WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

Florida Prep Scores - 10/28/2011

PREP FOOTBALL
Admiral Farragut 56, Northside Christian 0
Agape Christian 54, Lake Mary Prep 20
Alonso 31, Tampa Catholic 15
American 19, North Miami 15
Anclote 13, Wesley Chapel 0
Archbishop McCarthy 20, Fort Lauderdale 7
Armwood 21, Plant 0
Arnold 41, West Florida 20
Astronaut 10, Rockledge 0
Auburn, Ala. 28, Niceville 14
Baker County 49, Forrest 0
Bartow 8, Sebring 6
Bayshore 14, DeSoto County 7
Belen Jesuit 43, Mater Academy 7
Bell 54, Seven Rivers Christian 28
Berkeley Prep 35, Orlando The First Academy 14
Bishop Moore 56, Lake Nona 24
Bishop Snyder 19, Branford 6
Bishop Verot 17, North Fort Myers 7
Blountstown 47, Franklin County 8
Booker 58, Gateway Charter 0
Bradford 49, Interlachen 0
Brandon 48, Plant City 36
Calvary Christian 14, Bradenton Christian 13
Cambridge Christian 45, Seffner Christian 31
Cape Coral 8, Lehigh 7
Charles Flanagan 42, West Broward 0
Charlotte 28, South Fort Myers 3
Chiles 24, West Port 21
Chipley 34, Freeport 19
Choctawhatchee 35, Gulf Breeze 7
Citrus 14, Lake Weir 6
Clearwater Central Catholic 28, Lemon Bay 0
Cocoa Beach 16, Eau Gallie 10
Columbia 20, Orange Park 3
Cooper City 26, McArthur 21
Countryside 28, Pinellas Park 21
Crestview 32, Mosley 22
Dade Christian 58, Sheridan Hills Christian 8
Delray American Heritage 40, Cardinal Newman 13
Dixie County 28, Chiefland 8
Dunedin 29, Middleton 20
Dunnellon 24, Crystal River 14
Durant 45, East Bay 28
Eagle's View 55, St. Francis 7
East Gadsden 20, Florida 13
East Ridge 39, Lake Minneola High School 0
Estero 27, Mariner 14
Evangelical Christian 61, St. Petersburg Catholic 42
Fivay 48, Zephyrhills 42
Fleming Island 62, New Smyrna Beach 21
Fletcher 24, Spruce Creek 3
Florida Christian 30, Ransom Everglades 0
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 32, Benjamin 15
Fort Meade 25, Auburndale 15
Fort Pierce Westwood 8, Suncoast 0
Fort White 31, Rickards 7
Gaither 27, Chamberlain 20
George Steinbrenner 56, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Glades Central 63, Jensen Beach 7
Glades Day 41, Summit Christian 6
Godby 43, Tate 19
Graceville 30, Jay 22
Gulf 33, Hudson 17
Hagerty 41, Sanford Seminole 28
Hallandale 34, Pompano Beach 7
Hardee 21, Southeast 19
Harmony 42, Gateway 35
Harvest Community Scvool 52, Seacoast Christian 12
Hawthorne 26, Bronson 0
Hernando 35, Nature Coast Tech 14
Highlands Christian 35, Zion Christian 0
Hillsborough 28, King 0
Holmes County 41, Cottondale 6
Immokalee 41, Moore Haven 0
Indian Rocks 58, Carrollwood Day 55
Inlet Grove 16, Boynton Beach 7
Jefferson 79, Leto 0
Jesuit 31, Gibbs 0
Jupiter 48, Santaluces 25
King's Academy 28, Pine Crest 14
Kissimmee Osceola 50, Liberty 21
LaBelle 23, Lake Placid 7
Lafayette 49, P.K. Yonge 34
Lake Brantley 35, Lake Mary 20
Lake Gibson 23, Kathleen 22
Lake Howell 35, Winter Springs 28
Lake Region 29, Haines City 27
Lakeland Christian 49, Shorecrest Prep 28
Land O'Lakes 52, Brooksville Central 3
Landmark Christian 27, Christ's Church 24
Largo 42, Lakewood Ranch 22
Leesburg 30, South Lake 27
Leon 30, Ridgeview 28
Liberty County 40, South Walton 14
Lyman 29, University (Orange City) 14
Maclay 45, Munroe Day 0
Madison County 21, Gainesville 17
Manatee 29, Palmetto 26
Melbourne 39, Heritage 7
Menendez 17, Palatka 8
Merritt Island Christian 49, Lake Wales Vanguard 6
Merritt Island 20, Space Coast 17
Miami Carol City 25, Homestead 23
Middleburg 42, Oakleaf 28
