Alabama Prep Basketball Scores - 2/5/2013

BOYS BASKETBALL
Brookwood 67, Gordo 39
Central-Hayneville 78, Selma 64
Central-Tuscaloosa 53, Hale County 47
Corner 67, Hayden 61
Curry 55, Hanceville 53
East Limestone 62, Tanner 47
Sheffield 66, East Lawrence 54
Southside-Selma 70, Calhoun 66
Winfield 74, Lamar County 42
Winston County 76, Cherokee 47
Class 1A Area 1
First Round
J.U. Blacksher 61, Marengo 55
Class 1A Area 11
First Round
Whitesburg Christian 79, Paint Rock Valley 67
Class 1A Area 12
First Round
Donoho 42, Jacksonville Christian 35
Class 1A Area 13
First Round
Lynn 73, Brilliant 61
Class 1A Area 14
First Round
Saint Bernard Prep 60, Addison 36
Class 1A Area 15
First Round
Hackleburg 67, Vina 51
Class 1A Area 16
First Round
Waterloo 53, Covenant Christian 46
Class 1A Area 3
First Round
Red Level 65, McKenzie 28
Class 1A Area 4
First Round
John Essex 68, A.L. Johnson 49
Class 1A Area 5
First Round
Maplesville 54, Billingsley 49
Class 1A Area 6
First Round
Verbena 63, Wadley 56
Class 1A Area 7
First Round
Fayetteville 45, Alabama School for the Deaf 37
Class 1A Area 8
First Round
Berry 43, Hubbertville 40
Class 1A Area 9
First Round
Appalachian 61, Southeastern 52
Class 2A Area 10
First Round
Woodland 47, Walter Wellborn 29
Class 2A Area 12
First Round
Asbury 83, Ider 32
Class 2A Area 13
First Round
Birmingham Holy Family 88, Victory Chr. 42
Class 3A Area 16
First Round
Lauderdale County 45, Clements 37
Class 3A Area 8
First Round
Tarrant 53, Montevallo 51
Class 4A Area 4
First Round
Loveless 48, St. James 45
Class 4A Area 5
First Round
Beauregard 75, Beulah 61
Class 4A Area 6
First Round
Elmore County 64, Holtville 55
Class 6A Area 3
First Round
Fairhope 49, Foley 44
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Central-Tuscaloosa 71, Hale County 10
Curry 45, Hanceville 32
Hayden 49, Corner 35
Huntsville 53, Florence 36
Selma 44, Central-Hayneville 28
Tuscaloosa County 60, Chilton County 30
Winfield 58, Lamar County 44
Winston County 45, Cherokee 39
Class 1A Area 1
First Round
J.U. Blacksher 63, Fruitdale 39
Class 1A Area 11
First Round
Whitesburg Christian 34, Paint Rock Valley 31
Class 1A Area 12
First Round
Faith Christian 54, Sacred Heart 30
Class 1A Area 5
First Round
Billingsley 39, Ellwood Christian Academy 26
Class 1A Area 7
First Round
Alabama School for the Deaf 61, Westminster School at Oak Mountain 32
Class 3A Area 16
First Round
Clements 52, Colbert County 29
Class 3A Area 8
First Round
Montevallo 41, Indian Springs 14
Class 6A Area 3
First Round
Foley 37, Fairhope 31


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189953241 - wtvy.com/a?a=189953241