosh County Academy 20
Sherwood Christian 27, Glenwood, Ala. 14
South Atlanta 26, Douglass 20
South Cobb 57, Pope 35
Southwest Macon 20, Northeast-Macon 16
St. Francis 47, Providence Christian 10
Stephens County 34, Franklin County 7
Stockbridge 33, Eagle's Landing Christian 3
Stratford 61, Savannah Country Day 31
Strong Rock Christian 33, Social Circle 14
Tattnall County 23, Long County 14
Tattnall Square 61, Georgia Military 28
Telfair County 34, Wheeler County 20
Tift County 28, Cook 0
Trion 34, Armuchee 7
Troup County 36, LaGrange 14
Valdosta 28, Thomas County Central 10
Vidalia 30, West Laurens 17
Walnut Grove 17, Monticello 13
Walton 36, Marietta 28
Ware County 23, Manatee, Fla. 7
Warren County 50, Glascock County 34
Washington County 41, Thomson 14
Washington-Wilkes 36, Lincoln County 10
Wayne County 42, Appling County 28
West Hall 28, Johnson-Gainesville 0
Westlake 47, Banneker 0
Westminster 13, Lovett 10
Westside-Augusta 24, Richmond Academy 24, tie
Westside-Macon 49, Rutland 14
Whitewater 43, Starr's Mill 21
Woodland Stockbridge 48, Apalachee 26
Woodstock 9, Johns Creek 0
Woodward Academy 45, Decatur 13


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 273308051 - wtvy.com/a?a=273308051