ASWA Prep Football Poll


Class 6A

1. Hoover (31) (3-0) 390

2. Clay-Chalkville (2) (3-0) 301

3. McGill-Toolen (3-0) 255

4. Opelika (3-0) 216

5. Tuscaloosa County (3-0) 191

6. Carver-Montgomery (3-0) 150

7. Vestavia Hills (3-0) 133

8. Bob Jones (3-0) 77

9. Auburn (2-1) 57

10. Smiths Station (3-0) 29

Others receiving votes: Shades Valley (3-0) 26, Florence (2-1) 18, Murphy (3-0) 11, Fairhope (3-0) 7, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1-2) 7, Spain Park (3-0) 7, Blount (3-0) 3, Gardendale (3-0) 1, Oxford (1-2) 1, Pell City (3-0) 1.

Class 5A

1. McAdory (17) (3-0) 343

2. Spanish Fort (15) (3-0) 340

3. Jackson (3-0) 255

4. Muscle Shoals (1) (3-0) 222

5. Hartselle (3-0) 184

6. Homewood (2-1) 151

7. Vigor (3-0) 118

8. Benjamin Russell (2-1) 117

9. St.Paul’s (2-1) 58

10. Saraland (3-0) 30

Others receiving votes: Eufaula (3-0) 18, Cullman (3-0) 13, Demopolis (2-1) 12, Pleasant Grove (3-0) 8, Center Point (3-0) 6, Etowah (3-0) 3, Athens (2-1) 1, Southside-Gadsden (3-0) 1, Sylacauga (2-1) 1.

Class 4A

1. Calera (23) (3-0) 362

2. UMS-Wright (7) (2-1) 296

3. Charles Henderson (1) (3-0) 270

4. Central-Clay Co. (2) (3-0) 238

5. Dadeville (3-0) 175

6. Oneonta (2-1) 166

7. Madison Co. (3-0) 138

8. Beauregard (2-1) 60

9. Munford (3-0) 49

10. Thomasville (2-1) 39

Others receiving votes: Andalusia (3-0) 25, Brooks (3-0) 14, Cleburne Co. (2-1) 13, Central-Florence (3-0) 8, Dora (2-1) 7, Bibb Co. (3-0) 5, Sardis (3-0) 5, Tallassee (2-1) 5, Ardmore (3-0) 2, Jacksonville (3-0) 2, Childersburg (3-0) 1, Haleyville (3-0) 1.

Class 3A

1. Madison Acad. (33) (3-0) 396

2. Piedmont (3-0) 295

3. T.R. Miller (3-0) 264

4. Geraldine (3-0) 206

5. Leeds (2-1) 174

6. Fayette Co. (2-1) 130

7. Straughn (2-1) 108

8. Trinity (2-1) 102

9. Saks (3-0) 55

10. Deshler (2-1) 43

Others receiving votes: Lauderdale Co. (2-1) 31, Daleville (2-1) 23, Colbert Co. (3-0) 19, Dale Co. (3-0) 11, Good Hope (3-0) 6, Vinemont (3-0) 6, Hamilton (2-1) 4, Barbour Co. (3-0) 3, Cleveland (3-0) 2, Hanceville (2-1) 2, Midfield (2-1) 1.

Class 2A

1. Washington Co. (30)(3-0) 385

2. Mobile Chr. (3-0) 275

3. Tanner (2) (2-1) 269

4. Lanett (3-0) 221

5. Lamar Co. (3-0) 183

6. Fyffe (2-1) 152

7. Oakman (2-1) 89

8. Walter Wellborn (2-1) 84

9. Houston Acad. (3-0) 43

10. G.W. Long (2-1) 42

Others receiving votes: Luverne (1) (3-0) 37, Fultondale (3-0) 32, Sweet Water (2-1) 22, Reeltown (1-2) 21, Cottonwood (3-0) 17, Ranburne (3-0) 4, Isabella (3-0) 2, Lexington (3-0) 2, Montgomery Acad. (3-0) 1.

Class 1A

1. Pickens Co. (28) (3-0) 381

2. Maplesville (5) (3-0) 308

3. Brantley (2-1) 256

4. Addison (3-0) 225

5. Geneva Co. (3-0) 184

6. Marion Co. (2-1) 148

7. Linden (2-1) 113

8. Loachapoka (3-0) 88

9. Berry (2-1) 56

10. Hubbertville (3-0) 52

Others receiving votes: Falkville (3-0) 26, R.A. Hubbard (2-1) 26, Valley Head (3-0) 8, Collinsville (3-0) 3, Hackleburg (2-1) 3, St. Luke’s (1-2) 2, Fayetteville (3-0) 1, McKenzie (3-0) 1,

AISA

1. Edgewood Acad. (30) (4-0) 387

2. Tuscaloosa Acad. (3) (3-0) 293

3. Restoration (3-1) 235

4. Pickens Acad. (3-0) 219

5. Fort Dale Acad. (3-0) 195

6. Monroe Acad. (3-0) 165

7. Bessemer Acad. (4-0) 150

8. Clarke Prep (2-1) 100

9. Patrician Acad. (3-1) 62

10. Macon-East (2-1) 24

Others receiving votes: Abbeville Chr. (4-0) 19, Autauga Acad. (3-0) 19, Marengo Acad. (3-0) 8, Lee-Scott (1-2) 2, Kingwood Chr. (3-1) 1, Sparta (1-2) 1, Wilcox Acad. (2-1) 1.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 224418761 - wtvy.com/a?a=224418761