WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

Alabama High School Week 2 Scores

By: AP
By: AP

Friday's High School Scores:
Sept. 4

A.L. Johnson 26, Autaugaville 12
Abbeville 20, Dale County 15
Addison 27, Falkville 6
Alabama School for the Deaf 44, Coffeeville 20
Aliceville 8, Greene County 6
Andalusia 22, B.C. Rain 6
Anniston 32, Childersburg 6
Appalachian 42, Jacksonville Christian 13
Arab 9, Scottsboro 7
Ariton 21, Pleasant Home 13
Ashford 28, Catholic-Montgomery 7
Ashford Academy 32, SMCA 20
Athens 27, Muscle Shoals 0
Auburn 37, Dothan 14
Austin 30, Thompson 14
Bayside Academy 52, Calhoun 6
Beauregard 41, Carroll-Ozark 19
Berry 60, Meek 6
Bessemer Academy 56, Tuscaloosa Academy 14
Bibb County 66, Dallas County 6
Billingsley 33, Sunshine 0
Boaz 33, Madison County 14
Bob Jones 66, Hazel Green 20
Briarwood Christian 14, Shelby County 6
Brooks 33, Wilson 6
Brookwood 12, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Calera 40, Holt 14
Cedar Bluff 62, Woodville 0
Central-Phenix City 49, Enterprise 21
Cherokee 23, Hatton 20
Cherokee County 35, Alexandria 26
Clarke County 35, W.S. Neal 12
Clay County 41, Randolph County 10
Clay-Chalkville 28, Hewitt-Trussville 24
Colbert Heights 31, West Morgan 0
Coosa Christian 53, Parkway Christian Academy 0
Cordova 44, Sumter County 22
Crenshaw Christian Academy 49, Abbeville Christian Academy 14
Cullman 24, Walker 14
Danville 28, Hanceville 7
Davidson 34, Blount 15
Decatur 28, Sparkman 12
Demopolis 21, Chilton County 14
Deshler 33, Central-Florence 3
Dora 21, West Point 13
East Lawrence 28, Ardmore 14
East Limestone 44, Butler 14
Edgewood Academy 35, Lowndes Academy 16
Elba 7, Cottonwood 6
Elmore County 37, Alabama Christian Academy 34, OT
Excel 27, Mobile Christian 25
Fairfield 28, Parker 7
Fairhope 24, McGill-Toolen 0
Fairview 42, Douglas 24
Fayette County 21, Oak Grove 10
Flomaton 38, Red Level 6
Florence 28, Buckhorn 14
Foley 35, Baldwin County 0
Fort Dale Academy 38, Glenwood 7
Fort Payne 41, Etowah 23
Fultondale 28, Isabella 6
Fyffe 34, Geraldine 14
Gaston 46, Gaylesville 23
Glencoe 31, Weaver 6
Gordo 42, Northside 7
Greensboro 44, Livingston 6
Grissom 17, Huntsville 7
Guntersville 35, DAR 0
Hackleburg 45, South Lamar 12
Hale County 28, Vincent 20
Haleyville 21, Hayden 6
Hamilton 54, Good Hope 40
Handley 63, Munford 7
Hartselle 44, J.O. Johnson 14
Hillcrest 35, Jackson Olin 0
Hokes Bluff 49, Locust Fork 14
Holy Spirit 34, John Essex 27
Hoover 38, Homewood 24
Houston Academy 26, Houston County 22
Ider 21, Westbrook Christian 14
J.B. Pennington 34, Carbon Hill 8
Jackson 45, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Jackson Academy 18, Sparta Academy 0
Jefferson Christian Academy 14, Saint Bernard Prep 12
Jemison 41, Southside-Selma 14
Jess Lanier 48, Hueytown 36
Keith 32, Highland Home 6
Lamar County 47, Cold Springs 12
