Georgia Prep Scores - 11/18/2011

PREP FOOTBALL
Class AAAAA
Second Round
Camden County 48, Marietta 7
Colquitt County 17, North Gwinnett 7
Dacula 32, Newnan 21
Grayson 25, Lowndes 17
Lassiter 20, McEachern 17
MLK Jr. 27, Brookwood 21, OT
Walton 42, South Cobb 7
West Forsyth 40, Hillgrove 28
Class AAAA
Second Round
East Paulding 27, Northgate 21
Flowery Branch 31, Thomas County Central 21
Lovejoy 15, Kell 10
Northside-Warner Robins 48, Clarke Central 14
Tri-Cities 35, Pope 0
Tucker 46, Griffin 0
Ware County 24, Conyers Heritage 3
Warner Robins 20, Chattahoochee 6
Class AAA
Second Round
Allatoona 14, Mary Persons 7
Burke County 28, Woodward Academy 0
Cairo 40, Stephens County 14
Carrollton 35, Stockbridge 10
Gainesville 16, Monroe 13
Peach County 35, Ridgeland 14
Sandy Creek 42, Troup County 14
St. Pius X 31, Henry County 6
Class AA
Second Round
Appling County 26, Oconee County 13
Buford 31, Jefferson County 0
Calhoun 43, Brooks County 30
Carver-Columbus 31, Laney 6
Dublin 45, Westminster 21
Elbert County 28, Cook 7
Fitzgerald 46, Adairsville 14
Lamar County 28, Blessed Trinity 14
Class A
Second Round
Aquinas 32, Wilcox County 14
Bremen 10, Marion County 7
Eagle's Landing Christian 41, Greenville 0
Landmark Christian 21, Calvary Day 7
Lincoln County 27, Clinch County 0
Prince Avenue Christian 21, Charlton County 3
Savannah Christian Prep 38, Bowdon 7
Seminole County 28, Wilkinson County 7
GISA Class AAA Tournament
Semifinal
Stratford 32, Deerfield-Windsor 20
Tattnall Square 24, Westfield 6
GISA Class AA Tournament
Semifinal
Edmund Burke 13, Valwood 0
Piedmont 35, Brentwood 7
GISA Class A Tournament
Semifinal
Memorial Day 40, Terrell Academy 3
Westwood 35, Thomas Jefferson 28, OT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 134163333 - wtvy.com/a?a=134163333
Gray Television, Inc.