ASWA All-State Team

ASWA Super 12

Mr. Football - Clint Moseley, Leroy, QB

Tim Simon, Cordova, RB
Dre Kirkpatrick, Gadsden City, DB
Caleb Massey, Sulligent QB/DB
Randon Carnathan, Leeds, LB
Tana Patrick, North Jackson, LB
Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, QB
Quinton Dial, Clay-Chalkville, DL
D.J. Fluker, Foley, OL
Leland Baker, Erwin, DL
Maurice Tate, Linden, FB/LB
Nolen Smith, Oneonta, WR

ASWA All-State Football team:
Class 6A
Offense
QB-Brett Booth, Tuscaloosa Co., Sr., 5-10, 180
QB-Derrick Colvin, Jackson-Olin, Sr., 5-7, 170
RB-Justin McCreary, Theodore, Sr., 5-9, 253
RB-Jerodis Williams, Prattville, Sr., 5-11, 190
RB-Dezman Ivory, Minor, Sr., 5-10, 175
WR-Solomon Patton, Murphy, Jr., 5-9, 165
WR-Freddie Moore, Austin, Sr., 6-2, 190
TE-Akin McQueen, Auburn, Sr., 6-2, 225
OL-D.J. Fluker, Foley, Sr., 6-7, 345
OL-Blake Burgess, Vestavia Hills, Sr., 6-3, 235
OL-Sean Kennedy, Theodore, Sr., 6-5, 330
OL-John Sullen, Auburn, Sr., 6-5, 325
OL-Andre Lucious, Tuscaloosa Co., Sr., 6-1, 322
PK-Brian Egan, Prattville, Sr., 6-0, 205
ATH-Jamal Woodyard, Fairhope, Jr., 5-9, 194
Defense
DB-Dre Kirkpatrick, Gadsden City, Sr., 6-3, 190
DB-Zach Brownell, Prattville, Sr., 6-2, 207
DB-Kejuan Riley, Wetumpka, Sr., 6-1, 185
DB-Brian Jackson, Hoover, Sr., 5-10, 190
LB-Clinton Mosley, Theodore, Jr., 6-3, 215
LB-La'Angelo Albright, Prattville, Sr., 6-0, 191
LB-D.T. Shackleford, Austin, Sr., 6-2, 235
LB-Tyrone Bowie, Gardendale, Sr., 5-11, 225
DL-Quinton Dial, Clay-Chalkville, Sr., 6-6, 295
DL-Alex Page, Prattville, Sr., 6-2, 245
DL-Jimmy Eye, Huntsville, Sr., 6-0, 230
DL-Robbie Aldridge, Hewitt-Trussville, Sr., 5-10, 225
P-Dylan Breeding, Hoover, Sr., 6-2, 215
ATH-Caleb Lewis, Tuscaloosa Co., Sr., 6-2, 211
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-Judd Golsan, Mountain Brook, Sr.
Running back-Chris Coffey, Decatur, Sr.; J.D. Marsh, Mountain Brook, Sr.; Orwin Smith, Central-Phenix City, Sr.; Martin Broughton, Davidson, Sr.
Wide receiver-Maudrecus Humphrey, Hoover, Jr.; Josh Magee, Hoover, Sr.; Charles Payne, Sidney Lanier, Sr.; Kendall Kelly, Gadsden City, Sr.; Shawn Lynch, Pelham, Sr.
Tight end-Brooks Johnson, Decatur, Sr.; Ed Pruitt, Theodore, Sr.
Offensive lineman: Jesse Grisham, Spain Park, Sr.; Matt Baty, Clay-Chalkville, Sr.; Evan McKissack, Hoover, Sr.; Quinton Hopkins, Davidson, Sr.
Kicker-Jimmy Newman, Oxford, Sr.; Andrew Dolan, McGill-Toolen, Sr.
Athlete-Darryl Martin, Huntsville, Sr.; Shawn Southward, Florence, Sr.; Corey Grant, Opelika, Jr.; Demarcus Milliner, Stanhope Elmore, Jr.; Matt Rowser, Murphy, Sr.
Defensive back-Pat Miller, Hoover, Sr.; Jarrick Williams, Blount, Jr.; Alvin Hines, Pelham, Sr.
Linebacker-Josh Rowe, Opelika, Sr.; Octavius Gilbert, Prattville, Sr.; McKinnley Greer, Dothan, Jr.; Connor Neighbors, Huntsville, Jr.; Tavon Arrington, Hueytown, Jr.
Defensive lineman-Terrance Coleman, Williamson, Sr.; LaDarrius Owens, Jess Lanier, Jr.; Dewan Troupe, Decatur, Sr.
Punter-Kent Black, Opelika, Sr.

