WTVY  | Dothan, AL  | News, Weather, Sports

Florida All-State H.S. Football Teams Announced

By The Associated Press
BC-FBH--Florida All-State Teams, 6th Ld-Writethru,6821
BC-FBH--Florida All-State Teams
Eds: Corrects Talon Tyler, Tamarius Bowes, Kavaris Harkless, Jeffery Holland, Nathan Johnson and Darrius Woods.
The Associated Press
The Florida All-State Teams as chosen by newspaper editors and reporters.
Class 8A
First Team Offense
QB -- DeAndre Johnson, 6-3 185, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast
RB -- Jacques Patrick, 6-2 220, Jr.; Orlando Timber Creek
RB -- Brandon Powell, 5-9 175, Sr.; Deerfield Beach
WR -- Stevie Ishmael, 6-2 180, Sr.; North Miami Beach
WR -- C.J. Worton, 6-0 170, Sr.; Homestead South Dade
WR -- Garrett Johnson, 5-10 165, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange
OL -- Martez Ivey, 6-6 285, Jr.; Apopka
OL -- K.c. McDermott, 6-6 300, Sr.; Palm Beach Central
OL -- Siffo Pierre, 6-4 320, Sr.; Coral Springs Taravella
OL -- Jake Fruhmorgen, 6-5 280, Sr.; Tampa Plant
OL -- Tommy Boynton, 6-5 280, Sr.; Jacksonville Mandarin
K -- Jagger Lieb, 5-9 175, Sr.; Port Orange Spruce Creek
UT -- Chandler Cox, 6-2 220, Jr.; Apopka
First Team Defense
DL -- Demarcus Christmas, 6-4 285, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee
DL -- Blake McClain, 6-4 260, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood
DL -- Trent Harris, 6-3 235, Sr.; Winter Park
LB -- Sherrod Pittman, 6-1 230, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast
LB -- Ryan Samuels, 5-11 220, Sr.; Miramar
LB -- Rashawn Shaw, 6-3 225, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central
LB -- Andrew Beck, 6-3 235, Sr.; Tampa Plant
DB -- Shawn Burgess-Becker, 6-2 190, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch
DB -- Gabe McClary, 6-3 185, Sr.; Winter Park
DB -- Tyrek Cole, 6-0 175, Jr.; Miramar
DB -- Trumaine Washington, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Killian
P -- Jason Rivas, 6-0 170, Sr.; Vero Beach
UT -- Jacquan Johnson, 6-1 188, Jr.; Miami Killian
Second Team Offense
QB -- Kahlil Render, 6-1 190, Sr.; Homestead South Dade
RB -- Trevon Walters, 5-11 195, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee
RB -- Robert Thomas, 5-10 175, Sr.; Apopka
WR -- Calvin Ridley, 6-1 175, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch
WR -- Roderick Proctor, 6-1 180, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips
WR -- DeSean Blair, 6-4 185, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood
OL -- Gary Brown, 6-2 295, Sr.; Tampa Alonso
OL -- Mike Galati, 6-2 280, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee
OL -- Richard Bush, 6-2 270, Sr.; Tampa Plant
OL -- Chris Gaynor, 6-5 280, Sr.; Parkland Douglas OL -- Justin Rae, 5-11 245, Sr.; Weston Cypress Bay K -- Jorge Powell, 5-10 165, Sr.; Miami Belen UT -- Alexander "Buda" Jackson, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tampa Plant
Second Team Defense
DL -- Spencer Williams, 6-5 290, Sr.; Jacksonville First Coast
DL -- Danny Thomas, 6-2 220, Jr.; Weston Cypress Bay
DL -- Noah Oliver, 6-4 260, Sr.; Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
LB -- Cayman Battle, 6-1 215, Sr.; Homestead South Dade
LB -- Ia Wolfgramm, 6-0 220, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips
LB -- Sean Bowens, 6-2 220, Sr.; Port St Lucie Treasure Coast
LB -- Te'von Coney, 6-3 215, Jr.; Palm Beach Gardens
DB -- Marvin Brown, 5-9 178, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips
DB -- Mike Perceval, 5-9 175, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central
DB -- Marques Gayot, 6-2 208, Sr.; Lake Worth Park Vista
DB -- Mark Wynn, 5-10 170, Sr.; Coral Gables
P -- Matthew Beadle, 6-5 185, Jr.; Tampa Plant
UT -- Jimmy Robinson, 5-8 165, Jr.; Flagler Palm Coast
Third Team Offense
QB -- Sam Vaughn, 6-4 185, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central
RB -- Jamarcus Federick. 5-10, 210, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange
RB -- Gregory Howell, 6-0 205, Sr.; Coral Gables
WR -- Khurazze Williams, 5-11 170, Sr.; Lantana Santaluces
WR -- Nick Westbrook, 6-3 185, Jr.; Lake Mary
WR -- Alquawn Vickers, 5-9 180, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central
OL -- Jack Flood, 6-5 280, Sr.; Miami Belen
OL -- Jan Jose, 6-1 270, Sr.; Orlando University
OL -- Darius Smalls, 6-2 340, Jr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood
OL -- Kyle Mauk, 6-2 245, Sr.; Bradenton Manatee
OL -- A'lique Terry, 6-2 270, Sr.; Hialeah
K -- Alex Pacelko, 5-9 175, Sr.; Coral Springs Taravella
UT -- Deionte Gaines, 5-9 170, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips
Third Team Defense
DL -- Anthony Ellis, 6-2 240, Sr.; Apopka