Lauderdale County 34, Sheffield 29
Leeds 29, White Plains 0
LeFlore 26, Citronelle 22
Leroy 10, Millry 7
Lexington 24, Clements 14
Linden 57, Akron 0
Lineville 27, Horseshoe Bend 7
Loachapoka 48, Notasulga 8
Luverne 56, Central-Hayneville 6
Lynn 55, Brilliant 0
Macon-East 28, Marengo Academy 14
Madison Academy 29, Elkmont 7
Maplesville 20, Hubbard 0
Marbury 28, LaFayette 0
McAdory 35, Carver-Birmingham 0
McKenzie 55, Florala 0
Midfield 32, Corner 13
Minor 40, Paul Bryant 7
Monroe Academy 41, Clarke Prep 8
Montgomery Academy 7, Beulah 0
Moody 21, Talladega 0
Morgan Academy 33, Kingwood Christian 12
Mortimer Jordan 24, Brewer 14
Mosley, Fla. 35, Jeff Davis 19
Murphy 26, Baker 6
New Brockton 43, G.W. Long 20
North Jackson 69, Priceville 0
Northview 19, Smiths Station 15
Oak Mountain 14, Mountain Brook 10
Oneonta 52, Jacksonville 0
Opelika 49, Russell County 6
Oxford 42, Pinson Valley 7
Pace, Fla. 27, Daphne 7
Parrish 26, Hubbertville 21
Patrician Academy 36, Lee-Scott Academy 27
Phillips-Bear Creek 40, Marion County 15
Piedmont 28, Walter Wellborn 12
Pike County 42, Wicksburg 7
Pisgah 52, Brindlee Mountain 10
Plainview 44, Columbia 14
Ranburne 14, Ohatchee 6
Red Bay 38, Westminster Christian Academy 17
Reeltown 38, Francis Marion 6
Rogers 7, Lawrence County 6
Saks 27, Central Coosa 7
Sand Rock 48, North Sand Mountain 12
Sardis 28, New Hope 26
Satsuma 28, Robertsdale 12
Selma 35, Monroe County 6
Shades Valley 29, Pell City 7
Shoals Christian 48, Waterloo 19
Sidney Lanier 12, Benjamin Russell 7
Slocomb 13, Headland 6
Southside-Gadsden 28, Albertville 24
Spain Park 26, Pelham 19
Spanish Fort 21, Gulf Shores 20
Spring Garden 33, Collinsville 14
Springville 40, Pleasant Grove 39
St. Clair County 44, Ashville 0
St. James 30, Bullock County 12
St. Jude 50, R.C. Hatch 18
St. Paul's 28, Faith Academy 21
Straughn 21, Choctaw County 0
Sulligent 35, Cleveland 12
Susan Moore 49, Holly Pond 15
Sweet Water 48, Marengo 0
Sylvania 33, Crossville 19
T.R. Miller 46, Cottage Hill 21
Talladega County Central 40, Donoho 7
Tallassee 31, Charles Henderson 20
Tanner 56, Phil Campbell 14
Tarrant 33, Pleasant Valley 21
Theodore 35, Mary Montgomery 0
Thomasville 42, UMS-Wright 37
Trinity Presbyterian 31, B.B. Comer 16
Tuscaloosa County 35, Northridge 16
Valley 29, Rehobeth 6
Valley Head 62, Skyline 20
Vestavia Hills 41, Gardendale 6
Vigor 31, Escambia County 16
Vina 34, Tharptown 14
W. Limestone 13, Colbert County 6
Wadley 3, Verbena 0
West Blocton 35, Sumiton Christian 0
West End-Walnut 32, Section 21
Wetumpka 40, Stanhope Elmore 27
Wilcox Academy 36, Meadowview Christian 13
Williamson 14, Alma Bryant 0
Winfield 33, Vinemont 12
Winston County 41, Oakman 21
Winterboro 38, Fayetteville 0
Woodland 14, Lanett 9


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 57570557 - wtvy.com/a?a=57570557