Alabama Prep Basketball Scores - 1/29/2013

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 53, Pike County 48
Aliceville 54, Pickens County 51
Alma Bryant 48, Gulf Shores 39, OT
Altamont 49, Holy Spirit 42
American Christian Academy 61, Berry 31
Anniston 51, Sylacauga 41
Arab 75, Fort Payne 67
Ariton 54, New Brockton 47
Athens 56, James Clemens 36
B. T. Washington Magnet 43, Alabama Christian Academy 33
B.C. Rain 73, Williamson 64
Baker 57, Davidson 40
Baldwin County 68, Spanish Fort 51
Barbour County 50, Carroll-Ozark 47
Bayside Academy 47, Cottage Hill 40
Belgreen 58, Hackleburg 23
Bessemer City 64, Northridge 47
Bibb County 38, Francis Marion 35
Bob Jones 67, Huntsville 53
Brantley 62, Andalusia 44
Brindlee Mountain 53, Woodville 31
Brooks 61, Rogers 59, OT
Butler 67, Sparkman 50
Carver-Birmingham 69, Birmingham Holy Family 58
Carver-Montgomery 77, Central-Hayneville 47
Central - Clay County 44, Dadeville 43
Central-Florence 50, Lauderdale County 49
Central-Tuscaloosa 72, McAdory 52
Charles Henderson 55, Enterprise 51
Childersburg 75, Holtville 52
Chilton County 51, Billingsley 40
Clarke County 48, UMS-Wright 40
Cleburne County 61, Lincoln 58
Colbert County 59, Colbert Heights 43
Columbia 72, Madison Academy 70
Corner 59, Hanceville 49
Covenant Christian 57, Vina 43
Crenshaw Christian Academy 63, Ashford Academy 54
Daphne 72, Fairhope 59
Decatur 62, Brewer 27
Deshler 75, Phil Campbell 59
Elba 61, Luverne 50
Escambia County 67, J.F. Shields 56
Eufaula 63, Headland 48
Fayetteville 64, Wadley 37
Gadsden 66, Huffman 48
Geneva 84, G.W. Long 53
Georgiana 58, Highland Home 19
Graceville, Fla. 65, Rehobeth 51
Greensboro 85, Gordo 54
Grissom 60, Buckhorn 41
Hale County 59, Holt 56
Handley 45, Beauregard 42
Hewitt-Trussville 65, Gardendale 64
Hillcrest 57, Tuscaloosa County 56
Holly Pond 50, Fairview 42
Indian Springs 57, Tarrant 52
Jackson Olin 48, Hueytown 38
Jeff Davis 54, Opelika 51
Jefferson Christian Academy 55, Appalachian 42
Jemison 64, Maplesville 55
Lanett 70, Russell County 56
Lawrence County 59, Hubbard 38
Lee-Huntsville 60, Albertville 57
Leeds 50, Homewood 47
Leroy 62, Mobile Christian 42
Lexington 57, Sheffield 45
Linden 52, Akron 48
Loachapoka 66, Verbena 32
Locust Fork 47, Oneonta 27
Loveless 39, Tallassee 38
Madison County 59, Randolph School 37
Mars Hill Bible 58, Wilson 50
Midfield 49, Pleasant Grove 39
Montgomery Academy 54, Catholic-Montgomery 39
Mountain Brook 70, Spain Park 50
Murphy 56, McGill-Toolen 49
Muscle Shoals 75, Cullman 50
North River Christian Academy 79, Tabernacle Christian School 34
North Sand Mountain 81, Ider 47
Oak Mountain 42, Pell City 23
Ohatchee 52, Woodland 45
Parrish 64, Marion County 61
Piedmont 71, Cherokee County 65
Pinson Valley 78, Clay-Chalkville 68
Pleasant Home 66, Opp 51
Pleasant Valley 71, Walter Wellborn 49
Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 55, DAR 43
Prattville Christian Academy 61, Wetumpka 27
Ragland 74, Jacksonville Christian 49
Randolph County 60, Horseshoe Bend 51
Robertsdale 69, Foley 58
Saks 56, Jacksonville 51
Samson 49, Slocomb 40
Scottsboro 81, Pisgah 78
Shelby County 79, Calera 63
Sipsey Valley 43, Greene County 38
Smiths Station 74, LaFayette 60
St. Clair County 52, Springville 49
St. Jude 71, St. James 44
St. Paul's 58, Theodore 54
Straughn 55, Red Level 50
Sumter Central High School 72, Greenville 43
Sylvania 54, Fyffe 51
Tanner 57, Austin 56
Thomasville 62, Satsuma 32
Thompson 53, Pelham 41
Trinity Presbyterian 69, Thorsby 35
Valley 64, Auburn 59
Vestavia Hills 47, Hoover 45
Vincent 54, Briarwood Christian 45
Washington County 74, Flomaton 21
Waterloo 46, Cherokee 45
