Alabama Prep Softball Playoff Scores - 5/6/2013


Class 1A
Area 1: Fruitdale (5-18) 24, McIntosh (0-10) 11
Area 2: McKenzie (15-12) 7, J.U. Blacksher 2
Area 3: Pleasant Home 13, Florala 0
Area 4: Kinston 6, Brantley 4
Area 5: Billingsley (12-11) 14, Autaugaville 4
Area 6: Wadley 9, Loachapoka 2
Area 7: Fayetteville (13-17) 16, Talladega Co.-Central 1
Area 8: Ragland (19-3-1) 13, Faith Christian 1
Area 9: South Lamar (21-17) 3, Berry (25-15) 1
Area 10: Parrish (33-9) 9, Sumiton Christian (27-25) 5
Area 11: Tharptown (33-12) 4, Hackleburg (16-10) 2
Area 12: Appalachian 8, Southeastern 2
Area 13: Collinsville (24-10) 5, Cedar Bluff (11-13) 3
Area 14: Woodville (17-17) 8, Skyline 7
Area 15: Decatur Heritage (27-12) 17, Falkville 4
Area 16: Athens Bible (24-12) 1, Waterloo (13-19) 0

Class 2A
Area 1: Mobile Christian (34-15) 11, Leroy (29-15) 1
Area 2: Millry (19-17) 2, Sweet Water (11-14) 1
Area 3: Houston Academy (33-8) 11, Providence Christian (10-15) 4
Area 4: Wicksburg (31-12-1) 10, Ariton 9
Area 5: Zion Chapel 2, Goshen 1
Area 6: Central-Hayneville (21-13) 9, Luverne (12-6) 3
Area 7: Horseshoe Bend 7, Randolph County 6
Area 8: Prattville Christian (19-9) 8, Reeltown 3
Area 9: Hale County (20-16-2) 15, Aliceville (4-11) 0
Area 10: Vincent (19-12) 12, Fultondale (9-12) 7
Area 11: Lamar County (24-11) 13, Cold Springs (18-13) 3
Area 12: Pleasant Valley (25-11) 12, Walter Wellborn (18-16-1) 3
Area 13: Sand Rock (27-7) 10, Gaston 0
Area 14: Ider (31-16-1) 12, Fyffe 2
Area 15: Hatton (38-9) 8, Lexington 0
Area 16: Colbert Heights (26-9) 10, Red Bay 0

Class 3A
Area 1: W.S. Neal (15-12) 4, T.R. Miller 3
Area 2: Opp (34-6-1) 14, Straughn (19-18) 4
Area 3: Geneva (26-7) 6, Slocomb 3
Area 4: Montgomery Catholic (19-10) 17, Pike County 2
Area 5: Trinity Presbyterian (20-20) 10, Central-Coosa 1
Area 6: Montevallo (22-16-1)13, Leeds (20-15) 12
Area 7: Susan Moore (22-5-1) 4, Glencoe (31-9) 3
Area 8: White Plains (29-13) 4, Saks (28-13-1) 2
Area 9: Northside (34-15-1) 19, American Christian18
Area 10: Gordo (25-9) 10, Sipsey Valley 2
Area 11: Good Hope (38-7) 4, Vinemont 1
Area 12: Winfield (33-8) 12, Cordova 0
Area 13: Pisgah 4, Geraldine 0
Area 14: Holly Pond 2, Brindlee Mountain 0
Area 15: Madison Academy 2, West Morgan (30-20-1) 1
Area 16: Mars Hill Bible (22-23-1) 8, Deshler (27-21) 1

Class 4A
Area 1: Clarke County (31-7) 6, Thomasville (26-14) 4
Area 2: Andalusia 10, Monroe County 0
Area 3: Ashford (22-18) 10, Charles Henderson (16-26) 9
Area 4: Alabama Christian 12, LAMP 0
Area 5: Beauregard (23-9) 5, Dadeville (14-24) 4
Area 6: Holtville (26-15) 9, Tallassee 2
Area 7: Bibb County (25-14-1) 6, Calera (26-15) 0
Area 8: Corner (28-11) 7, Oak Grove 0
Area 9: St. Clair County 14, Locust Fork 2
Area 10: Cleburne County (22-10) 3, Lincoln 0
Area 11: Cherokee County (36-7) 8, Alexandria (19-24) 1
Area 12: Sardis (33-12-2) 7, Crossville 3
Area 13: Madison County (27-12-2) 13, North Jackson 0
Area 14: Ardmore (31-18) 15, J.O. Johnson 0
Area 15: Haleyville 10, East Lawrence 1
Area 16: Wilson (29-15) 3, Central-Florence (30-14-1) 2 (8 innings)

Class 5A
Area 1: Faith Academy (25-14) 2, St. Paul's (23-23) 1
Area 2: Spanish Fort (16-19) 13, Gulf Shores 9
Area 3: Saraland (32-8) 5, Jackson (18-14) 1
Area 4: Rehobeth (34-14) 9, Eufaula (11-25) 5
Area 5: Valley (23-13) 4, Marbury (15-11-1) 0
Area 6: Demopolis (15-13-1) 15, Selma (12-10) 0
Area 7: Briarwood Christian (24-13) 15, Homewood (18-20) 0
Area 8: Shelby County (25-11) 5, Chilton County 0
Area 9: McAdory (31-17) 4, Brookwood 2
Area 10: Pleasant Grove (20-12) 16, Wenonah 0
Area 11: Moody 10, Springville (30-21) 3
Area 12: Hayden (36-5-1) 3, Curry (29-17) 0
Area 13: Southside-Gadsden (34-12-1) 12, Ft. Payne 3
Area 14: Scottsboro 4, Arab 1
Area 15: Hartselle (41-11-1) 10, Cullman 3
Area 16: Lawrence County (44-14) 10, Muscle Shoals (32-19-1) 1

Class 6A
Area 1: Baker (46-9) 12, Davidson (21-21) 0
Area 2: Mary Montgomery (30-16) 15, Murphy 0
Area 3: Daphne (36-16) 11, Robertsdale 1
Area 4: Dothan (41-14) 3, Enterprise (23-19) 0
Area 5: Auburn (21-17) 9, Smiths Station (27-11) 7
Area 6: Jeff Davis (15-19) 12, Lee-Montgomery (9-9) 1
Area 7: Thompson (29-18) 11, Prattville 0
Area 8: Pelham (41-4) 2, Oak Mountain (38-16) 1
Area 9: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (44-17) 3, Tuscaloosa County (20-23) 0
Area 10: Hueytown (34-10) 5, Hoover (27-25) 0
Area 11: Vestavia Hills 3-2, Mountain Brook 0-1
Area 12: Hewitt-Trussville 12, Gardendale 4
Area 13: (Oxford vs. Clay-Chalkville, finals postponed to 5 p.m. Tuesday at Oxford)
Area 14: Albertville (44-9-1) 13, Grissom 2
Area 15: Sparkman (45-8) 10, Buckhorn (35-15) 6
Area 16: Austin (22-20) 9, Florence (25-23) 8


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 206367321 - wtvy.com/a?a=206367321