Girls Sub-Regional Hoops

Girls Basketball Scores from Thursday:

CLASS 1A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Pleasant Home 46, Brantley 41

J.F. Shields 55, Marengo 48

Prividence Christian 76, Florala 44

McIntosh 83, Georgiana 42

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Edward Bell 47, Talladega County-Central 41

Akron 70, Linden 56

Donoho 55, Loachapoka 50

Sunshine 48, Billingsley 25

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Spring Garden 52, Woodville 30

Ragland 63, St. Bernard 48

Gaston 60, Skyline 32

Jefferson Christian 71, Jacksonville Christian 47

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Belgreen 50, Decatur Heritage 27

Hackleburg 63, Berry 59

Hazlewood 66, Tharptown 61

CLASS 2A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Houston County 61, Samson 55

Flomaton 52, Leroy 51 (2 OT)

Barbour County 76, Elba 24

Mobile Christian 44, Washington County 30

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Goshen 41, Horseshoe Bend 37

R.C. Hatch 58, American Christian 45

Lanett 55, Reeltown 42

St. Jude 86, Pickens County 31

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Section at Geraldine

Woodland 66, Vincent 33

Ider 56, Sand Rock 33

Ranburne 38, Shades Mountain Christian 34

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Cold Springs 59, Tanner 46

Red Bay 72, Oakman 56

Clements 43, Addison 27

CLASS 3A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Slocomb 48, Abbeville 46

Bayside Academy 40, Calhoun 33

Headland 56, Geneva 52

T.R. Miller 47, Straughn 25

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Greene County 78, West Blocton 16

Montgomery Academy 56, LaFayette 54

Sumter County 51, Sumiton Christian 34

Montevallo 69, Dadeville 44

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Crossville 51, Holly Pond 45

Glencoe 56, Walter Wellborn 41

Pisgah 69, Susan Moore 55

Altamont 51, Piedmont 37

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Elkmont 63, Good Hope 61 (OT)

West Morgan 43, Danville 41

Madison Academy 61, Hanceville 29

Lauderdale County 50, Winfield 42

CLASS 4A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Ashford 71, Elmore County 34

Thomasville 61, Jackson 40

St. James 49, Alabama Christian 40

Andalusia 54, UMS-Wright 48

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Ramsay 46, Munford 40

Southside-Selma 64, Calera 37

Livingston 70, Holt 16

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Guntersville 37, Hokes Bluff 21

Anniston 72, Locust Fork 36

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Priceville 77, East Lawrence 50

Rogers 79, Dora 38

Lawrence County 64, Fairview 52

Deshler 53, Haleyville 41

CLASS 5A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Carroll-Ozark 70, Wilcox-Central 50

Faith Academy 70, Vigor 53

Charles Henderson 55, Greenville 54

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Selma 66, Chelsea 37

Carver-Montgomery 72, Briarwood Christian 56

Booker T. Washington 46, Moody 36

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Arab 50, Boaz 48

Hayden 61, Parker 42

Fort Payne 65, Albertville 37

Wenonah 54, Springville 45

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Athens 66, Butler 45

Brewer 76, Central-Tuscaloosa 55

J.O. Johnson 61, Hartselle 43

Fairfield 51, Cullman 27

CLASS 6A

SOUTH SUB-REGIONAL

Dothan 48, Opelika 35

McGill-Toolen 46, Fairhope 34

Smiths Station 72, Enterprise 55

Robertsdale 68, Daphne 38

CENTRAL SUB-REGIONAL

Baker at Murphy

Jeff Davis 53, Stanhope Elmore 39

Davidson 47, Blount 48

NORTHEAST SUB-REGIONAL

Gadsden City 64, Clay-Chalkville 59

Vestavia Hills 45, Pelham 44

Shades Valley 68, Hewitt-Trussville 50

Hoover 77, Gardendale 36

NORTHWEST SUB-REGIONAL

Bob Jones 64, Huntsville 31

Minor 78, Northridge 56

Sparkman 74, Buckhorn 31

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 86, Jess Lanier 63


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 39535827 - wtvy.com/a?a=39535827