DL -- Tyler Horstman, 6-4 220, Jr.; Vero Beach
DL -- Auggie Amone, 6-2 235, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips
LB -- Chris Delarosa, 6-1 215, Sr.; Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
LB -- Tyree Horton, 6-2 210, Sr.; Homestead South Dade
LB -- Devin Bush, 5-11 202, So.; Pembroke Pines Flanagan
LB -- Boadie Matts, 6-0 230, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood
DB -- Andre Godfrey, 5-10 185, Sr.; Miramar
DB -- Kobie Grace, 5-9 180, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange
DB -- Davin Pierce, 6-2 180, Sr.; Orlando Dr Phillips
DB -- Antwan Cordy, 5-9 170, Sr.; Homestead South Dade
P -- Tyler Crenshaw, 5-10 165, Sr.; Lake Mary
UT -- Markel Anderson, 5-9 180, Jr.; Miami Beach
Honorable Mention
QB Hayden Griffitts, 6-2 215, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange; QB Deundre Pickett-White, 6-1 192, Jr.; Southwest Miami; QB Colby Brown, 6-2 190, Sr.; Tampa Plant; QB Stephen Ulmer, 6-1 180, Sr.; Orlando University; QB D.J. Davis, 5-9 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Sandalwood; QB Alin Edouard, 6-2 190, Sr.; Hialeah; QB Michael Harris, 6-0 170, Jr.; Coconut Creek Monarch; RB Henry Bussey, 5-9 180, Sr.; Hialeah; RB Tommy McDonald, 5-10 190, Sr.; Palm Beach Central; RB Travis Liburd, 5-9 175, Jr.; Sunrise Piper; RB Rafael Lopes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Winter Park; RB Aeron McNeal, 5-11 180, Sr.; Deerfield Beach; RB Jason Pierre, 5-7 180, Sr.; Vero Beach; WR Tristan Payton, 6-2 180, Jr.; Jacksonville First Coast; WR Sasha Kelsey, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Columbus; TE/LB Kyle Griffitts, 6-2 235, Sr.; Winter Garden West Orange; WR Auden Tate, 6-3 195, Jr.; Tampa Wharton; OL Deion Cineus, 6-5 315, Sr.; Miami Beach; OL Sam Janetzke, 6-2 270, Sr.; Apopka; OL Richard Williams, 6-3 260, Jr.; Miramar Everglades; UT Will Dawkins, 5-11 190, Sr.; Vero Beach; UT Richie James, 5-10 170, Sr.; Sarasota Riverview; UT Jeff Keil, 5-9 170, Sr.; Tampa Wharton; UT Calvin Smith, 5-11 170, Sr.; Orlando Boone; DL Isaiah Buehler, 6-2 230, Sr.; Apopka; DL Alec Schriner, 6-5 270, Jr.; Oviedo; LB William Daceus, 5-9 185, Sr.; Fort Pierce Central; LB Greg Gooch, 6-2 245, Sr.; Longwood Lyman; LB Trenton Lowery, 6-0 185, Sr.; Lake Mary; LB Greg Reaves, 6-2 175, Sr. Bradenton Manatee; LB Bernard Rogers, 5-11 175, Sr.; Tampa Plant; DB Mark Bruno, 5-9 170, Sr.; Pembroke Pines Flanagan; DB Marques Dudley-Gordon, 6-1 185, Sr.; Weston Cypress Bay
Class 7A
First Team Offense
QB -- Jerrell Antoine, 6-1 170, Sr.; Orlando Oak Ridge
RB -- Ray Ray McCloud, 5-10 175, Jr.; Tampa Sickles
RB -- Alonzo Smith, 5-11 185, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
WR -- Ryan Sousa, 6-0 180, Sr.; Orlando Lake Nona
WR -- Ny'qwan Murray, 5-11 175, Jr.; Orlando Oak Ridge
WR -- Ezra Saffold, 5-7 155, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
OL -- Mason Cole, 6-5 285, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake
OL -- Montel McBride, 6-4 340, Sr.; Plant City
OL -- Nick Linder, 6-4 280, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
OL -- Zach Hudson, 6-5 280, Sr.; Tampa Sickles
OL -- David May, 6-4 305, Sr.; Fleming Island
K -- Codan Breckinridge, 5-11 170, Sr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher
UT -- Artavis Scott, 5-10 190, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake
First Team Defense
DL -- Mark Kelly, 6-1 235, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
DL -- Ian Bush, 6-1 285, Sr.; Port Charlotte
DL -- Nicolas Bosa, 6-4 245, So.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
DL -- John Broome, 6-1 235, Sr.; Plant City
LB -- Jeff Williams, 6-1 210, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln
LB -- Josh Black, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tampa Sickles
LB -- Riley Nicholson, 6-1 220, Jr.; Kissimmee Osceola
DB -- Devin Abraham, 5-10 180, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake
DB -- Shawn Boone, 5-10 180, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
DB -- Derwin James, 6-2 210, Jr.; Haines City
DB -- Kendall Randolph, 6-0 175, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln
P -- Eric Briggs, 6-2 205, Sr.; Fort Myers
UT -- Ja'Von Harrison, 6-2 185, Sr.; Lakeland Kathleen
Second Team Offense
QB -- Daniel Parr, 6-3 185, Jr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
RB -- D.J. Law, 6-0 180, Sr.; Haines City
RB -- Josh Hicks, 6-0 180, Sr.; Palmetto
WR -- Dwight Reynolds, 6-3 190, Sr.; Punta Gorda Charlotte
WR -- Johnnie Dixon, 5-11 175, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
WR -- John Burt, 6-3 190, Jr.; Tallahassee Lincoln
OL -- Ryan Crozier, 6-5 280, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