West Morgan 68, Decatur Heritage 59
West Point 55, Vinemont 30
Westminster Christian Academy 66, Ardmore 63
Westminster School at Oak Mountain 35, Talladega County Central 32
Winfield 62, Sulligent 47
Winterboro 57, Alabama School for the Deaf 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cottonwood vs. Dale County, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Abbeville 52, Pike County 16
Akron 55, Linden 28
Alabama Christian Academy 48, B. T. Washington Magnet 30
Alma Bryant 45, Gulf Shores 40
Ardmore 59, Westminster Christian Academy 49
Ariton 52, New Brockton 24
Asbury 37, New Hope 16
Ashford Academy 55, Crenshaw Christian Academy 19
Athens 47, James Clemens 23
Autauga Academy 29, Edgewood Academy 26
B.C. Rain 59, Williamson 41
Baldwin County 46, Spanish Fort 22
Belgreen 56, Hackleburg 44
Berry 51, American Christian Academy 42
Blount 57, LeFlore 38
Bob Jones 45, Huntsville 33
Brantley 50, Andalusia 26
Brewer 49, Decatur 25
Briarwood Christian 59, Vincent 24
Brooks 44, Rogers 29
Buckhorn 56, Grissom 38
Carroll-Ozark 47, Barbour County 40
Carver-Montgomery 89, Central-Hayneville 9
Central-Tuscaloosa 67, McAdory 38
Charles Henderson 34, Enterprise 26
Childersburg 46, Holtville 22
Clay-Chalkville 61, Pinson Valley 35
Colbert Heights 40, Colbert County 38
Cottage Hill 56, Bayside Academy 27
Covenant Christian 60, Vina 34
Davidson 49, Baker 13
Deshler 48, Phil Campbell 22
Elba 38, Luverne 27
Flomaton 46, Washington County 16
Foley 44, Robertsdale 41
Fort Payne 30, Arab 26
Francis Marion 50, Bibb County 40
Fyffe 42, Sylvania 37
Geneva 47, G.W. Long 29
Good Hope 59, Priceville 48
Greene County 35, Sipsey Valley 34
Greensboro 64, Gordo 7
Hale County 36, Holt 32
Handley 54, Beauregard 44
Hewitt-Trussville 29, Gardendale 28
Hillcrest 49, Tuscaloosa County 22
Homewood 46, Leeds 44
Hubbertville 56, South Lamar 18
Hueytown 55, Jackson Olin 48
Jackson 49, Saraland 33
Jeff Davis 62, Opelika 55
John Carroll Catholic 46, Mortimer Jordan 34
Lamar County 62, Hamilton 58
Lauderdale County 61, Central-Florence 43
Lawrence County 61, Hubbard 52
Lee-Huntsville 60, Albertville 37
Leroy 39, Mobile Christian 34
Lexington 49, Sheffield 9
Loachapoka 56, Verbena 22
Madison Academy 51, Columbia 47
Madison County 42, Randolph School 33
Maplesville 36, Jemison 24
Mars Hill Bible 41, Wilson 33
Midfield 77, Pleasant Grove 74, OT
Montgomery Academy 59, Catholic-Montgomery 37
Mountain Brook 44, Spain Park 28
Murphy 45, McGill-Toolen 16
Northside 28, West Blocton 23
Oak Mountain 41, Pell City 27
Oneonta 45, Locust Fork 25
Opp 63, Pleasant Home 42
Piedmont 42, Cherokee County 39
Pleasant Valley 42, Walter Wellborn 25
Prattville Christian Academy 59, Wetumpka 20
Ramsay 45, Parker 17
Ranburne 39, Spring Garden 33
Samson 45, Slocomb 36
Scottsboro 63, Pisgah 59
Shades Valley 65, Woodlawn 35
Smiths Station 43, LaFayette 15
Southern Academy 55, South Choctaw Academy 45
Sparkman 67, Butler 29
Springville 43, St. Clair County 23
St. James 52, St. Jude 43
Straughn 69, Red Level 26
Sumter Central High School 35, Greenville 33
Sylacauga 35, Anniston 30
Tallassee 49, Loveless 40
Thompson 64, Pelham 16
Trinity Presbyterian 57, Thorsby 8
UMS-Wright 42, Clarke County 32
Valley 49, Auburn 47
Waterloo 57, Cherokee 34
Wenonah 70, Minor 48
West Point 62, Vinemont 30
Westminster School at Oak Mountain 43, Talladega County Central 11
Winfield 74, Sulligent 61
Winterboro 74, Alabama School for the Deaf 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Cottonwood vs. Dale County, ppd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 189075351 - wtvy.com/a?a=189075351
Gray Television, Inc.