Alabama Prep Basketball Scores - 1/22/2013

By The Associated Press

BOYS BASKETBALL

Alexandria 65, Ohatchee 37
Andalusia 58, Monroe County 41
Arab 77, Asbury 38
Athens 60, Austin 58
Auburn 63, Benjamin Russell 29
B.T. Washington 48, Valley 47
Baker 53, Alma Bryant 40
Baldwin County 60, Robertsdale 57
Barbour County 48, Enterprise 34
Belgreen 62, Haleyville 59
Bibb County 57, Jemison 45
Brantley 68, Red Level 41
Brewbaker Tech 72, Alabama Christian Academy 47
Briarwood Christian 39, John Carroll Catholic 35
Brooks 56, Central-Florence 47
Carver-Birmingham 56, Altamont 33
Carver-Montgomery 64, Central-Hayneville 45
Catholic-Montgomery 78, Stanhope Elmore 61
Central - Clay County 62, Beulah 45
Charles Henderson 66, Ashford 42
Cherokee 71, Covenant Christian 54
Colbert County 62, Lauderdale County 51
Colbert Heights 67, Phil Campbell 56
Columbia 68, Scottsboro 43
Cottage Hill 69, W.S. Neal 43
Cullman 51, Walker 37
Daleville 52, Slocomb 20
Davidson 76, Mary Montgomery 44
Decatur 54, James Clemens 46
Demopolis 49, Selma 39
Deshler 66, Mars Hill Bible 61
Donoho 47, Victory Chr. 23
Dothan 85, Abbeville 69
East Memorial Christian Academy 66, Autauga Academy 28
Elba 67, Goshen 47
Emmanuel Christian 57, Ashford Academy 55
Escambia County 63, Clarke County 54
Etowah 50, Glencoe 49
Eufaula 63, Rehobeth 60
Evangel Christian Academy 60, Macon-East 57
Fairhope 63, Foley 58
Faith Christian 79, Jacksonville Christian 57
Florala 61, Kinston 56
Florence 77, Russellville 66
Geneva 67, Dale County 51
Georgiana 72, McKenzie 31
Geraldine 52, Sylvania 48
Grissom 53, Butler 41
Handley 51, Dadeville 43
Hillcrest 73, Central-Tuscaloosa 60
Holy Spirit 51, Hubbertville 41
Hooper Academy 63, Crenshaw Christian Academy 43
Hoover 58, Jackson Olin 25
Houston Academy 65, Cottonwood 47
Hubbard 62, Waterloo 36
Huntsville 45, Bob Jones 44
Indian Springs 42, Montevallo 40
J.O. Johnson 65, Lee-Huntsville 50
Jackson 76, Satsuma 43
Jeff Davis 86, Smiths Station 75
Keith 71, Billingsley 24
Lakeside School 65, Abbeville Christian Academy 59
Lawrence County 58, Muscle Shoals 51
Lee-Scott Academy 70, Springwood School 27
Loachapoka 76, Wadley 39
Luverne 78, Highland Home 37
Madison Academy 73, Westminster Christian Academy 52
Meadowview Christian 64, Southern Academy 50
Midfield 57, Leeds 54
Mobile Christian 57, Saraland 48
Montgomery Academy 50, Isabella 13
Mountain Brook 69, Woodlawn 66
Murphy 72, Williamson 46
New Brockton 53, Zion Chapel 21
Northside 47, Berry 37
Oak Mountain 43, Spain Park 37
Opelika 77, Central-Phenix City 65
Parrish 78, Curry 46
Paul Bryant 63, Northridge 53
Pelham 70, Chelsea 38
Pleasant Home 52, Geneva County 50
Prattville 80, Wetumpka 67
Prattville Christian Academy 61, Reeltown 43
R.C. Hatch 60, Hale County 59
Russell County 76, Carroll-Ozark 62
Saks 70, White Plains 56
Samson 41, Ariton 39
Shades Mountain Christian 56, Parkway Christian Academy 38
Sidney Lanier 57, Lee-Montgomery 56, OT
Sipsey Valley 63, Greene County 55
South Lamar 58, Vina 33
Southside-Gadsden 63, Sardis 49
Southside-Selma 69, Opp 27
Spanish Fort 66, B.C. Rain 62, OT
Spring Garden 56, Coosa Christian 45
St. James 58, Holtville 50
St. Jude 76, Verbena 18
St. Paul's 56, Citronelle 21
Sumiton Christian 44, Lynn 39, OT
Tallassee 55, Loveless 46
Theodore 64, Gulf Shores 35
Trinity Presbyterian 61, Central Coosa 57
UMS-Wright 51, Saint Luke's Episcopal 41
Vincent 74, Birmingham Holy Family 47
Wenonah 64, Parker 57
