Florida Prep Scores - 11/18/2011

PREP FOOTBALL
Landmark Christian 40, Seven Rivers Christian 0
Class 8A
Regional Quarterfinal
Christopher Columbus Catholic 55, Hialeah 0
Coral Reef Senior 35, Braddock 0
Cypress Bay 33, Taravella 3
DeLand 21, Lake Mary 17
Dr. Phillips 35, Wharton 14
East Lake 41, Vero Beach 22
Fletcher 28, Lake Brantley 14
Miami Southridge 41, Southwest Miami 14
Miramar 38, South Plantation 0
Olympia 27, Winter Park 14
Palm Beach Gardens 35, Park Vista Community 21
Palm Harbor University 20, St. Lucie West Centennial 17
Plant 54, Boone 21
Seminole Ridge 17, Palm Beach Central 7
South Miami 37, Miami Krop 21
Timber Creek 20, Apopka 0
Class 7A
Regional Quarterfinal
Cooper City 28, Miami Beach 8
Dwyer 28, Blanche Ely 0
East Ridge 21, Oviedo 18
Evans 22, Edgewater 15
First Coast 40, Forrest 20
Fleming Island 39, Lincoln 29
Fort Pierce Central 56, Port Charlotte 7
Gaither 38, Durant 30
Kissimmee Osceola 13, Ridge Community 7, OT
Lakeland 26, St. Cloud 21
Manatee 55, Pinellas Park 2
Martin County 14, Charlotte 10
Oakland Park Northeast 14, Royal Palm Beach 13
St. Thomas Aquinas 58, American 14
Tampa Bay Tech 37, Brandon 0
Venice 28, Countryside 27
Class 6A
Regional Quarterfinal
Armwood 35, Lakewood Ranch 31
Bartram Trail 62, Ridgeview 20
Belen Jesuit 38, Stranahan 21
Columbia 24, St. Augustine 9
Fort Myers 29, Barron Collier 7
Gainesville 20, Hernando 14
Hillsborough 29, Largo 23
Mainland 31, Lake Gibson 14
Melbourne 35, South Fork 0
Miami Central 71, Pembroke Pines 0
Naples 49, South Fort Myers 13
Palm Bay 41, Sebastian River 20
Pensacola 27, Choctawhatchee 22
Sunlake 22, Ocala Vanguard 21
Winter Haven 37, Seabreeze 15
Class 5A
Regional Quarterfinal
Cape Coral 28, Golden Gate 27, OT
Creekside 30, Bishop Kenny 27
Glades Central 33, Astronaut 0
Godby 58, West Florida 17
Hardee 18, Lake Wales 13
Immokalee 19, Lehigh 16
Jesuit 42, Port Orange Atlantic 14
Merritt Island 34, Boynton Beach 13
Miami Jackson 35, Plantation American Heritage 18
Miami Norland 55, Cardinal Gibbons 0
North Marion 28, Fivay 0
Palmetto 49, Auburndale 0
Pasco 21, Santa Fe 14
Ponte Vedra 24, Clay 21
Robinson 30, Bishop Moore 10
Wakulla 33, Gulf Breeze 17
Class 4A
Regional Semifinal
Bolles School 42, South Sumter 21
Cocoa 65, Clewiston 0
Dunbar 36, Lake Highland 26
East Gadsden 33, West Nassau County 21
Gulliver Prep 18, North Broward 8
Miami Washington 55, Inlet Grove 8
Raines 12, Bradford 7
Yulee 42, Taylor County 21
Class 3A
Regional Semifinal
Berkeley Prep 41, Frostproof 0
Delray American Heritage 48, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7
Fort Meade 13, Clearwater Central Catholic 10
Fort White 21, Orlando The First Academy 7
Madison County 45, Episcopal 3
Ocala Trinity Catholic 45, Melbourne Central Catholic 21
Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 36, Florida 13
University School 37, Cardinal Newman 15
Class 2A
Regional Semifinal
Admiral Farragut 48, Evangelical Christian 24
Eagle's View 20, FAMU Developmental Research 13
Glades Day 35, Champagnat Catholic 8
Jupiter Christian 32, Dade Christian 27
North Florida Christian 47, University Christian 21
St. John Lutheran 28, Victory Christian 26
St. Petersburg Canterbury 36, St. John Neumann 8
Warner Christian 67, Lake Mary Prep 20
Class 1A
Regional Semifinal
Chipley 34, Blountstown 33
Freeport 32, Vernon 18
Holmes County 34, Liberty County 14
Jefferson County 38, Hawthorne 0
Northview 67, Wewahitchka 6
The Villages 56, Baldwin 35
Trenton 49, Lafayette 13
Union County 42, Wildwood 14


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 134163118 - wtvy.com/a?a=134163118
Gray Television, Inc.