WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

Boys Basketball Sub-Region Playoff Scores

CLASS 1A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Sunshine (13-10) 64, St. Luke’s (21-10) 60

Game 2 – Linden (23-2) 71, McIntosh (12-12) 45

Game 3 – J.F. Shields (13-11) 61, Pleasant Home (18-10) 37

Game 4 – Brantley (18-5) 70, Geneva County (11-15) 38

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Keith (20-10) 76, Holy Spirit (12-19) 40

Game 6 – Pickens County (18-7) 70, Autaugaville (17-7) 59

Game 7 – Loachapoka (13-8) 58, Talladega County Central (11-15) 53

Game 8 – St. Jude (24-6) 93, Winterboro (12-12) 37

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Spring Garden (18-13) 51, Shades Mountain Christian (13-17) 39

Game 10 – Collinsville (27-3) 89, Jefferson Christian (10-14) 33

Game 11 – Skyline (22-7) 72, Sacred Heart (22-7) 59

Game 12 – Ragland (25-6) 75, Valley Head (13-13) 57

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Parrish (27-1) 73, Decatur Heritage (18-11) 50

Game 14 – Marion County (24-6) 77, Falkville (11-15) 55

Game 15 – R.A. Hubbard (16-7) 66, Phillips (24-7) 61

Game 16 – Shoals Christian (15-13) 79, Belgreen (19-8) 50

CLASS 2A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Washington County (21-1) 63, New Brockton (10-9) 52

Game 2 – Elba (23-4) 57, Leroy (14-14) 48

Game 3 – Houston Academy (25-6) 78, Ariton (15-11) 49

Game 4 – Wicksburg (22-7) 50, Houston County (12-15) 35

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – R.C. Hatch (17-8) 80, Choctaw County (9-12) 51

Game 6 – Aliceville (19-7) 87, Millry (8-15) 48

Game 7 – Luverne (22-9) 77, Montgomery Academy (15-16) 64

Game 8 – Prattville Christian (23-9) 56, Central-Hayneville (15-16) 46

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Lanett (24-5) 101, Woodland (5-23) 24

Game 10 – LaFayette (18-11) 67, Ranburne (9-18) 43

Game 11 – Westbrook Christian (26-4) 62, Section (19-10) 51

Game 12 – North Sand Mountain (21-10) 71, Gaston (6-16) 45

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Vincent (23-6) 76, Sulligent (12-13) 41

Game 14 – Cold Springs (18-10) 61, Altamont (11-12) 58
Game 15 – Tanner (25-4) 80, Red Bay (10-21) 44

Game 16 – Hatton (18-8) 44, Colbert Heights (18-10) 28

31

CLASS 3A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Cottage Hill Christian (18-11) 61, Straughn (20-10) 55

Game 2 – Southside-Selma (21-9) 62, Bayside Academy (22-9) 58

Game 3 – Daleville (28-2) 62, Abbeville(13-17) 55

Game 4 – Barbour County (20-7) 78, Geneva (12-14) 44

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Midfield (20-9) 58, Coosa Central (15-13) 42

Game 6 – Leeds (20-9) 55, Trinity Presbyterian (20-6) 38

Game 7 – Greensboro (26-2) 58, American Christian (20-8) 36

Game 8 – Holt (18-10) 65, Sipsey Valley (24-8) 60

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – AsHville (19-11) 65, Piedmont (8-21) 63

Game 10 – Weaver (22-9) 63, Glencoe (19-11) 58

Game 11 – Pisgah (18-10) 96, New Hope (16-9) 77

Game 12 – Holly Pond (24-5) 72, Geraldine (17-7) 64

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Hanceville (16-13) 55, Hamilton (16-12) 50

Game 14 – Winfield (21-8) 53, Danville (17-11) 52

Game 15 – Madison Academy (20-12) 73, Deshler (15-14) 66

Game 16 – Mars Hill Bible (26-5) 79, West Morgan (24-7) 54

CLASS 4A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Escambia County (19-7) 87, Monroe County (19-5) 68