Mitchell 21, Springstead 20
Monsignor Pace 44, Doral Academy Charter 0
Mount Dora 57, Umatilla 14
Naples 43, North Miami Beach 0
Navarre 35, Ft. Walton Beach 14
Nease 27, Matanzas 7
Newsome 52, Riverview 6
North Florida Christian 46, Walton 0
Northview 47, Vernon 6
Nova 40, Coral Springs Charter 0
Oak Hall 63, St. Johns Country Day 0
Ocala Forest 52, Buchholz 36
Ocala Vanguard 55, Lecanto 0
Okeechobee 16, Palm Beach Lakes 0
Olympia 42, Wekiva 12
Orangewood Christian 21, Taylor 14
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian 33, Father Lopez Catholic 14
Oviedo 29, Oak Ridge 26
Oviedo Master's Academy 22, Leesburg The First Academy 14
Pace 49, Milton 35
Pahokee 36, Pope John Paul II 0
Palm Bay 34, Bayside 0
Pasco 52, Ridgewood 0
Pensacola 28, Pensacola Washington 0
Pine Forest 56, Escambia 7
Plantation American Heritage 35, Cardinal Gibbons 10
Ponte Vedra 19, Creekside 13
Port Orange Atlantic 50, Poinciana 28
Port St. Lucie 22, John Carroll Catholic 0
Ridge Community 38, George Jenkins 0
Riverdale 14, Island Coast 6
Robinson 20, Lakewood 13
Rocky Bayou Christian 46, John Paul II Catholic 8
Royal Palm Beach 13, Atlantic Community 0
Rutherford 52, Bay 14
Santa Fe Catholic 42, Central Florida Christian 0
Satellite 21, Titusville 0
Seabreeze 41, Pine Ridge 21
Sebastian River 59, Forest Hill 13
Seminole Osceola 14, Dixie Hollins 13
Seminole Ridge 53, Boca Raton Community 7
Sickles 37, Strawberry Crest 0
South Fork 46, Olympic Heights 0
South Sumter 41, Keystone Heights 7
Spoto 44, Lennard 2
St. Andrew's 35, South Florida HEAT 0
St. Augustine 54, R.E. Lee 0
St. Cloud 55, Celebration 7
St. John Neumann 21, Southwest Florida Christian 14
St. Petersburg Canterbury 29, Keswick Christian 0
St. Petersburg Northeast 18, Seminole 14
St. Petersburg 55, Clearwater 41
Sunlake 20, River Ridge 13
Tampa Bay Tech 69, Tampa Freedom 0
Tarpon Springs 31, Boca Ciega 0
Tavares 35, Eustis 14
Taylor County 34, Suwannee 21
Tenoroc 13, Frostproof 6
The Villages 44, Hamilton County 22
Trenton 61, Hilliard 21
Union County 61, Williston 21
University Christian 54, St. Joseph Academy 19
University School 45, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 16
Vero Beach 35, Wellington 14
Victory Christian 68, Foundation Academy 0
Viera 35, Melbourne Central Catholic 10
Wakulla 42, Deltona Trinity Christian 14
Warner Christian 48, St. John Lutheran 25
West Boca Raton Community 23, Spanish River 0
West Gadsden 21, Port St. Joe 0
West Nassau County 49, Providence 30
Wewahitchka 52, Bozeman School 45
Wharton 18, Blake 6
Winter Haven 13, Lake Wales 10
Winter Park 19, Colonial 14
Yulee 36, Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Blanche Ely vs. Boyd Anderson, ppd.
Monarch vs. Coconut Creek, ppd. to Oct 29.
Oakland Park Northeast vs. Coral Glades, ppd.
Coral Springs vs. Deerfield Beach, ppd. to Oct 31.
Cypress Bay vs. Everglades, ppd. to Oct 29.
Lake Highland vs. North Broward, ccd.
Taravella vs. Piper, ppd. to Oct 31.
Miramar vs. Western, ppd. to Oct 29.
South Plantation vs. Douglas, ppd. to Oct 31.
Avon Park vs. Dunbar, ppd. to Oct 31.
Palmetto Ridge vs. Lely, ppd.
St. Stephen's Episcopal vs. Community School of Naples, ppd. to
Oct 29.
Out-of-Door Academy vs. First Baptist, ppd. to Oct 29.
Golden Gate vs. Gulf Coast, ppd.
Ida S. Baker vs. Fort Myers, ppd. to Oct 29.
St. Lucie West Centennial High School vs. Fort Pierce Central,
ppd.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 132837618