Back of the Year-Dre Kirkpatrick, Gadsden City

Lineman of the Year-Quinton Dial, Clay-Chalkville

Coach of the Year-Kevin Wieseman, Huntsville

Class 5A
Offense
QB-Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, Sr., 6-2, 210
RB-Marquez Jones, Hartselle, Sr., 5-8, 160
RB-Andrew Pitts, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 5-10, 205
RB-Ken Houston, Vigor, Sr., 6-1, 205
WR-Jeremy Richardson, Springville, Jr., 6-4, 190
WR-Drew Forrest, Cullman, Jr., 6-2, 195
TE-Mason Willis, Russellville, Jr., 6-2, 187
OL-Brandon Moore, Carver-Montgomery, Sr., 6-5, 320
OL-Draper Weaver, Citronelle, Sr., 6-2, 251
OL-Patrick Morse, Shelby Co., Sr., 6-0, 270
OL-Stratt Byars, Russellville, Sr., 6-4, 285
OL-Josh Terry, Fort Payne, Sr., 6-3, 305
PK-Jared Danford, Valley, Jr., 5-9, 165
ATH-Jalston Fowler, Vigor, Jr., 6-1, 235
Defense
DB-London Pitts, Carver-Montgomery, Jr., 5-9, 170
DB-Jaquese Kirk, Walker, So., 5-11, 165
DB-Sam Chaney, East Limestone, Sr., 6-1, 175
DB-Enrique Florence, Valley, So., 6-2, 200
LB-Greg Irvin, Demopolis, Sr., 5-9, 185
LB-Mitchell Spates, Walker, Jr., 5-11, 190
LB-Jody Tapley, Valley, Sr., 6-3, 205
LB-Craig Orr, Hartselle, Sr. 5-10, 215
DL-Walker May, Briarwood Chr., Sr., 6-5, 210
DL-Leland Baker, Erwin, Sr., 6-0, 205
DL-Jamontay Pilson, Greenville, Sr., 6-3, 265
DL-Jamaal Kidd, Vigor, Sr., 5-9, 220
P-Hunter Mullins, Tallassee, Jr., 6-3, 180
ATH-Tyler Grant, Tallassee, Sr., 5-10, 175
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-T.J. Gurley, Madison Co., Sr.
Running back-Drew Phillips, Boaz, Jr.
Wide receiver-Blake Smith, Fort Payne, Sr.; Corey Waldon, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.; Nathan McAlister, Russellville, Sr.
Offensive lineman-Lester Jackson, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.; Zeb Swindall, Charles Henderson, Sr.; Chris Stice, Tallassee, Sr.; Kyle Brown, Beauregard, Jr.
Kicker- Dustin Smith, Charles Henderson, Sr.
Defensive back-Jonathan Edwards, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.; K.D. Edenfield, Charles Henderson, Jr.; Parker Adams, Boaz, Sr.
Linebacker-Jeff Gordon, Central-Tuscaloosa, Sr.; Wes Runnels, Spanish Fort, Jr.; Michael Nichols, Moody, Sr.; Lequintez Reynolds, Charles Henderson, Sr.; Jessie Green, Russellville, So.; Robbie Mangum, Carver-Montgomery, So.; David Reeves, Hartselle, Sr.; David Hawkins, Etowah, Sr.
Defensive lineman-William Ming, Athens, Sr.; Isaiah Whitaker, Fairfield, Sr.; Arthur Kelly, Carver-Montgomery, Sr.; Chase Williams, Boaz, Jr.; Carrington Bibb, Hartselle, Sr.; Donnie Parker, Cullman, Sr.; Brandon Day, Madison Co., Sr.
Punter-Ben Bracewell, Briarwood Chr., Sr.; Brent Osborn, Valley, Sr.
Athlete-LaDarius Thompson, Fairfield, Sr.; Michael Nichols, Moody, Sr.; Jawara White, Charles Henderson, Jr.; Jason Smith, Madison Co., Sr.
Back of the Year-Tyler Caldwell, Cullman
Lineman of the Year-Leland Baker, Erwin
Coach of the Year-Ryan Herring, Shelby Co.