OL -- Daniel Oak, 6-3 275, Sr.; Fort Myers
OL -- Brandon Kubisak, 6-4 325, Sr.; Pinellas Park
OL -- Kevin Fisher, 6-4 270, Sr.; Lakeland
OL -- Jordan Sylvestre, 6-2 280, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
K -- Daniel Lacamera, 6-3 220, Jr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake
UT -- Tyre McCants, 6-1 205, Sr.; Niceville
Second Team Defense
DL -- Marqui Daniel, 6-3 225, Sr.; Niceville
DL -- Jerome Johnson, 6-1 315, Sr.; Gainesville Buchholz
DL -- Brock Smith, 6-3 205, Sr.; Pompano Beach Ely
DL -- Dereck Boles, 6-3 260, Sr.; Lakeland
LB -- Mikeice Adams, 6-0 210, Sr.; Kissimmee Osceola
LB -- Fred Russ, 6-1 220, Sr.; Tampa Bay Tech
LB -- Darrion Owens, 6-4 230, Sr. Orange Park Oakleaf
DB -- Step Durham, 5-11 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
DB -- Amani Oruwariye, 6-2 185, Sr.; Tampa Gaither
DB -- Brenton Nelson, 6-0 180, So.; Winter Springs
DB -- Isaiah Wharton, 5-11 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Gateway
P -- Zach Feddeler, 6-2 185, Jr.; Lakeland
UT -- Shawun Lurry, 5-9 170, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
Third Team Offense
QB -- Tucker Israel, 6-0 180, Jr.; Orlando Lake Nona
RB -- Tay Samuel, 5-10 190, Sr.; Gonzalez Tate
RB -- Stephen Louis, 6-3 190, Sr.; Palm Beach Lakes
WR -- Bryce Motes, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fleming Island
WR -- George Campbell, 6-4 195, Jr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake
WR -- Deandre Farrier, 6-2 190, Jr.; Orlando Lake Nona
OL -- John Biscardi, 6-3 285, Sr.; Fleming Island
OL -- Brian Rattery, 6-2 270, Jr.; Palm Beach Lakes
OL -- Bo Alexander, 6-4 290, Jr.; Winter Springs
OL -- Giovanni Negron, 6-4 280, Sr.; Clearwater Countryside
OL -- Daquane Williams, 6-4 255, Sr.; Orlando Oak Ridge
K -- Brian Crews, 6-1 165, Sr.; Tallahassee Lincoln
UT -- Pierre Johnson, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pinellas Park
Third Team Defense
DL -- Denzel Ware, 6-3 240, Sr.; Crestview
DL -- Anthony Moten, 6-4 290, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
DL -- Marques Ford, 6-4 220, Jr.; Gibsonton East Bay
DL -- Kevin Alce, 6-2 240. Sr.; Ocoee
LB -- Terry McCray, 6-2 215, Sr.; Pompano Beach Ely
LB -- Jarrad Ward, 6-2 215, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
LB -- Carson Lydon, 6-2 225, Jr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake
DB -- Natrone Barnes, 5-10 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas
DB -- Dwight Reynolds, 6-3 190, Sr.; Punta Gorda Charlotte
DB -- Jimmy Moreland, 5-10 170, Sr.; Royal Palm Beach
DB -- Devin Duckett, 5-8 170, Sr.; Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch
P -- Thomas Kelly, 5-9 160, Jr.; Sarasota
UT -- Derrick Tindal, 5-11 175, Sr.; Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson
Honorable Mention
QB Mike Scarnecchia, 6-4 190, Sr.; Fleming Island; UT D'Anfernee McGriff, 6-3 220, Jr.; Tallahassee Leon; UT Daequan Harrison, 5-10 170, Sr.; Kissimmee Osceola; QB Ashton Hooker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Niceville; QB Landon Galloway, 6-1 195, Sr.; Plant City; QB Wade Freebeck, 6-4 200, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; RB Malik Thomas, 5-10 170, Sr.; Miami Springs; RB Ra'Quanne Dickens, 5-9 185, Sr.; St Petersburg Seminole; RB Deandre Fair, 5-11 205, Sr.; Wekiva; RB Madre London, 6-2 205, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; RB Tayjon Culley, 5-11 170, Sr.; Niceville; WR Shawn Bane Jr., 5-10 170, Sr.; Sarasota; UT Tajee Fulwood, 6-3 190, Sr.; Tampa Bay Tech; WR Kalif Jackson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; OL Sage Kempfer, 6-0 225, Jr.; Melbourne; UT Jacob Kraut. 6-0 240. Sr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; UT Chris Lammons, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation; DL Chris Washington, 6-0 225, Jr.; Neptune Beach Fletcher; DL Trevaris Ferrell, 6-2 240, Jr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; DL Tim Jackson, 6-1 240, Sr.; Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer; LB Travis Hutchinson, 5-11 225, Sr.; Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; LB Jaboree Williams, 6-1 210, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale High; LB Deandre Romeo, 5-11 200, Sr.; Gibsonton East Bay; LB Antonio Harris, 6-1 230, Sr.; Pinellas Park; LB Marquis Cass, 5-11 205, Jr.; Gonzalez Tate; LB Chris Hart, 6-3 215, Jr.; Fort Lauderdale St Thomas; LB Brian Goettel, 6-1 210, Sr.; Tarpon Springs East Lake; UT Eli Stove, 6-2 175, So.; Niceville; DB Mike Johnson, 6-2 180, Sr.; Clearwater Countryside; DB Alec Musser, 5-10 165, Sr.; Niceville; UT Karon Jackson, 5-9 165, Jr.; Hialeah American.
