Playoff Basketball Scores

Boys Basketball Sub-Regional Scores
Feb. 13, 2009

CLASS 1A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

McKenzie 76, Providence Christian 67

J.F. Shields 34, Marengo 32

Brantley 67, Pleasant Home 41

McIntosh 81, Georgiana 79

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Loachapoka 70, Alabama School/Deaf 39

Holy Spirit 60, Sunshine 55

Talladega County-Central 42, Wadley 37

Autaugaville 53, Sweet Water 48

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Asbury 74, Paint Rock Valley 36

Ragland 71, Holy Family 65

Collinsville 48, Athens Bible 42

Parkway Christian 68, Sacred Heart 37

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Phillips 60, R.A. Hubbard 40

Meek 89, South Lamar 54

Decatur Heritage 58, Speake 49

Hackleburg 55, Berry 53

CLASS 2A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Barbour County 77, Elba 34

Leroy 65, Mobile Christian 61

Houston County 94, Samson 47

Red Level 79, Southern Choctaw 61

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Reeltown 59, Horseshoe Bend 49

Keith 52, Hale County 38

Lanett 78, Highland Home 52

R.C. Hatch 74, Pickens County 46

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Sand Rock 75, North Sand Mountain 63

Ohatchee 57, Fultondale 51

Fyffe 64, Geraldine 53

Vincent 61, Ranburne 57

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Cleveland 76, Clements 65

Cherokee 66, Lamar County 59

Tanner 66, Cold Springs 40

Mars Hill Bible 73, Sulligent 72

CLASS 3A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Pike County 80, Geneva 55

Central-Hayneville 62, T.R. Miller 25

Abbeville 75, Slocomb 74

Choctaw County 68, Luverne 57

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Sumter County 102, Cordova 42

LaFayette 72, Marbury 57

Greene County 54, Northside 38

LAMP 84, Dadeville 83

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Crossville 69, Brindlee Mountain 42

Piedmont 70, Altamont 61

Pisgah 76, Sardis 75

Leeds 70, White Plains 38

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Madison Academy 62, Vinemont 52

West Morgan 77, Carbon Hill 51

Elkmont 64, Good Hope 50

Hamilton 68, Lauderdale County 53

CLASS 4A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Brewbaker Tech 83, Elmore County 57

Andalusia 53, UMS-Wright 30

Ashford 40, Montgomery Catholic 37

B.C. Rain 67, Clarke County55

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Ramsay 74, Childersburg 69

Calera 96, Dallas County 94

Midfield 78, Handley 69

Greensboro 70, Bibb County 43

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Alexandria 77, DAR 54

Saks 63, Ashville 49

Guntersville 61, Cherokee County 55

Anniston 109, Oneonta 55

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Columbia 48, Ardmore 43

Dora at Deshler

Brooks 52, Priceville 48

Fayette 53, Rogers 32

CLASS 5A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Eufaula 74, Greenville 63

Vigor 78, Faith Academy 68

Wilcox-Central 91, Rehobeth 50

LeFlore 87, Spanish Fort 42

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Selma 65, John Carroll Catholic 52

Talladega 91, B.T. Washington 68

Carver-Montgomery 72, Shelby County 56

Valley 76, Sylacauga 46

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Southside 53, Arab 50 (OT)

Woodlawn 51, Pleasant Grove 33

Fort Payne 78, Boaz 68

Parker 61, Erwin 51

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Lee-Huntsville 68, Russellville 66

Walker 52, Brookwood 38

Butler 51, Athens 39

Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Brewer 46

CLASS 6A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Enterprise 52, Opelika 50

Baldwin County 77, Robertsdale 53

Central-Phenix City 62, Dothan 50

Daphne 51, Foley 35

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Sidney Lanier 76, Auburn 43

Murphy 54, Theodore 50

Lee-Montgomery 72, Stanhope Elmore 51

Blount 72, Baker 64

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Pinson Valley 81, Gadsden City 70

Vestavia Hills 55, Hoover 51 (2 )T)

Shades Valley 52, Oxford 48

Thompson 79, Mountain Brook 73

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Austin 65, Huntsville 51

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 54, Jackson-Olin 51

Bob Jones 44, Buckhorn 41

Northridge 87, Jess Lanier 46


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 39601632 - wtvy.com/a?a=39601632
Gray Television, Inc.