Class 4A
Offense
QB-Trett Hardman, Fairview, Jr., 6-5, 210
RB-Zach Stacy, Bibb Co., Sr., 5-10, 185
RB-Chris Dukes, UMS-Wright, So., 5-9, 177
RB-Terrell Stewart, Alexandria, Sr., 5-9, 175
WR-Nolen Smith, Oneonta, Jr., 6-4, 185
WR-Colton Billups, Fayette Co., Sr., 6-0, 168
TE-Chuck Franks, Fayette Co., Sr., 6-3, 195
OL-Scott King, Deshler, Sr., 6-0, 195
OL-Tyran Ross, Elmore Co., Sr., 6-3, 305
OL-Jay Prosch, UMS-Wright, Jr., 6-0, 245
OL-D'Antwone King, Calera, Jr., 6-4, 335
OL-Justin Byers, St. Clair Co., Sr., 6-2, 305
PK-Jesus Garcia, Saks, Sr., 5-11, 200
ATH-Corey Besteda, Jackson, Sr., 6-3, 205
Defense
DB-Shingin Lee, North Jackson, Sr., 5-10, 172
DB-Ethan Vineyard, Alexandria, Sr., 6-0, 177
DB-Deion Belue, Deshler, Jr., 6-0, 165
DB-T.J. Hoyt, Lincoln, Sr., 6-3, 200
LB-Caleb Crane, Cherokee Co., Jr., 6-2, 205
LB-Tana Patrick, North Jackson, Sr., 6-3, 236
LB-Chance Payne, Oneonta, Sr., 6-1, 190
LB-Nico Johnson, Andalusia, Sr., 6-3, 235
DL-Gabriel Mass, Jackson, Sr., 6-3, 260
DL-Parker Hollinghead, UMS-Wright, Sr., 6-1, 215
DL-Donald Ford, St. Clair Co., Sr., 6-4, 212
DL-Chris Holland, Deshler, Sr., 6-2, 240
P-Nick Jones, Rogers, Sr., 6-1, 215
ATH-Zeke Pigg, Rogers, Sr., 5-10, 165
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-Chase Blackburn, Deshler, Sr.; Coty Blanchard, Cherokee Co., Jr.
Running back-Darrell Sanders, Midfield, Sr.; Tim Barnett, Clarke Co., Jr.; Courtney Moss, Alabama Chr., Sr.; Jacob Morgan, Cherokee Co., Sr.; Jonathan George, Lincoln, Sr.
Wide receiver-Tucker Bridges, Guntersville, Sr.; Brock Reaves, UMS-Wright, Sr.
Tight End-Patrick Sims, Jemison, Jr.
Offensive lineman:-Spencer Yomans, Opp, Sr.; Jake Hughes, Rogers, Sr.
Kicker-Gillis Jones, Andalusia, Sr.; John Talley, Lincoln, Sr.
Defensive back-Jordan Wasilewski, West Point, Sr.; Quinton Edwards, Greensboro, Jr.; Roy Young, East Lawrence, Sr.; Jay Bray, Handley, Sr.
Linebacker-Josh Jackson, Thomasville, Sr.; Lucas Horton, East Lawrence, Jr., Hunter Finklea, Elmore Co., Sr.; Kirk Johnson, Cherokee Co., Sr.; Mytez Madden, Saks, Sr.; Chris Carlton, Opp, Sr.; Brandon Welch, Deshler, Sr.
Defensive lineman-Jamar Travis, W.S. Neal, Sr.; Andre Johnson, Alabama Chr., So.; Justin Robinson, Clarke Co., Sr.
Punter-Jay Williams, Thomasville, Jr.; Justin Rayborn, Ashford, So.; Brett Bryson, Haleyville, Jr.
Athlete-Alex Buford, Thomasville, Sr.; Kenyatta Roach, Brooks, Sr.; Ryan Rutledge, Plainview, Sr.; Mike Ray, Ashford, Jr.
Back of the Year-Nolen Smith, Oneonta
Lineman of the Year-Tana Patrick, North Jackson
Coach of the Year-Thomas "Tripp" Curry, Cherokee Co.