Class 6A
First Team Offense
QB -- Deiondre Porter, 6-1 195, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson
RB -- Dalvin Cook, 5-11 192, Sr.; Miami Central
RB -- Joseph Yearby, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Central
RB -- Quaide Weimerskirch, 6-1 210, Jr. Pace
WR -- Lashaud Lockwood, 5-9 160, Sr.; St Augustine
WR -- Natrell Jamerson, 6-0 175, Sr. Ocala Vanguard
OL -- Trevor Darling, 6-5 330, Sr.; Miami Central
OL -- Raul Diaz, 6-2 270, Sr.; Miami Central OL -- Deonta'e Crumitie, 6-3 270, Sr.; Lake City Columbia
OL -- George Rutherford, 6-3 305, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia
OL -- Levi Walton, 6-4 282, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker
K -- Sterling Hofrichter, 5-10 160, Jr.; Seffner Armwood
UT -- Lamar Jackson, 6-3 180, Jr.; Boynton Beach
First Team Defense
DL -- Byron Cowart, 6-4 265, Jr.; Seffner Armwood
DL -- Mike Smith, 6-3 235, Sr.; Miami Northwestern
DL -- Christian Gill, 6-4 250, Sr.; Navarre
LB -- Jordan Griffin, 6-0 210, Jr.; Seffner Armwood
LB -- Brian Donnelly, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples
LB -- Kailik Williams, 6-1 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
LB -- Blake Lucky, 6-3 210, Jr.; Stuart South Fork
DB -- Kyle Gibson, 6-0 175, Sr.; Seffner Armwood
DB -- Aaron Covington, 5-10 175, Jr.; Seffner Armwood
DB -- D'Cota Dixon, 5-11 190, Sr.; New Smyrna Beach
DB -- John Battle, 6-2 185, Sr.; Hallandale
P -- Corliss Waitman, 6-1 170, Sr.; Milton
UT -- Charles Nelson, 5-11 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze
Second Team Offense
QB -- P.J. Blazejowski, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail
RB -- Lonnie Underwood, 5-9 180, Jr.; Lake City Columbia
RB -- Danikeei Hollowell, 5-9 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia
RB -- Terry Polk, 5-9 170, Sr.; Venice
WR -- Kendrick Holland, 6-3 190, Sr.; Winter Haven
WR -- Buck Solomon, 6-1 185, Sr.; Groveland South Lake
OL -- Tyler Gauthier, 6-4 290, Jr.; Venice
OL -- Jesse Burkett, 6-4 300, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail
OL -- Joe Gold, 6-3 275, Sr.; South Fort Myers
OL -- Brodie Lubelski, 6-2 285, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage
OL -- Michael Smith, 6-3 295, Sr.; Miami Central
K -- Filander Barahona, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker
UT -- Gatlin Casey, 6-3 180, Sr.; Navarre
Second Team Defense
DL -- Brandon Sluter, 6-2 210, Sr.; Palm Bay Bayside
DL -- Hyraim Fredricks, 6-1 240. Sr.; Seffner Armwood
DL -- Steven Knowles, 6-1 230, Sr.; Inverness Citrus
LB -- Ricky Norris, 5-10 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
LB -- Juwuan Brown, 6-4 225, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson
LB -- Anthony Davis, 5-10 205, Sr.; Tampa Chamberlain
LB -- Zedrick Woods, 6-0 190, Jr.; Lake City Columbia
DB -- Cordell Hudson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Largo
DB -- D.J. Copeland, 6-2 200, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
DB -- Kendall Gant, 6-3 180, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson
DB -- Darrell Randolph, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pensacola High
P -- James Eldridge, 6-1 180, Sr. Leesburg
UT -- Dedric Witherspoon, 5-10 175, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage
Third Team Offense
QB -- Dwayne Lawson, 6-5 212, Jr.; Tampa Hillsborough
RB -- Trey Rodriguez, 5-10 185, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
RB -- Josh Stevens, 5-10 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze
RB -- Tony James, 5-10 180, Sr.; Gainesville High
WR -- Da'Vante Phillips, 6-1 175, Jr.; Miami Central
WR -- Ermon Lane, 6-3 185, Sr.; Homestead
OL -- Freddy Binot, 6-4 275, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson
OL -- Josh Johnson, 6-2 248, Sr.; Jacksonville White
OL -- Tyler Cash, 6-2 270, Sr.; St Augustine
OL -- Chris Nash, 5-10 240, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
OL -- Mike Miara, 6-0 280, Sr.; Springhill Springstead
K -- Alex Holloway, 5-10 165, Sr.; Gainesville High
UT -- Gerald Bright, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Escambia
Third Team Defense
DL -- Frederick Jones, 6-3 270, Sr.; Miami Central
DL -- Brady Pallante, 6-2 280, Sr.; Naples Barron Collier
DL -- Carlin Clark, 6-2 210, Sr.; Miami Central
LB -- Nico Sawtelle, 6-2 210, Jr.; Jensen Beach
LB -- Aaron Wolfe, 5-11 170, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage
LB -- Marcus Brunson, 6-1 210, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
LB -- D'Rondzjiah Matthews, 6-0 215, Sr.; South Fort Myers
DB -- A.J. Westbrook, 6-2 195, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
DB -- Roy Denson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker
DB -- Roger Cray, 5-9 170, So.; Lake City Columbia
DB -- Olin Cushion, 5-10 175, Sr.; Miami Central
P -- Joshua Davidson, 5-10 160, Sr.; Jacksonville White
UT -- Lee Bennett, 6-1 210, Sr.; Leesburg
Honorable Mention
