Dothan Tigers Roll Past Eufaula 72-46 In The Circle City While Zion Chapel Falls Against Elba 49-30

By  | 

Alabama Prep Scores
Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
A.L. Johnson 66, Linden 52
Altamont 60, Fultondale 32
American Christian Academy 61, Hale County 54
Auburn 51, Benjamin Russell 40
Autaugaville 47, Maplesville 41
B. T. Washington Magnet 52, Elmore County 46
B.T. Washington 67, Beauregard 40
Baldwin County 68, Robertsdale 54
Barbour County 68, Dale County 55
Berry 69, Holy Spirit 32
Bibb County 58, Sipsey Valley 20
Brantley 63, Kinston 52
Brewbaker Tech 67, Greenville 64
Buckhorn 65, Madison County 53
Bullock County 51, Trinity Presbyterian 41
Calera 63, Jemison 31
Carver-Montgomery 75, Wetumpka 47
Cedar Bluff 73, Gaylesville 43
Central-Hayneville 66, Hillcrest-Evergreen 60
Charles Henderson 57, Rehobeth 47
Colbert County 54, Colbert Heights 42
Coosa Christian 58, Spring Garden 49
Cornerstone School 72, Shades Mountain Christian 40
Covenant Christian 56, Cherokee 42
Daleville 53, Slocomb 38
Dallas County 68, Billingsley 24
Danville 50, Falkville 43
Decatur Heritage 51, Hubbard 44
Dothan 72, Eufaula 46
Eastwood Christian School 62, Northside Methodist 58
Edgewood Academy 81, East Memorial Christian Academy 49
Elba 49, Zion Chapel 30
Francis Marion 88, Pickens County 42
Fruitdale 87, McIntosh 75
G.W. Long 74, New Brockton 65
Georgiana 66, Red Level 37
Gordo 53, Lamar County 40
Handley 61, Woodland 43
Hazel Green 65, Columbia 64
Headland 78, Andalusia 53
Hillcrest 64, Selma 41
Holt 50, Northside 36
Hooper Academy 64, Morgan Academy 34
Hoover 50, Tuscaloosa County 47
Hubbertville 60, South Lamar 33
Indian Springs 54, Isabella 31
J.U. Blacksher 59, Millry 34
James Clemens 68, Decatur 32
Jeff Davis 66, Enterprise 47
LaFayette 72, Reeltown 39
Lakeside School 76, Abbeville Christian Academy 69
Lee-Huntsville 60, Huntsville 37
Lee-Montgomery 75, Prattville 67
Marbury 66, Tallassee 58
McGill-Toolen 55, Foley 34
Monroe Academy 56, Pike Liberal Arts 54
Monroe County 60, W.S. Neal 58
Montgomery Academy 63, Beulah 35
Muscle Shoals 65, Florence 52
Park Crossing 67, Catholic-Montgomery 48
Pelham 68, John Carroll Catholic 49
Pleasant Home 47, Florala 33
Prattville Christian Academy 56, Central Coosa 44
Ramsay 39, Fairfield 38
Ranburne 73, Wadley 67
Russellville 65, Deshler 50
Southside-Selma 63, Clarke County 49
Sparkman 82, Gadsden 76
Springville 47, Ashville 29
Tharptown 74, Haleyville 67
Valley 49, Russell County 44
Vestavia Hills 55, Hewitt-Trussville 39
Vincent 65, Shelby County 59
West Limestone 46, Clements 41
West Point 45, Good Hope 34
Westbrook Christian 83, Oneonta 70
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Altamont 38, Fultondale 19
Auburn 55, Benjamin Russell 41
Autaugaville 46, Maplesville 4
Bayside Academy 45, Cottage Hill 27
Brewbaker Tech 59, Greenville 26
Calera 59, Jemison 27
Carver-Montgomery 59, Wetumpka 49
Catholic-Montgomery 58, Park Crossing 49
Cedar Bluff 61, Gaylesville 28
Charles Henderson 66, Rehobeth 22
Cherokee 62, Covenant Christian 51
Colbert County 61, Colbert Heights 42
Cold Springs 50, West Point 41
Cornerstone School 53, Shades Mountain Christian 16
Daleville 47, Slocomb 21
Dallas County 43, Billingsley 36
Demopolis 61, Greene County 18
Deshler 81, Russellville 46
Edgewood Academy 54, East Memorial Christian Academy 21
Elmore County 48, B. T. Washington Magnet 42
Faith Academy 80, Williamson 30
Francis Marion 52, Pickens County 34
Gadsden 51, Sparkman 46
Georgiana 43, Red Level 9
Gulf Shores 37, Daphne 34
Hale County 59, American Christian Academy 28
Handley 73, Woodland 23
Hartselle 57, Brewer 43
Hillcrest-Evergreen 69, Central-Hayneville 53
Holy Spirit 52, Berry 41
Homewood 54, Briarwood Christian 22
Hoover 54, Tuscaloosa County 43
Jeff Davis 61, Enterprise 21
Kinston 60, Brantley 50
LaFayette 34, Reeltown 24
Lakeside School 40, Abbeville Christian Academy 36
Lawrence County 60, Cullman 43
Lee-Huntsville 25, Huntsville 17
Lee-Montgomery 71, Prattville 30
Linden 56, A.L. Johnson 49
Millry 34, J.U. Blacksher 30
Montgomery Academy 72, Beulah 22
Mortimer Jordan 83, Oak Grove 29
Munford 45, Talladega County Central 29
Muscle Shoals 62, Florence 57
Northside Methodist 46, Eastwood Christian School 35
Notasulga 65, Verbena 31
Pike Liberal Arts 53, Monroe Academy 28
Prattville Christian Academy 62, Central Coosa 35
Providence Christian 56, Cottonwood 21
Saint Luke's Episcopal 39, Mobile Christian 32
Samson 62, Ariton 38
Shades Valley 62, Woodlawn 27
Sidney Lanier 37, Alabama Christian Academy 34
Sipsey Valley 58, Bibb County 21
Sumiton Christian 41, Tarrant 30
UMS-Wright 56, Satsuma 16
Valley 56, Russell County 36
W.S. Neal 44, Monroe County 25
Washington County 52, Sweet Water 28
Wenonah 65, Pleasant Grove 30
West Limestone 40, Clements 36
Wicksburg 32, Geneva 18
AP-WF-01-20-16 0536GMT



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus