WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

Playoffs Basketball

By: AP
By: AP

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Flint Hill 62, Tabernacle Christian School 44
Class 1A Area 10
Berry 61, Hubbertville 44
Class 1A Area 11
Sacred Heart 42, Ragland 33
Class 1A Area 12
Cedar Bluff 69, Collinsville 46
Class 1A Area 13
Meek 64, Lynn 34
Class 1A Area 14
Skyline 77, Athens Bible 50
Class 1A Area 16
Shoals Christian 67, Covenant Christian 61
Class 1A Area 3
McKenzie 69, Florala 43
Class 1A Area 4
Brantley 87, Geneva County 51
Class 1A Area 6
Autaugaville 69, Billingsley 42
Class 1A Area 7
Edward Bell High School 76, Verbena 59
Class 1A Area 8
Talladega County Central 44, Fayetteville 42
Class 1A Area 9
Birmingham Holy Family 50, Jefferson Christian Academy 43
Class 2A Area 1
Mobile Christian 52, Flomaton 51
Class 2A Area 12
Sand Rock 76, West End 41
Class 2A Area 16
Tanner 65, Westminster Christian Academy 57
Class 2A Area 5
Reeltown 61, Zion Chapel 19
Class 2A Area 6
Keith 53, St. Jude 44
R.C. Hatch 88, Francis Marion 76
Class 2A Area 9
Shades Mountain Christian 61, Thorsby 26
Vincent 70, Fultondale 44
Class 3A Area 1
Choctaw County 91, T.R. Miller 48
Class 3A Area 10
Piedmont 76, Weaver 59
Class 3A Area 12
Vinemont 63, Hanceville 57
Class 3A Area 13
Brindlee Mountain 64, Susan Moore 56
Holly Pond 63, Sardis 55
Class 3A Area 2
Daleville 56, Wicksburg 43
Slocomb 78, Geneva 73
Class 3A Area 4
Abbeville 79, Dale County 61
Headland 69, Pike County 49
Class 3A Area 5
Montgomery Academy 79, Marbury 66
Class 3A Area 9
Altamont 75, Walter Wellborn 42
Leeds 60, Tarrant 53
Class 4A Area 10
Oneonta 60, Locust Fork 52
St. Clair County 50, Ashville 47
Class 4A Area 12
Jacksonville 60, Hokes Bluff 38
Class 4A Area 13
Columbia 87, Douglas 33
Class 4A Area 14
Guntersville 69, North Jackson 46
Plainview 66, DAR 53
Class 4A Area 15
East Lawrence 70, Lawrence County 56
Class 4A Area 2
Brewbaker Tech 94, Opp 38
Class 5A Area 3
Carroll 59, Charles Henderson 55 (OT)
Rehobeth 67, Eufaula 50
Class 4A Area 4
Dallas County 64, Livingston 54
Class 4A Area 7
Calera 87, Jemison 59
Class 4A Area 8
Midfield 72, Corner 55
Ramsay 77, Oak Grove 24
Class 4A Area 9
Anniston 109, Lincoln 38
Class 5A Area 10
Parker 54, Carver-Birmingham 37
Wenonah 34, Woodlawn 33
Class 5A Area 11
Pleasant Grove 57, Mortimer Jordan 26
Class 5A Area 12
Walker 58, Curry 38
Class 5A Area 13
Boaz 83, Etowah 57
Class 5A Area 16
Butler 94, East Limestone 64
Class 5A Area 5
Selma 73, Chilton County 38
Class 5A Area 8
John Carroll Catholic 54, Chelsea 41
Class 5A Area 9
Fairfield 70, McAdory 61
Class 6A Area 1
Baker 86, Alma Bryant 37
Class 6A Area 5
Enterprise 76, Northview 68
Class 6A Area 10
Hoover 57, Spain Park 35
Class 6A Area 11
Jackson Olin 64, Hueytown 49
Class 6A Area 12
Homewood 57, Gardendale 48
Mountain Brook 48, Vestavia Hills 45
Class 6A Area 13
Gadsden 86, Pell City 40
Hewitt-Trussville 58, Oxford 48
Class 6A Area 14
Huffman 42, Clay-Chalkville 35
Pinson Valley 72, Shades Valley 54
Class 6A Area 15
Sparkman 46, Decatur 36
Class 6A Area 6
Sidney Lanier 44, Lee-Montgomery 42
Class 6A Area 7
Central-Phenix City 94, Smiths Station 49
Class 6A Area 8
Auburn 69, Benjamin Russell 34
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Dallas County 63, Greensboro 45
AISA Class AAA Region 2


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 83694967 - wtvy.com/a?a=83694967