QB Nathan Johnson, 5-11 170, Jr., Seffner Armwood; QB Maurice Alexander 5-11 170, Jr.; Homestead; QB Sage Attwood, 5-11 180, Jr.; Cape Coral Baker; QB Trayone Gray, 6-2 205, Sr.; Carol City; QB Trey Congdon, 6-2 200, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson; QB Tyler Mahla, 6-1 170, Sr.; Springhill Springstead; RB Noah Johnson, 5-10 205, Jr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; RB David Coleman, 5-9 190, So.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; RB Josh Gaines, 5-10 165, So.; Palm Bay Heritage; RB Ron Johnson, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples Palmetto Ridge; WR Tavius Brown, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Central; WR Chavez Pownell, 5-11 185, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson; WR Romello Bentley, 5-7 155, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; WR Raheem Harvey, 6-2 185, Sr; Largo; OL Johnny Footman, 6-2 265, Jr.; Winter Haven; OL Austin Harris, 5-11 230, Sr. Pace; UT Taylor Thomas, 5-10 175, Jr.; Jacksonville White; UT Garrison Floyd, 6-2 180, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee; UT Andre Flakes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Milton; DL Shavar Manuel, 6-2 230, So.; Tampa Blake; LB Darrius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Shaheed Salmon, 6-2 215, Sr.; Land O Lakes; LB Juan Jenkins, 6-0 210, Sr.; Gainesville High; LB Ben Wood, 5-10 195, Sr.; Land O Lakes Sunlake; LB Sh'mar Kirby, 6-2 200, Jr.; Hallandale; Jacksonville White; LB Donovan Thompson, 5-11 205, So.; Miami Central; William Beasley, 6-2 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia; DB Tyler Byrd, 5-11 190, So.; Naples; UT Derrick Ingram, 6-2 200, Sr.; Tampa Jefferson
Class 5A
First Team Offense
QB -- John Wolford, 6-0 210. Sr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
RB -- Sony Michel, 6-0 210, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
RB -- Marlon Mack, 6-0 195, Sr.; Sarasota Booker
WR -- J.C. Jackson, 6-0 170, Sr.; Immokalee
WR -- Charles Wade, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
OL -- Isaiah Wynn, 6-3 285, Sr.; St Petersburg Lakewood
OL -- Luke Palmer, 6-4 280, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County
OL -- Nathan Kirchmeier, 6-4 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
OL -- Tyler Grimsley, 6-3 265, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay
OL -- Ben Lyda, 6-3 258, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
K -- Rhett Waldron, 5-8 160, Sr.; Tampa Jesuit
UT -- Charlie Kelly, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards
UT -- Isaiah McKenzie, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
First Team Defense
DL -- CeCe Jefferson, 6-4 260, Jr.; Baker County
DL -- Edgar Cerenord, 6-3 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
DL -- Santonio Wiggins, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
DL -- Keyon Brown, 6-3 245, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County
LB -- Jacob Pugh, 6-4 230, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
LB -- Willie Harvey, 6-0 215, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez
LB -- Delvin Purifoy, 6-2 225, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic
LB -- Dillon Bates, 6-3 230, Sr.; Ponte Vedra
DB -- D'Erick Culver, 6-1 190, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
DB -- Juwan Dowels, 5-9 155, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
DB -- Carter Jacobs, 6-1 190, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
P -- Tristan Parsley, 5-9 180, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
UT -- Maurice Hall, 6-1 205, Sr.; St Petersburg Gibbs
Second Team Offense
QB -- Cody Henry, 6-2 220, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic
RB -- Trevon Bryant, 5-8 170, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez
RB -- Justin Henderson, 5-11 217, Jr.; Lake Wales
WR -- Nat Dixon, 6-4 180, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley
WR -- Lawrence Lee, 5-11 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
WR -- Jordan Franks, 6-4 210, Sr.; Crawfordville Wakulla
OL -- Jeff Hall, 6-3 290, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley
OL -- Bernandino Salas, 6-3 280, Sr.; Immokalee
OL -- James Daniels, 6-3 260, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter
OL -- Tyler Jordan, 6-4 275, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
OL -- Kadeem Smith, 6-3 285, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
K -- Dylan Barnas, 5-10 150, Jr. Merritt Island
UT -- Mike Boone, 5-11 200, Sr.; Baker County
Second Team Defense
DL -- Sean Grayer, 6-2 270, Jr.; Green Cove Springs Clay
DL -- Devin Papenheim, 6-5 220, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter
DL -- Rocel McWilliams, 6-3 240, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
DL -- Nelson Hale, 6-0 270, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic
LB -- Jakob Johnson, 6-4 235, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault
LB -- Ty Schwab, 6-1 210, Sr.; Merritt Island
LB -- De'amontae Jackson, 6-0 245, Jr.; Citra North Marion
LB -- Jeremiah Jackson, 6-0 210, Sr.; Brooksville Hernando
DB -- Xavier Story, 5-9 165, Sr.; Bushnell South Sumter
DB -- Rhaseed Jiles, 6-0 170, Jr.; Cape Coral
DB -- Devin Brockington, 5-10 170, Sr.; Zephyrhills
P -- Tim Dean, 6-1 190, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe
UT -- Stanley Dye, 5-9 165, Sr.; Orange Park Ridgeview
Third Team Offense
QB -- Joey Baker, 6-3 215, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
RB -- Ryan Rogers, 5-9 170, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley
