H.S. Boys Basketball Sub-Region Playoff Match-ups

AHSAA Boys Sub-Regional Pairings

All games Friday, Feb. 15 at 7 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

CLASS 1A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Sunshine at St. Luke’s
Game 2 – McIntosh at Linden
Game 3 – J.F. Shields at Pleasant Home
Game 4 – Geneva County at Brantley

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Holy Spirit at Keith
Game 6 – Autaugaville at Pickens County
Game 7 – Loachapoka at Tallaadega County Central
Game 8 – Winterboro at St. Jude

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Spring Garden at Shades Mountain Christian
Game 10 – Jefferson Christian at Collinsville
Game 11 – Sacred Heart at Skyline
Game 12 – Valley Head at Ragland, 6 p.m.

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Decatur Heritage at Parrish
Game 14 – Marion County at Falkville
Game 15 – R.A. Hubbard at Phillips
Game 16 – Belgreen at Shoals Christian

CLASS 2A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – New Brockton at Washington County, 6 p.m.
Game 2 – Leroy at Elba
Game 3 – Ariton at Houston Academy
Game 4 – Houston County at Wicksburg

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – R.C. Hatch at Choctaw County
Game 6 – Millry at Aliceville
Game 7 – Montgomery Academy at Luverne
Game 8 – Central-Hayneville at Prattville Christian

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Woodland at Lanett, 6 p.m.
Game 10 – LaFayette at Ranburne
Game 11 – Section at Westbrook Christian
Game 12 – Gaston at North Sand Mountain

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Sulligent at Vincent
Game 14 – Altamont at Cold Springs
Game 15 – Red Bay at Tanner
Game 16 – Hatton at Colbert Heights

CLASS 3A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Straughn at Cottage Hill Christian
Game 2 – Bayside Academy at Southside-Selma
Game 3 – Abbeville at Daleville
Game 4 – Geneva at Barbour County

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Midfield at Coosa Central
Game 6 – Trinity Presbyterian at Leeds
Game 7 – American Christian at Greensboro
Game 8 – Sipsey Valley at Holt

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Piedmont at Ashville
Game 10 – Glencoe at Weaver
Game 11 – New Hope at Pisgah
Game 12 – Geraldine at Holly Pond, 7:30 p.m.

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Hamilton at Hanceville
Game 14 – Danville at Winfield
Game 15 – Deshler at Madison Academy
Game 16 – West Morgan at Mars Hill Bible

CLASS 4A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Monroe County at Escambia County
Game 2 – Clarke County at Wilcox Central, 7:30 p.m.
Game 3 – B.T. Washington Magnet at Charles Henderson
Game 4 – Bullock County at Brewbaker Tech

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Childersburg at Handley
Game 6 – Dadeville at Dallas County
Game 7 – Carbon Hill at Calera
Game 8 – Bibb County at Dora

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Douglas at Madison County
Game 10 – Randolph at Guntersville
Game 11 – Jacksonville at Anniston
Game 12 – Munford at Hokes Bluff

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Butler at Fairview
Game 14 – Oneonta at J.O. Johnson
Game 15 – Wilson at Brooks
Game 16 – East Lawrence at West Limestone

CLASS 5A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Williamson at Faith Academy
Game 2 – LeFlore at B.C. Rain
Game 3 – Russell County at Jackson, 7:30 p.m.
Game 4 – Saraland at Eufaula

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Shelby County at Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Game 6 – Benjamin Russell at Talladega
Game 7 – Central-Tuscaloosa at Sumter Central
Game 8 – Greenville at Paul Bryant

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Center Point at Homewood
Game 10 – Ramsay at Pinson Valley
Game 11 – Scotts oro at Fort Payne
Game 12 – Boaz at Columbia

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Walker at Wenonah
Game 14 – Parker at Mortimer Jordan
Game 15 – Russellville at East Limestone
Game 16 – Cullman at Athens

CLASS 6A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Blount at Davidson
Game 2 – Baker at McGill-Toolen
Game 3 – Enterprise at Baldwin County
Game 4 – Daphne at Northview

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Jeff Davis at Opelika
Game 6 – Central-Phenix City at Carver-Montgomery
Game 7 – Oak Mountain at Thompson
Game 8 – Wetumpka at Spain Park

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Grissom at Clay-Chalkville
Game 10 – Oxford at Lee-Huntsville
Game 11 – Carver-Birmingham at Mountain Brook
Game 12 – Shades Valley at Huffman

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Minor at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
Game 14 – Tuscaloosa County at Hoover
Game 15 – James Clemens at Sparkman
Game 16 – Hazel Green at Austin


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191025431 - wtvy.com/a?a=191025431
Gray Television, Inc.