High School Hoops Scores

Local Boys Basketball Scores:
Class 1A Area 4
Brantley 86, Providence Christian 81

Class 3A Area 2
Slocomb 68, Geneva 66

Class 3A Area 4
Pike County 71, Abbeville 67

Class 4A Area 2
Brewbaker Tech 57, Ashford 55

Class 5A Area 3
Eufaula 74, Rehobeth 61

Class 6A Area 5
Enterprise 56, Dothan 51

Other Scores:
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 1A Area 2
J.F. Shields 61, Georgiana 52

Class 1A Area 4
Brantley 86, Providence Christian 81

Class 1A Area 5
Sweet Water 54, Sunshine 52

Class 1A Area 8
Talladega County Central 63, Alabama School for the Deaf 52

Class 1A Area 9
Parkway Christian Academy 71, Birmingham Holy Family 53

Class 1A Area 10
Berry 65, South Lamar 40

Class 1A Area 11
Ragland 54, Sacred Heart 46

Class 1A Area 12
Asbury 53, Collinsville 49

Class 1A Area 13
Meek 67, Hackleburg 46

Class 1A Area 15
Phillips-Bear Creek 60, Speake 54

Class 1A Area 16
Decatur Heritage 46, Hubbard 42

Class 2A Area 1
Red Level 73, Mobile Christian 62

Class 2A Area 4
Leroy 59, Southern Choctaw 52

Class 2A Area 5
Reeltown 41, Highland Home 34

Class 2A Area 6
R.C. Hatch 61, Keith 40

Class 2A Area 7
Hale County 59, Pickens County 57

Class 2A Area 8
Lanett 73, Horseshoe Bend 37

Class 2A Area 9
Vincent 63, Fultondale 59

Class 2A Area 11
Sulligent 66, Lamar County 61

Class 2A Area 12
Sand Rock 51, Geraldine 48

Class 2A Area 13
Cleveland 76, Cold Springs 67

Class 2A Area 16
Tanner 73, Clements 53

Class 3A Area 1
Choctaw County 86, T.R. Miller 64

Class 3A Area 2
Slocomb 68, Geneva 66

Class 3A Area 3
Central-Hayneville 71, Luverne 69

Class 3A Area 4
Pike County 71, Abbeville 67

Class 3A Area 5
Loveless 73, Marbury 60

Class 3A Area 8
Northside 60, Cordova 52

Class 3A Area 9
Leeds 62, Altamont 42

Class 3A Area 10
Piedmont 59, White Plains 58

Class 3A Area 12
Vinemont 47, Good Hope 44

Class 3A Area 14
Pisgah 51, Crossville 47

Class 3A Area 15
Elkmont 79, Madison Academy 73

Class 3A Area 16
West Morgan 58, Lauderdale County 43

Class 4A Area 1
B.C. Rain 41, UMS-Wright 27

Class 4A Area 2
Brewbaker Tech 57, Ashford 55

Class 4A Area 3
Andalusia 73, Clarke County 71

Class 4A Area 4
Greensboro 67, Dallas County 42

Class 4A Area 7
Calera 85, Bibb County 78

Class 4A Area 8
Midfield 73, Ramsay 66

Class 4A Area 9
Anniston 69, Saks 52

Class 4A Area 11
Fayette County 59, Dora 52

Class 4A Area 13
Columbia 71, Priceville 59

Class 4A Area 14
Guntersville 41, DAR 37

Class 4A Area 15
Brooks 53, Ardmore 52, OT

Class 5A Area 1
LeFlore 114, Faith Academy 59

Class 5A Area 3
Eufaula 74, Rehobeth 61

Class 5A Area 4
Wilcox Central 75, Greenville 57

Class 5A Area 6
Valley 59, B.T. Washington 45

Class 5A Area 7
Talladega 75, Sylacauga 59

Class 5A Area 10
Parker 64, Woodlawn 44

Class 5A Area 11
Pleasant Grove 41, Erwin 38

Class 5A Area 12
Walker 41, Brewer 35

Class 5A Area 13
Southside-Gadsden 45, Boaz 42

Class 5A Area 15
Russellville 90, Athens 60

Class 5A Area 16
Butler 57, Lee-Huntsville 56

Class 6A Area 1
Baker 61, Theodore 58

Class 6A Area 3
Foley 61, Robertsdale 57, OT

Class 6A Area 4
Baldwin County 58, Daphne 50

Class 6A Area 11
Jackson Olin 47, Jess Lanier 38

Class 6A Area 12
Vestavia Hills 43, Mountain Brook 40

Class 6A Area 13
Gadsden 73, Oxford 61

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 1A Area 3
Pleasant Home 60, Florala 36

Class 1A Area 11
Ragland 68, Jacksonville Christian 45

Class 2A Area 4
Leroy 51, Washington County 44

Class 2A Area 8
Lanett 44, Horseshoe Bend 21

Class 2A Area 12
Geraldine 54, Sand Rock 42

Class 4A Area 8
Midfield 44, Ramsay 36

Class 4A Area 14
Guntersville 46, DAR 38

Class 5A Area 9
Fairfield 47, Central-Tuscaloosa 37

Class 5A Area 12
Brewer 71, Cullman 25

Class 6A Area 2
Murphy 52, Blount 43

Class 6A Area 13
Gadsden 52, Hewitt-Trussville 43


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 39350187 - wtvy.com/a?a=39350187
Gray Television, Inc.