Class 3A
Offense
QB-Kevin Callender, Montevallo, Jr., 5-10, 175
RB-Jamorris Ricks, Colbert Co., Sr., 6-1, 200
RB-Tim Simon, Cordova, Sr., 6-2, 216
RB-Jermaine Williams, Slocomb, Sr., 5-9, 175
WR-David Solomon, Elkmont, Sr., 5-10, 175
WR-Wesley Warren, Marbury, Sr., 6-2, 185
TE-Ethan Lawler, Hamilton, Sr., 6-0, 175
OL-Logan Kulick, Cordova, Jr., 6-4, 255
OL-Seth Reedy, Piedmont, Jr., 6-3, 265
OL-Mabry Cook, T.R. Miller, Sr., 6-1, 215
OL-Zack Elkins, Leeds, Sr., 6-1, 250
OL-Zac Shehee, Geneva, Sr., 6-3, 245
PK-Payne Laster, Leeds, Sr., 6-2, 205
ATH-Ryan Smith, Cordova, Jr., 6-2, 190
Defense
DB-Justin Harper, Lauderdale Co., Sr., 6-1, 170
DB-Tony Threatt, Leeds, Sr., 6-4, 195
DB-Scottie Burdeshaw, Slocomb, Jr., 5-8, 165
DB-Mark Patterson, Sylvania, Sr., 5-11, 180
LB-Daniel Hammett, Piedmont, Sr., 5-10, 175
LB-Jacobe Reynolds, Slocomb, Sr., 6-1, 215
LB-Benjamin Brooks, Sumter Co., Sr., 5-11, 195
LB-Jace Cordell, Cordova, Sr., 6-0, 210
DL-Randon Carnathan, Leeds, Sr., 6-2, 265
DL-Kyle Shaw, Trinity, Sr., 6-5, 225
DL-Robert McCoy, Leeds, Sr., 6-6, 265
DL-Tony Shelton, West Morgan, Sr., 6-2, 225
P-Chase Peterson, Headland, Sr., 6-4, 215
ATH-Kyle Garmon, Sardis, Jr., 5-10, 175
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-Chase Childers, Piedmont, Jr.; Tevin Flowers, Daleville, Sr.; Josh Hollingsworth, Hamilton, Sr.; Eric Vickers, Dadeville, Sr.
Running back-Dedrick Forsythe, Leeds, So.
Wide receiver-Izaeua Lanier, Gordo, Sr.; William Knight, Daleville, Sr.; Tre McKinney, Dadeville, Sr.
Tight End-Chris Stone, Daleville, So.; Cody Swain, T.R. Miller, Jr.
Offensive lineman-Aaron Allcorn, Susan Moore, Jr.; Elijah Caple, Pike Co., Sr.; Derrick Campbell, Sumter Co., Sr.
Kicker-Matthew Massey, Montgomery Acad., Jr.; Travis Basso, Daleville, Sr.
Defensive back-Pierre Warren, Marbury, Jr.; Joe Beckham, Daleville, So.
Linebacker-Cruise Young, Slocomb, Sr.; Eddie Carter, Pike Co., Sr.; Justin Dawson, Colbert Co., Sr.
Defensive lineman-Xavier Hightower, Dale Co., Jr.; Will Sparks, Sylvania, Sr.; Tavoccus Lavender, Gordo, Sr.; Marecus Mosley, Colbert Co., Sr.; Johntae Brown, T.R. Miller, Jr.; Zach Smith, Crossville, Sr.
Punter-Chase Samples, Leeds, Sr.
Athlete-Chad Free, Luverne, Sr.; Desmond Clay, West Morgan, Sr.; Jarvis Fullenwilder, Montgomery Acad., Sr.; Trey Watson, Dale Co., Sr.
Back of the Year-Tim Simon, Cordova
Lineman of the Year-Randon Carnathan, Leeds
Coach of the Year-Richard, White, Dadeville