RB -- Kenny Young, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
WR -- Stephen Denmark, 6-4 200, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards
WR -- Trevon Lee, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
WR -- George Rushing, 6-1 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
OL -- C.J. Allen, 6-4 330, Jr.; Palm Bay
OL -- Nick George, 6-1 250, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay
OL -- R.J. Scaife, 6-6 260, Sr.; Dade City Pasco
OL -- Erik Lenzen, 6-6 270, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
OL -- Adam Valletutti, 6-3 235, Sr.; Merritt Island
K -- Louis Zervos, 5-10 160, Jr.; Tarpon Springs
UT -- Malik Johns, 5-11 175, Sr.; Dade City Pasco
Third Team Defense
DL -- James Green, 6-1 248, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County
DL -- Keith McNeil, 6-3 230, Sr.; Panama City Bay
DL -- Markel Winters, 6-4 240, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards
DL -- Keiwan Brown, 6-2 260, Sr.; Dunnellon
LB -- Keyonte Holley, 6-0 240, Jr.; Wauchula Hardee County
LB -- Jimmy Bayes, 6-3 210, Sr.; Immokalee
LB -- Willie Barrett, 5-10 210, Sr.; Holiday Anclote
LB -- Brice Hatcher, 6-2 225, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter
DB -- Lakahlon Holland, 5-11 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault
DB -- Brujoun Bonner, 6-3 185, Sr.; St Petersburg Lakewood
DB -- Jefferson Vea, 5-10 175, Sr.; Mount Dora
P -- Jonathan Smith, 6-0 180, Sr.; Lake Wales
UT -- Johnny Batch, 5-11 170, Sr.; Merritt Island
Honorable Mention
QB Peyton Bender, 6-1 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons; QB Dallas Davis, 6-2 215, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; QB D.J. Gillins, 6-3 190, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault; QB J.T. Bradwell, 6-2 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby; QB Torrance Gibson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Plantation American Heritage; QB Ryan Davis, 5-11 175, Jr.; St Petersburg Lakewood; QB Nick Smith, 6-4 220, Sr.; Merritt Island; QB Wes Weeks, 6-0 170, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay; RB Courtney Allen, 5-9 170, Sr.; Bradenton Southeast; RB Sekai Lindsey, 5-11 180, Jr.; Palm Bay; RB Anderson Faulk, 5-9 170, Jr.; Bushnell South Sumter; RB Michael Ford, 5-10 205 Jr.; Tarpon Springs; WR Shug Rhynes, 6-0 200, Sr.; Tampa Middleton; WR Emmanuel Little, 6-2 170, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; OL Luke Hiers, 6-4 290, Jr.; Lake Wales; OL Dansel Chambers, 5-10 225, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez; UT Emon Smith, 5-10 170, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic; UT Tray Presley, 5-8 165, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe; UT Joshua Lopez, 6-0 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Poinciana; DL Barry Johnson, 6-3 275, Sr.; Gainesville Eastside; DL Marlon Gonzalez, 6-4 255, Jr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; DL Christian Banasiak, 6-3 235, Sr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; LB Cory Williams, 5-10 220, Sr.; Sarasota Booker; LB Juwan Purifoy, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Catholic; LB Zane Cruze, 6-1 210, Sr.; Yulee; DB DaQuan Young, 6-1 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida; UT Karbiel Dirogene, 6-0 210, Sr.; Naples Lely
Class 4A
First Team Offense
QB -- Treon Harris, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Washington
RB -- Lorenzo Pratt, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cocoa
RB -- Tavaris Williams, 5-11 180, Sr.; Fort White
WR -- Chris Taylor, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School
WR -- Lenorris Gaines, 5-9 175, Jr.; Clewiston
WR -- Kenny Dinkins, 6-0 175, Sr.; Starke Bradford
OL -- Derrick Kelly, 6-5 290, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden
OL -- Andrew Harrell, 6-3 300, Sr.; Tallahassee Florida High
OL -- Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-2 315, Sr.; Cocoa
OL -- Kion Schoenborn, 6-4 270, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles
OL -- Jordan Ingraham, 6-2 295, Sr.; Miami Washington
K -- Andrew DiRocco, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School
UT -- Dexter Carter Jr., 6-0 178, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles
First Team Defense
DL -- Michael Cassidy, 6-1 275, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles
DL -- Brandon Boyce, 6-0 260, Jr.; Davie University School
DL -- Chad Thomas, 6-4 230, Sr.; Miami Washington
DL -- Anthony Rice, 6-4 235, Sr.; Tavernier Coral Shores
LB -- Kellen Snider, 6-1 220, Sr.; Fort White
LB -- Brandon Russell, 6-1 215, Sr.; Davie University School
LB -- Jarvis Philibert, 5-9 185, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central
DB -- Nigel Bethel, 5-9 170, Sr.; Miami Washington
DB -- Quincy Wilson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Davie University School
DB -- Cornelius Floyd, 6-0 170, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep
DB -- Carlton Williams, 5-10 170, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines
P -- Dalton Murph, 5-11 185, Sr.; Callahan West Nassau
UT -- Jamel Dean, 6-1 185, Jr.; Cocoa
Second Team Offense
QB -- Sean White, 6-3 210, Sr.; Davie University School
RB -- Danny Robinson, 5-10 175, Sr.; LaBelle
