Dothan Tigers Beat Ashford 65-51 During Senior Night Showdown! Dale county Falls 81-77 in Overtime Against The Geneva Panthers On Thursday Night

By  | 

Alabama Prep Scores
Thursday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Alabama Christian Academy 60, St. James 52
Anniston 70, White Plains 61
Appalachian 68, Gaylesville 41
Ariton 55, Providence Christian 28
Berry 61, Lynn 41
Bibb County 47, Hillcrest 32
Boaz 43, Arab 42
Brooks 53, Central-Florence 45
Buckhorn 68, Bob Jones 61
Central - Clay County 68, Jacksonville 56
Childersburg 60, Calera 56
Colbert County 64, Hubbard 57
Covenant Christian 67, Waterloo 38
Decatur Heritage 75, Ardmore 50
Deshler 69, Russellville 52
Dothan 65, Ashford 51
Geneva 81, Dale County 77, OT
Greene County 48, Demopolis 47
Hackleburg 73, Brilliant 40
Hale County 58, Brookwood 43
Hewitt-Trussville 72, Hayden 63
Hillcrest-Evergreen 60, Georgiana 55
Holly Pond 62, Scottsboro 50
Houston Academy 62, Zion Chapel 60
Keith 53, Montgomery Academy 47
Meek 86, Vina 81
Midfield 48, Minor 43
Mortimer Jordan 57, Hanceville 56
Muscle Shoals 72, Brewer 26
New Hope 77, J.B. Pennington 61
Northside 69, West Blocton 39
Oak Mountain 55, Chelsea 46
Opelika 66, Beauregard 38
Opp 57, Elba 56
Pelham 57, Gardendale 39
Phil Campbell 61, Shoals Christian 31
Piedmont 67, Pisgah 63
Pinson Valley 60, Leeds 37
Rogers 55, Lexington 45
Saks 45, St. Clair County 30
Samson 64, Florala 22
Sand Rock 65, Cedar Bluff 31
South Lamar 65, Hamilton 59
Sparkman 61, Huntsville 46
Spring Garden 71, Faith Christian 60
Tanner 56, Elkmont 36
Tharptown 69, Red Bay 35
Tuscaloosa County 53, Holt 40
West Morgan 66, Danville 45
Westbrook Christian 46, Hokes Bluff 32
Westminster Christian Academy 46, West Limestone 34
Williamson 59, Davidson 56
Woodlawn 67, Hoover 56
Woodville 75, Ider 49
AISA Class AAA State
First Round
Bessemer Academy 79, Escambia Academy 72
Glenwood 46, Autauga Academy 35
Lee-Scott Academy 49, Pike Liberal Arts 35
Tuscaloosa Academy 46, Hooper Academy 44
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Cottonwood vs. G.W. Long, ppd. to Feb 5.
Ellwood Christian Academy vs. Dallas County, ppd. to Feb 5.
Walker vs. Cold Springs, ppd. to Feb 5.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Anniston 62, White Plains 12
Appalachian 46, Gaylesville 25
Arab 44, Boaz 35
Berry 36, Lynn 29
Bob Jones 53, Buckhorn 34
Brantley 48, Red Level 31
Brewer 67, Muscle Shoals 54
Central-Florence 35, Brooks 32
Cleveland 49, Tarrant 28
Decatur Heritage 46, Ardmore 26
Demopolis 64, Greene County 20
Deshler 58, Russellville 22
Elba 58, Opp 29
Gardendale 53, Pelham 47
Gulf Shores 53, Cottage Hill 23
Hackleburg 62, Brilliant 44
Hale County 51, Brookwood 49
Handley 65, Woodland 25
Helena 57, Pleasant Grove 42
Hewitt-Trussville 56, Hayden 40
Hillcrest 65, Bibb County 34
Hillcrest-Evergreen 61, Georgiana 32
Houston Academy 44, Zion Chapel 16
J.B. Pennington 65, New Hope 26
Jacksonville 59, Central - Clay County 26
Northside 34, West Blocton 22
Oak Mountain 55, Chelsea 36
Opelika 59, Beauregard 41
Phil Campbell 61, Shoals Christian 46
Pisgah 50, Piedmont 19
Pleasant Valley 52, Glencoe 49
Providence Christian 49, Ariton 39
Saks 53, St. Clair County 41
Samson 58, Florala 15
Sand Rock 67, Cedar Bluff 33
Scottsboro 52, Holly Pond 40
Shades Valley 80, Jackson Olin 57
Sparkman 36, Huntsville 30
Tallassee 42, Loveless 36
Tuscaloosa County 46, Holt 26
AISA Class AAA State
First Round
Fort Dale Academy 49, Coosa Valley Academy 34
Glenwood 59, Autauga Academy 32
Lee-Scott Academy 45, Pike Liberal Arts 37
Tuscaloosa Academy 61, Escambia Academy 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Walker vs. Cold Springs, ppd. to Feb 5.
AP-WF-02-05-16 0532GMT



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus