WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

Alabama Prep Softball Playoff Scores - 5/2/2013

Ashford High School (4A) 10 Charles Henderson High School (4A) 9
Ashford High School (4A) 15 Headland High School (4A) 9
Ashford High School (4A) 4 Charles Henderson High School (4A) 3
Brindlee Mountain High School (3A) 3 Pennington, J.B. High School (3A) 1
Clay-Chalkville High School (6A) 7 Pell City High School (6A) 3
Charles Henderson (4A) 9 Headland (4A) 5
Dothan High School (6A) 3 Enterprise High School (6A) 1
Enterprise (6A) 4 Northview (6A) 3
Holly Pond High School (3A) 2 Brindlee Mountain High School (3A) 0
Houston Academy (2A) 14 Houston County (2A) 0
Houston Academy (2A) 12 Providence Christian (2A) 0
Montgomery Catholic Prep Sch. (3A) 17 Pike County High School (3A) 0
Montgomery Catholic Prep Sch. (3A) 17 Pike County High School (3A) 2
Oxford High School (6A) 10 Gadsden City High School (6A) 1
Pleasant Valley High School (2A) 11 Walter Wellborn High School (2A) 3
Prattville Christian Academy (2A) 15 Isabella High School (2A) 5
Prattville Christian Academy (2A) 8 Reeltown High School (2A) 3
Ragland High School (1A) 13 Faith Christian High School (1A) 1
Ragland High School (1A) 16 Faith Christian High School (1A) 1
Rehobeth (5A) 9 Eufaula (5A) 5
Sand Rock High School (2A) 10 Gaston High School (2A) 0
Thompson High School (6A) 2 Wetumpka High School (6A) 0
Valley High School (5A) 4 Marbury High School (5A) 0
Walter Wellborn High School (2A) 9 Ohatchee High School (2A) 0
Wetumpka High School (6A) 10 Stanhope Elmore High School (6A) 0

Class 1A
Area 1 finals
Area 2: McKenzie (15-12) 7, J.U. Blacksher 2
Area 3: Pleasant Home 13, Florala 0
Area 4: Kinston 6, Brantley 4
Area 5 finals
Area 6: Wadley 9, Loachapoka 2
Area 7: Fayetteville (13-17) 16, Talladega Co.-Central 1
Area 8 finals
Area 9: South Lamar (21-17) 3, Berry (25-15) 1
Area 10: Parrish (33-9) 9, Sumiton Christian (27-25) 5
Area 11: Tharptown (33-12) 4, Hackleburg (16-10) 2
Area 12: Appalachian 8, Southeastern 2
Area 13 finals
Area 14: Woodville (17-17) 8, Skyline 7
Area 15: Decatur Heritage (27-12) 17, Falkville 4
Area 16: Athens Bible (24-12) 1, Waterloo (13-19) 0

Class 2A
Area 1 finals
Area 2 finals
Area 3 finals
Area 4 finals
Area 5 finals
Area 6: Central-Hayneville (21-13) 9, Luverne (12-6) 3
Area 7: Horseshoe Bend 7, Randolph County 6
Area 8: Prattville Christian (19-9) 8, Reeltown 3
Area 9: Hale County (20-16-2) 15, Aliceville (4-11) 0
Area 10 finals
Area 11: Lamar County (24-11) 13, Cold Springs (18-13) 3
Area 12: Pleasant Valley (25-11) 12, Walter Wellborn (18-16-1) 3
Area 13: Sand Rock (27-7) 10, Gaston 0
Area 14 finals
Area 15: Hatton (38-9) 8, Lexington 0
Area 16: Colbert Heights (26-9) 10, Red Bay 0

Class 3A
Area 1: W.S. Neal (15-12) 4, T.R. Miller 3
Area 2 finals
Area 3: Geneva (26-7) 6, Slocomb 3
Area 4: Montgomery Catholic (19-10) 17, Pike County 2
Area 5 finals
Area 6 finals
Area 7: Susan Moore (22-5-1) 4, Glencoe (31-9) 3
Area 8 finals
Area 9 finals
Area 10 finals
Area 11: Good Hope (38-7) 4, Vinemont 1
Area 12 finals
Area 13 finals
Area 14: Holly Pond 2, Brindlee Mountain 0
Area 15 finals
Area 16 Finals

Class 4A
Area 1 finals
Area 2 finals
Area 3 finals
Area 4 finals
Area 5: Beauregard (23-9) 5, Dadeville (14-24) 4
Area 6 finals
Area 7: Bibb County (25-14-1) 6, Calera (26-15) 0
Area 8: Corner (28-11) 7, Oak Grove 0
Area 9 finals
Area 10 finals
Area 11 finals
Area 12 finals
Area 13 finals
Area 14 finals
Area 15 finals
Area 16 Finals

Class 5A
Area 1 finals
Area 2 finals
Area 3 finals
Area 4: Rehobeth (34-14) 9, Eufaula (11-25) 5
Area 5: Valley (23-13) 4, Marbury (15-11-1) 0
Area 6 finals
Area 7: Briarwood Christian (24-13) 15, Homewood (18-20) 0
Area 8: Shelby County (25-11) 5, Chilton County 0
Area 9: McAdory (31-17) 4, Brookwood 2
Area 10 finals
Area 11: Moody 10, Springville (30-21) 3
Area 12 finals
Area 13 finals
Area 14 finals
Area 15 finals
Area 16 Finals

Class 6A
Area 1 finals
Area 2 finals
Area 3 finals
Area 4 finals
Area 5 finals
Area 6: Jeff Davis (15-19) 12, Lee-Montgomery (9-9) 1
Area 7 finals
Area 8 finals
Area 9 finals
Area 10 finals
Area 11 finals
Area 12 finals
Area 13 finals
Area 14: Albertville (44-9-1) 13, Grissom 2
Area 15 finals
Area 16 Finals


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 205904531 - wtvy.com/a?a=205904531