Wicksburg 77, G.W. Long 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Albertville 51, Guntersville 43
Anniston 50, Gadsden 36
Ariton 39, Samson 34
Ashford Academy 56, Emmanuel Christian 38
Ashville 59, Westbrook Christian 26
Auburn 55, Benjamin Russell 43
Austin 77, Athens 70
Autauga Academy 31, East Memorial Christian Academy 13
Baker 44, Alma Bryant 42, OT
Baldwin County 43, Robertsdale 36
Berry 50, Northside 21
Bibb County 26, Jemison 15
Brantley 65, Red Level 19
Brewbaker Tech 74, Alabama Christian Academy 60
Briarwood Christian 47, John Carroll Catholic 42
Brooks 35, Central-Florence 33
Calera 42, West Blocton 13
Carver-Birmingham 47, Altamont 28
Carver-Montgomery 85, Central-Hayneville 20
Center Point 53, Mortimer Jordan 21
Central - Clay County 52, Beulah 50
Charles Henderson 42, Ashford 40
Clay-Chalkville 68, Hueytown 54
Columbia 45, Scottsboro 40
Cottage Hill 67, W.S. Neal 27
Covenant Christian 62, Cherokee 10
Dadeville 42, Handley 40
Daleville 43, Slocomb 19
Davidson 63, Mary Montgomery 30
Donoho 38, Victory Chr. 8
Dothan 42, Abbeville 34
Eastwood Christian School 47, Northside Methodist 27
Elba 54, Goshen 32
Enterprise 50, Barbour County 30
Eufaula 64, Rehobeth 38
Faith Academy 68, Vigor 55
Florence 62, Russellville 35
Fort Dale Academy 52, Morgan Academy 25
G.W. Long 41, Wicksburg 24
Geneva 47, Dale County 32
Geneva County 48, Pleasant Home 45
Glencoe 52, Etowah 45
Grissom 62, Butler 13
Hatton 47, Sheffield 14
Highland Home 33, Luverne 22
Hillcrest 58, Central-Tuscaloosa 46
Hillcrest-Evergreen 47, Greenville 43
Holy Spirit 53, Hubbertville 21
Hooper Academy 49, Crenshaw Christian Academy 25
Houston Academy 55, Cottonwood 21
Hubbard 64, Waterloo 30
Huntsville 39, Bob Jones 31
Jackson 65, Satsuma 7
Jacksonville Christian 53, Faith Christian 39
James Clemens 41, Decatur 22
Keith 71, Billingsley 28
Lakeside School 55, Abbeville Christian Academy 33
Lamar County 55, Gordo 10
Lauderdale County 68, Colbert County 35
Lawrence County 62, Muscle Shoals 26
Lee-Huntsville 49, J.O. Johnson 39
Lee-Montgomery 56, Sidney Lanier 10
Lee-Scott Academy 52, Springwood School 9
Loachapoka 63, Wadley 17
Lynn 67, Sumiton Christian 16
Madison Academy 57, Westminster Christian Academy 27
Madison County 52, Buckhorn 46
Mars Hill Bible 61, Deshler 51
Midfield 51, Leeds 50
Minor 64, Pinson Valley 51
Mobile Christian 34, Saraland 31
Monroe County 37, Andalusia 24
Montevallo 40, Indian Springs 23
Montgomery Academy 58, Isabella 14
Mountain Brook 69, Woodlawn 33
Murphy 53, Williamson 27
Northridge 53, Paul Bryant 45
Opelika 57, Central-Phenix City 47
Opp 57, Southside-Selma 38
Oxford 42, Pell City 26
Pelham 40, Chelsea 30
Pleasant Grove 59, Gardendale 57
Prattville 66, Wetumpka 64
Prattville Christian Academy 48, Reeltown 15
R.C. Hatch 59, Hale County 20
Ramsay 45, Homewood 33
Russell County 65, Carroll-Ozark 56
Selma 47, Demopolis 28
Sipsey Valley 52, Greene County 36
Southern Choctaw 45, Sweet Water 19
Spain Park 50, Oak Mountain 39
Spring Garden 69, Coosa Christian 27
St. James 63, Holtville 15
St. Paul's 53, Citronelle 18
Stanhope Elmore 87, Catholic-Montgomery 56
Sunshine 63, A.L. Johnson 29
UMS-Wright 42, LeFlore 25
Vestavia Hills 55, Thompson 52
Vina 61, South Lamar 46
Wenonah 61, Parker 15
White Plains 51, Saks 36
Woodland 77, Randolph County 12

Walker County Tournament

Carbon Hill 50, Parrish 20


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 188150761 - wtvy.com/a?a=188150761