RB -- Jordan Scarlett, 5-11 200, Jr.; Davie University School
WR -- Tyrell Moorer, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles
WR -- Sam Bruce, 5-9 160, So.; Davie University School
WR -- Deltron Hopkins, 5-8 165, Sr.; Miami Washington
OL -- Travaris Dorsey, 6-3 320, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines
OL -- Joe Hernandez, 5-10 300, Jr.; Clewiston
OL -- Joshua Rimes, 6-3 285, Sr.; LaBelle
OL -- Cody Temple, 6-3 285, Jr.; Callahan West Nassau
OL -- A.J. Kluess, 6-3 360, Sr.; Fort White
K -- Alejandro Cardenas, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami LaSalle
UT -- LaJuan Hunt, 5-9 180, Sr.; Davie University School
Second Team Defense
DL -- Braymon Edwards, 6-2 360, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep
DL -- Demetrius Jackson, 6-4 225, Sr.; Miami Washington
DL -- Richard Yeargin, 6-3 215, Sr.; Davie University School
DL -- Tavores Parks, 6-0 220, Sr.; Cocoa
LB -- Kim Mack, 6-0 215, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic
LB -- Luke Kallschmidt, 6-3 200, Sr.; Perry Taylor County
LB -- Sage Lewis, 6-1 205, Jr.; Miami Monsignor Pace
DB -- JaJuan Perkins, 5-11 185, Sr., Havana East Gadsden
DB -- Brandon Boyd, 5-11 170, Sr.; Miami Washington
DB -- James Darby, 5-9 165, Sr.; Miami Washington
DB -- Bernard Willingham, 6-0 180, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central
P -- Daniel Wentworth, 6-1 190, Sr.; Perry Taylor County
UT -- Ke'Aris Ardley 6-1 180, Sr.; Starke Bradford
Honorable Mention
QB Nick Rittenhouse, 6-2 210, Sr.; Port St John Space Coast; QB Marvin Zanders, 6-1 175, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines; QB Ronnie Harrison, 6-2 210, Jr.; Tallahassee Florida High; QB Bruce Judson, 5-11 180, Fr.; Cocoa; QB Joe McChrystal, 6-2 200 Sr.; Coral Springs Charter; UT Amos Williams, 5-10 180, Sr.; DeFuniak Springs Walton County; RB Chris Jones, 5-10 190, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic; RB Mark Walton, 6-2 180, So.; Miami Washington; RB Krondis Larry, 5-7 170, Sr.; Miami Washington; RB Derry West, 5-8 180, Sr.; Clewiston; RB Christian Bermudez, 6-0 190, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; WR Moral Stephens, 6-4 220, Sr.; Perry Taylor County; WR Lamar Parker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Miami Washington; WR Alec Denserau, 5-10 155, Jr.; Port St John Space Coast; OL Mike Irazarry, 6-0 285, Sr.; Davie University School; OL Jeremiah Theus, 6-4 280, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; UT Antoine Griffin, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cocoa Beach; K Grant Kurzner, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep; DL Geomary Smith, 5-11 270, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden; LB Darien Gilio, 6-0 215, Sr.; Keystone Heights; LB Kyle Tanner, 5-11 207, Sr.; Marianna; LB James Folston, 6-2 205, Sr.; Cocoa; DB Rashad Causey, 6-0 180, Jr.; Davie University School; DB Jamel Jackson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cocoa.
Class 3A
First Team Offense
QB -- Brandon Ziarno, 6-2 195, Jr.; Melbourne Central Catholic
RB -- T.J. Simmons, 5-11 190, Jr.; Lakeland Christian
RB -- Jordan Kronkite, 6-0 200, Jr.; Miami Westminster
WR -- Travis Rudolph, 6-1 188, Sr.; West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
WR -- Isaiah Ford, 6-2 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian
WR -- Edwin Thomas, 5-9 170, Sr.; Fort Pierce John Carroll
OL -- Reilly Gibbons, 6-6 300, Sr.; St Petersburg Catholic
OL -- Corey Martinez, 6-5 305, Sr.; Tampa Catholic
OL -- Kavaris Harkless, 6-4 280, Sr. Jacksonville Trinity Christian
OL -- Wyatt Knopske, 6-4 280, Jr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney
OL -- Garrett Donaldson, 6-5 265, Sr.; North Palm Beach Benjamin
K -- Michael Conroy, 5-11 175, Jr.; Naples Community School
UT -- Timothy Irvin, 5-11 195, Jr.; Miami Westminster
First Team Defense
DL -- Cecil Cherry, 6-2 225, Jr.; Frostproof
DL -- Justus Reed, 6-4 225, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic
DL -- Jvon Butler, 6-3 185, Jr.; Melbourne Holy Trinity
LB -- Jeffery Holland, 6-2 232, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian
LB -- T.J. Harrell, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tampa Catholic
LB -- Caanan Brown, 6-3 235, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic
LB -- Victor Alexander, 5-9 220, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian DB -- Kevin Toliver, 6-2 187, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB -- Javiel Hart, 5-10 165, Sr.; Frostproof DB -- Deontai Williams, 6-0 175, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB -- Alexander Thomas, 6-1 175, Sr.; Hollywood Chaminade
P -- Bryan Kirshe, 5-11 175, Sr.; Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy
UT -- Kaleel Gaines, 6-1 170, Jr.; Frostproof
Second Team Offense
QB -- Jordan Watkins, 6-1 180, Jr.; Fort Pierce John Carroll
RB -- Jalin Buie, 5-8 182, So.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian
RB -- Demardre Patterson, 5-10 190, Sr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney
TE -- Max Linder, 6-4 227, Sr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic
WR -- Justin Motlow, 5-11 190, Sr.; Tampa Catholic
WR -- Tobias Culpepper, 5-10 165, Sr.; Fort Meade
OL -- Jared Shimberg, 6-4 245, Sr.; Tampa Berkeley Prep