Class 2A
Offense
QB-Clint Moseley, Leroy, Sr., 6-3, 192
RB-Tony Ellis, Flomaton, Sr., 5-9, 180
RB-Tray Cosby, Tanner, So., 5-10, 175
RB-J.D. Williams, Clay Co., Jr., 5-9, 160
WR-Mardrecas Hood, Pickens Co., Sr., 6-3, 200
WR-Dominique Bonman, Sulligent, Sr., 6-2, 174
WR-Steadman Shealy Jr., American Chr., Sr., 6-0, 167
OL-Josh Williford, Houston Acad., Sr., 6-8, 345
OL-Aaron Williams, Leroy, Sr., 6-3, 250
OL-Dashaun Vasser, New Brockton, Sr., 6-3, 297
OL-Shane Burrell, Geraldine, Sr., 5-10, 200
OL-Chris Sharp, Clay Co., Sr., 6-3, 300
PK-Justin Mackey, Sand Rock, Sr., 6-0, 185
ATH-Caleb Massey, Sulligent, Sr., 6-1, 185
Defense
DB-Jonathan McNatt, Falkville, Sr., 6-0, 175
DB-Quamain Simmons, Clay Co., Sr., 5-11, 170
DB-Dominique Croom, Cherokee, Sr., 6-1, 178
DB-Nigel Jones, Millry, Sr., 5-9, 175
LB-Stehle Kornegay, Houston Acad., Jr., 6-1, 190
LB-Juwan Rogers, Vincent, Jr., 5-11, 200
LB-Ricky Lewis, Keith, Jr., 5-11, 185
LB-Josh Ervin, Leroy, Sr., 5-9, 198
DL-Anthony Payne, Leroy, Sr., 6-2, 285
DL-Amos Draper, Tanner, Sr., 6-3, 245
DL-Jared Washington, Lanett, Sr., 6-2, 280
DL-James Sandlin, American Chr., Sr., 6-2, 292
P-Nic Burns, Winston Co., Sr., 6-0, 170
ATH-Aerik Davis, Leroy, Sr., 6-0, 165
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-Matt Sandlin, American Chr., Jr., 6-4, 207
Running back-Michael Bracy, Leroy, Sr.; Marcus Jackson, Goshen, So.; Taylor Thrash, Fyffe, Jr.; Justin Heard, Woodland, Sr.; Jonathan Craig, Fultondale, Jr.; D'Wan Lewis, Keith, Jr.
Wide receiver: Stephen Scoggins, Leroy, Sr.; Edward Robinson, Houston Co., Sr.; Lucas Yancey, Fyffe, Sr.; Chase Martin, Hatton, Sr.
Offensive lineman-Matthew Lindsey, American Chr., Sr.; Jeremy Simmons, Clay Co., Sr.; Jake Hammond, Lexington, Jr.
Kicker-Will Andre, Houston Acad., Jr.
Defensive back-Brett Frizzell, Vincent, Jr.; Clay Phillips, Horseshoe Bend, Jr.
Linebacker-Calvin Fenn, Barbour Co., Sr.; Darius Stewart, Pickens Co., Sr.; Chris Cherry, Millry, Sr.; Morgan Murphy, Excel, Sr.
Defensive lineman-Ty Runels, Ranburne, Sr.; Brandon Waller, Keith, Sr.; Shamareo Jones, Millry, Sr.; Jeremy Edwards, St. Jude, Sr.
Punter-Travis Gardner, Houston Acad., Sr.; Cameron Reehl, Bayside Acad., Sr.
Athlete-Devondrick Richardson, Barbour Co., Sr.; Jake Thompson, Sand Rock, Sr.
Back of the Year-Clint Moseley, Leroy
Lineman of the Year-Amos Draper, Tanner
Coach of the Year-Dwight Bowling, Sulligent

