Area Basketball Tournament Scores

By: AP
By: AP

Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 1A Area 2
Georgiana 79, Frisco City 29
J.F. Shields 67, J.U. Blacksher 49

Class 1A Area 9
Birmingham Holy Family 61, Appalachian 47
Parkway Christian Academy 83, Jefferson Christian Academy 31

Class 1A Area 14
Athens Bible 50, Woodville 45

Class 1A Area 15
Phillips-Bear Creek 79, Tharptown 29

Class 1A Area 16
Hubbard 74, Covenant Christian 52

Class 2A Area 3
Barbour County 71, G.W. Long 27

Class 2A Area 4
Southern Choctaw 63, Washington County 48

Class 2A Area 5
Reeltown 69, Zion Chapel 50

Class 2A Area 7
Pickens County 72, Isabella 43

Class 2A Area 8
Lanett 70, Lineville 44

Class 2A Area 9
Fultondale 53, Shades Mountain Christian 49
Vincent 75, Thorsby 53

Class 2A Area 11
Lamar County 84, Oakman 62
Sulligent 83, Winston County 53

Class 2A Area 12
Geraldine 67, Westbrook Christian 50

Class 2A Area 13
Cleveland 97, Addison 49
Cold Springs 40, Falkville 38

Class 3A Area 1
Choctaw County 57, Bayside Academy 50

Class 3A Area 8
Northside 48, Sumiton Christian 45

Class 3A Area 9
Altamont 46, Tarrant 33
Leeds 80, Indian Springs 28

Class 3A Area 12
Good Hope 35, Hanceville 33

Class 3A Area 14
Pisgah 80, New Hope 78

Class 3A Area 16
West Morgan 86, Colbert Heights 58

Class 4A Area 1
B.C. Rain 59, W.S. Neal 35

Class 4A Area 2
Ashford 48, St. James 46

Class 4A Area 4
Greensboro 67, Southside-Selma 56

Class 4A Area 7
Bibb County 107, Jemison 60
Calera 104, Holt 61

Class 4A Area 8
Midfield 95, Oak Grove 36

Class 4A Area 9
Anniston 102, Lincoln 40

Class 4A Area 10
Ashville 73, Locust Fork 63
Oneonta 50, St. Clair County 45

Class 4A Area 13
Columbia 80, Douglas 42

Class 4A Area 14
DAR 86, North Jackson 52

Class 4A Area 15
Brooks 52, Lawrence County 48

Class 4A Area 16
Rogers 60, Central-Florence 48

Class 5A Area 1
Faith Academy 69, St. Paul's 50
LeFlore 84, Citronelle 32

Class 5A Area 3
Eufaula 64, Carroll-Ozark 44

Class 5A Area 6
Valley 60, Tallassee 26

Class 5A Area 9
Brookwood 41, Fairfield 37

Class 5A Area 10
Parker 72, Carver-Birmingham 49

Class 5A Area 11
Erwin 59, Mortimer Jordan 35
Pleasant Grove 53, Springville 37

Class 5A Area 13
Boaz 54, Albertville 52

Class 5A Area 15
Russellville 59, Hartselle 57

Class 5A Area 16
Butler 73, East Limestone 51

Class 6A Area 4
Baldwin County 83, Satsuma 44
Daphne 77, McGill-Toolen 71

Class 6A Area 12
Mountain Brook 53, Homewood 50

Class 6A Area 13
Gadsden 89, Pell City 58

Class 6A Area 14
Pinson Valley 79, Clay-Chalkville 44

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bessemer Academy 46, Morgan Academy 40
Coosa Valley Academy 35, Ashford Academy 30
Cornerstone Christian 34, Abbeville Christian Academy 29

Class 2A Area 3
Barbour County 44, G.W. Long 24

Class 2A Area 4
Washington County 63, Millry 45


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 39245712 - wtvy.com/a?a=39245712