Game 2 – Wilcox Central (22-4) 60, Clarke County (15-15) 46
Game 3 – Charles Henderson (19-6) 81, B.T. Washington Magnet (7-9) 41

Game 4 – Brewbaker Tech (21-5) 64, Bullock County (16-10) 52

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Handley (24-7) 54, Childersburg (19-13) 53
Game 6 – Dallas County (25-5) 46, Dadeville (19-10) 33

Game 7 – Carbon Hill (22-9) 72, Calera (11-18) 60

Game 8 – Dora (19-7) 61, Bibb County (13-14) 50

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Madison County (25-5) 65, Douglas 41

Game 10 – Guntersville (19-9) 50, Randolph (11-17) 37

Game 11 – Anniston (17-13) 51, Jacksonville (14-14) 46

Game 12 – Munford (13-14) 48, Hokes Bluff (20-10) 46

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Butler (15-13) 38, Fairview (22-10) 36

Game 14 – J.O. Johnson (19-8) 58, Oneonta (11-11) 41

Game 15 – Brooks (26-7) 60, Wilson (11-18) 33
Game 16 – West Limestone (23-9) 56, East Lawrence (8-19) 41

CLASS 5A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Faith Academy (18-11) 64, Williamson (11-17) 46

Game 2 – B.C. Rain (15-11) 83, LeFlore (15-13) 68

Game 3 – Russell County (13-13) 67, Jackson (23-3) 63

Game 4 – Eufaula (17-10) 76, Saraland (9-17) 52

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Shelby County (27-6) 68, Valley (17-14) 56
Game 6 – Talladega (23-9) 66, Benjamin Russell (12-16) 60

Game 7 – Sumter Central (23-4) 65, Central-Tuscaloosa (20-8) 52

Game 8 – Paul Bryant (28-3) 83, Greenvilee 43

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Center Point (23-7) 46, Homewood (25-7) 44

Game 10 – Ramsay (17-8) 75, Pinson Valley (18-12) 66

Game 11 – Fort Payne (16-15) 80, Scottsboro (14-13) 79

Game 12 – Columbia (21-9) 59, Boaz (16-12) 47

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Wenonah (30-2) 128, Walker (6-17) 42
Game 14 – Parker (17-7) 54, Mortimer Jordan (22-7) 42

Game 15 – East Limestone (19-12) 44, Russellville (10-16) 39

Game 16 – Athens (24-7) 57, Cullman (19-12) 39

CLASS 6A

South Sub-Regional

Game 1 – Blount (19-6) 75, Davidson (17-10) 63
Game 2 – McGill-Toolen (24-6) 53, Baker (17-15) 53

Game 3 – Baldwin County (18-14) 75, Enterprise (14-14) 64
Game 4 – Northview (15-10) 78, Daphne (16-13) 52

Central Sub-Regional

Game 5 – Opelika (19-10) 57, Jeff Davis (21-9) 52
Game 6 – Carver-Montgomery (24-1) 65, Central-Phenix City (19-9) 63

Game 7 – Thompson (28-4) 43, Oak Mountain (14-14) 30

Game 8 – Spain Park (15-17) 74, Wetumpka (13-12) 53

Northeast Sub-Regional

Game 9 – Clay-Chalkville 54, Grissom (19-14) 37

Game 10 – Lee-Huntsville (31-3) 64, Oxford 61

Game 11 – Mountain Brook (26-6) 60, Carver-Birmingham (17-15) 52

Game 12 – Huffman (16-13) 57, Shades Valley (18-13) 56

Northwest Sub-Regional

Game 13 – Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (23-8) 52, Minor 37

Game 14 – Hoover (29-4) 74, Tuscaloosa County (22-7) 40

Game 15 – Sparkman (26-7) 67, James Clemens (16-16) 53
Game 16 – Hazel Green (23-8) 63, Austin (18-8) 55


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191509521