Class 1A
Offense
QB-Adam McCarley, Phillips, Sr., 5-10, 150
RB-Johnny Lockett, Sweet Water, Jr., 5-10, 185
RB-Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville, Sr., 6-1, 230
RB-Demont Buice, Gaston, Jr., 6-1, 205
WR-Zack Glasgow, Berry, Sr., 6-1, 180
WR-Trent Williams, Phillips, Jr., 5-8, 170
TE-Collin Jarbo, Gaston, So., 6-4, 200.
OL-Tate Luker, Sweet Water, Sr., 6-4, 190
OL-K.C. Orr, Speake, Sr., 6-3, 245
OL-Daniel Davenport, Maplesville, Sr., 6-2, 290
OL-Cody Short, Gaston, Sr., 6-1, 190
OL-Dustin Musselman, Spring Garden, Sr., 6-3, 260
PK-Blake Campbell, Gaston, Sr., 5-10, 160
ATH-Anthony Gulley, Brantley, Sr., 5-11, 180
Defense
DB-Antonio Landrum, Sweet Water, Sr., 5-8, 150
DB-Jake Zook, Gaston, Sr., 6-2, 170
DB-Colby Harvey, Appalachian, Sr., 6-1, 185
DB-Desmond Lett, Geneva Co., Jr., 5-6, 150
LB-Maurice Tate, Linden, Sr., 6-1,220
LB-Devin Wolf, Sweet Water, Sr., 5-8, 190
LB-Nathan Funk, South Lamar, Sr., 5-11, 215
LB-Dematrae Griffin, Speake, Jr., 6-2, 255
DL-Craig Sanders, Ariton, Jr., 6-4, 240
DL-Quintavius Williams, Hazlewood, Sr., 6-1, 245
DL-Kendall Raby, Linden, Jr., 5-9, 260
DL-Tommy White, Loachapoka, Sr., 6-1, 215
P-Armond Ball, McKenzie, Jr., 6-0, 185
ATH-Dez Polk, Speake, Sr., 5-8, 155
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-Kyle Crane, Cedar Bluff, Jr.; Rico Reese, Geneva Co., Sr.
Running back-Jamar Hopson, Billingsley, Sr.
Wide receiver-Emmanuel Johnson, McKenzie, So.; Brian Bailey, Maplesville, Jr.
Offensive lineman-Chas Windham, McKenzie, Sr.; Eric Hackworth, Sweet Water, Sr.; Austin Mitchell, Brantley, Jr.; Kai Wen, Cedar Bluff, Jr.; Barry Green, Hackleburg, Jr.
Kicker-Jake Scott, Spring Garden, Jr.
Defensive back-Tyric Scales, Cedar Bluff, So.; Austin Gilchrist, Providence Chr., Jr.; Jonathon Cole, Collinsville, Sr.; Judson Davis, Brilliant, Sr.
Linebacker-Stephen Walker, Brantley, Sr.; Jim Nelson, Cedar Bluff, Sr.; Jake Bevels, Cedar Bluff, Sr.; Ty Tyler, Ariton, Sr.; Chris Davis, Holy Spirit, Sr.; Josh Draper, R.A. Hubbard, Sr.; Mathias Wallace, Notasulga, Sr.; Antonio Lett, McKenzie, Sr.; Ludie Reed, McIntosh, Sr.
Defensive lineman-Ross Watkins, Berry, Sr.; Drey Hill, McIntosh, Sr.; Tyrice Lockett, Sweet Water, Sr.; Maraz Tucker, Marengo, Sr.
Punter-Jared Hall, Brantley, Jr.
Athlete-Calvin Henderson, McKenzie, Jr.; Dustin Stewart, Gaston, Sr.; Kent Hallman, Phillips, Sr.; Robert Gray, Collinsville, Sr.; Dre Tucker, Parrish, Sr.
Back of the Year-Demont Buice, Gaston
Lineman of the Year-Maurice Tate, Linden
Coach of the Year-Royal Carpenter, Speake

AISA
Offense
QB-Garrett Pinciotti-Bessemer Acad., Sr., 6-3, 175
QB-Jeremiah Tulledge-Tuscaloosa Acad., Jr., 6-0, 185
RB-Jerel Foster, Pike Liberal Arts, Sr., Sr., 5-6, 160
RB-Brett Bradford, Clarke Prep School, Sr., 5-10, 180
RB-McKeldric Daniel, Chambers Acad., Sr., 5-9, 175
WR-Judson Hudson, Taylor Road Acad., Fr., 5-10, 165
WR-Taylor Conant, Tuscaloosa Acad., Sr., 6-3, 185
TE-Dillion NesSmith, Edgewood Acad., Jr., 6-1, 215
OL-Austin Butler, South Choctaw Acad., Sr., 6-3, 285
OL-Kendall Gibson, Fort Dale Acad., Sr., 6-1, 238
OL-Ory Turner, Patrician Acad., Sr., 6-2, 215
OL-Corey Messick, Crenshaw Chr., Sr., 6-2, 286
OL-Zach White, Lee-Scott Acad., Sr., 6-1, 200
PK-Aric Allen, Ashford Acad., Sr., 6-0, 185
ATH-Morgan Faulkner, Hooper Acad., So., 5-10, 180
Defense
DB-Angelo Thompson, Bessemer Acad., Sr., 6-1, 170
DB-Paul Whigham, Fort Dale Acad., Sr., 5-10, 165
DB-Chase Nordan, South Choctaw Acad., Sr., 6-1, 170
DB-Cody Lee, Edgewood Acad., Sr., 5-8, 170
LB-Harris Gaston, Bessemer Acad., Sr., 6-3 215
LB-Tyler Bozeman, Lowndes Acad., Sr., 6-0, 198
LB- Corey Goodson, Pike Liberal Arts, Sr., 6-1, 200
LB-Jordan Powell, Edgewood Acad., Sr. 5-11, 210
DL-Adam Price, Pickens Acad., Sr., 6-1, 220
DL-Bobby Sexton, Shelby Acad., Sr., 6-4, 285
DL-Cody Philen, Monroe Acad., Sr., 5-11, 205
DL-Perry Couch, Glenwood School, Sr., 6-4, 240
P-Jake Page, Crenshaw Chr., Sr., 6-2, 185
ATH-Arthur Williams, Glenwood School, Sr., 6-4, 175
Back of the Year-Garrett Pinciotti, Bessemer Acad.
Lineman of the year-Harris Gaston, Bessemer Acad.
Coach of the Year-James "Speed" Sampley, Fort Dale Acad.
Honorable Mention
Quarterback-Chris Tice, Edgewood Acad., Sr.
Running back-Nick Kilpatrick, Crenshaw Chr., Jr.; Marcus Woods, Glenwood School, Sr., Sam Vermilyea, Monroe Acad., So.
Wide Receiver-Michael Sellers, Bessemer Acad., Sr.; Cody Baggett, Sparta Acad., Sr.
Tight End-Jacob Sullivan, South Choctaw Acad., Sr.
Offensive Lineman-Ricky Daniel, Chambers Acad., Sr.; Brandon Keel, Morgan Acad., Sr.; Corey Hall, Southern Acad., Sr., Josh Worrell, Autauga Acad., Sr.
Kicker-Thomas Price, East Memorial Chr. Acad., Sr.; Nick Andrews, Sparta Acad., Jr.
Defensive back-Paul Vermilyea, Monroe Acad., Sr.; Coleman McClendon, Southern Acad., Sr.; Dusty Owens, Lowndes Acad., Sr.
Linebacker-Gabe Newman, Abbeville Chr., Sr.; William Scott, Lee-Scott Acad., Sr.; Jim Farmer, Pickens Acad., Sr.; Clay Stewart, Ashford Acad., Sr.; Chad King, Shelby Acad., Sr.; Drake Martin, Monroe Acad., Sr.
Defensive Lineman-James Hagood, Lowndes Acad., Sr.; E.J. Moore, South Choctaw Acad., Sr.
Punter-Shane Corbett, Lee-Scott Acad., Sr.; Athlete-Justin Minor, Lyman Ward, Sr.; Ryan Webb, Patrician Acad., Sr., Douglas Hawkins, Pike Liberal Arts, Sr.


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 36535604 - wtvy.com/a?a=36535604