OL -- Ronnie Smith, 6-2 265, Sr.; Delray Beach American Heritage
OL -- Nick Certain, 6-4 295, Sr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic
OL -- Andrew Boselli, 6-4 280, So.; Jacksonville Providence
OL -- Ethan Self, 6-2 255, Sr.; Melbourne Central Catholic
K -- Paul Schumacher, 5-11 195, Sr.; West Palm Beach King's Academy
UT -- Napoleon Maxwell, 5-10 190, Sr.; St Petersburg Admiral Farragut
Second Team Defense
DL -- Elevisi Halapio, 6-3 245, Sr.; St Petersburg Catholic
DL -- Anton Paige, 6-3 195, Sr.; Pahokee
DL -- Bo Peek, 6-2 270, So.; Tampa Berkeley Prep
LB -- Ethan Thompson, 5-10 210, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic
LB -- Ulysses Gilbert, 6-2 226, Jr.; Ocala Trinity Catholic
LB -- Tre Watson, 6-2 215, Sr.; Tampa Catholic
LB -- Rashod Broadway, 5-9 205, Jr.; Miami Westminster
DB -- Ben Edwards, 6-1 205, Jr.; Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB -- Javonta Swinton, 6-1 180, Sr.; Boca Raton Pope John Paul
DB -- Waynedriko Smith, 6-0 178, Sr.; Maitland Orangewood Christian
DB -- Dontrell Johnson, 5-11 165, Sr.; Pahokee
P -- Nick Rabinowitz, 6-2 215, So.; Delray Beach American Heritage
UT -- Austin Leach, 6-1 200, Sr.; Sarasota Cardinal Mooney
Honorable Mention
QB Hunter Boyette, 6-0 190, Sr.; Miami Westminster; QB Christian Alexander, 6-3 210, Jr.; Lakeland Christian; QB Drew Tomaini, 5-11 200, Sr.; Naples Community School; QB Xavier Gaines, 6-3 215, So.; Frostproof; QB Joe Boden, 6-0 190, Sr.; Daytona Beach Father Lopez; RB Devin Singletary, 5-10 185, So.; Delray Beach American Heritage; RB Marcus Watson, 5-11 210, Sr.; Montverde Academy; RB Jacquan Fuller, 5-8 180, Jr.; St Petersburg Catholic; RB Tony Jones, 6-2 190, So.; St Petersburg Catholic; RB DaQuan McGriff, 5-10 175, Sr.; Boca Raton Pope John Paul; RB Mason Plante, 5-10 175, Jr.; Orlando First Academy; TE Devonaire Clarington, 6-6 235, Jr.; Miami Westminster; WR Tristyn Bennett, 6-2 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Providence; TE Jake Bargas, 6-4 230, Jr.; Boca Raton St Andrew's; WR Max Erdman, 5-8 160, Jr.; Melbourne Central Catholic; WR Andrew James, 5-10 170, Jr.; Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy; OL Michael McFarlane 6-3 270, Sr.; Frostproof; OL Josh Peters, 6-2 295, Sr.; Orlando First Academy; UT Rashaun Croney, 6-0 175, Sr.; Pahokee; DL Michael Taylor, 6-3 210, Sr.; Orlando First Academy; LB Cortavious Givens, 5-11 235, Sr.; St Petersburg Admiral Farragut; LB Bobby Martin, 6-2 220, Jr.; Maitland Orangewood Christian; LB Connor Dorris, 6-2 235, Sr.; Clearwater Central Catholic; DB Willie Conley, 5-9 155, Sr.; Tampa Catholic; P Austin Iglehart, 5-9 165, Sr.; Tampa Berkeley Prep; UT Brad Peace, 6-1 170, Sr.; Lakeland Christian.
Class 2A
First Team Offense
QB -- Drew Eckels, 6-4 190, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
RB -- Jonathan Vickers, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian
RB -- Demaris Tillmon, 5-11 185, Jr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
WR -- Chris Philpott, 6-4 195, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian
WR -- Michael Smith, 5-11 175, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood
WR -- Nekari Jones, 6-0 185, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian
OL -- Josh Allen, 6-3 290, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian
OL -- Alex Harrison, 6-2 265, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian
OL -- Austin Harold, 6-1 270, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
OL -- Seth Penner, 6-2 305, Jr.; Naples First Baptist
OL -- Dillon McGahee, 6-1 230, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Day
K -- Jordan Bennett, 6-1 170, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian
UT -- Theo Anderson, 6-0 180 So., Largo Indian Rocks Christian
First Team Defense
DL -- Dennis Williams, 6-1 270, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
DL -- Antonio Simmons, 6-3 215, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian
DL -- Kevin Bronson, 6-2 300, Sr.; Delray Beach Village Academy
DL -- Kedrick Labady, 6-0 215, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat
LB -- Zach Williams, 5-10 190, Jr.; Naples First Baptist
LB -- Kevin Coy, 6-0 220, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian
LB -- Trey Paytas, 5-10 190, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
DB -- Malik Jackson, 5-11 185, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat
DB -- Jake Stoshak, 6-0 180, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian
DB -- Gerald Robinson, 5-11 175, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat
DB -- Josh Preston, 6-4 170, Jr.; Destin Rocky Bayou
P -- Trevor Smith, 6-2 170, Jr.; Tampa Cambridge
UT -- Damian King, 5-10 165, Jr.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian
Second Team Offense
QB -- Kato Nelson, 5-11 170, So., Hialeah Champagnat
RB -- Hussein Howe, 6-0 170, So., Jacksonville University Christian
RB -- Christian Rodriguez, 5-8 175, Jr.; Naples First Baptist
WR -- Riley Escalle, 6-3 185, Sr.; Fort Myers Evangelical Christian
WR -- Tyrone Walker, 5-9 180, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
WR -- Darnell Salomon, 6-0 185, So.; Hialeah Champagnat
OL -- Josh Nicholls, 5-11 270, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian
OL -- Jad Shaloub, 5-11 235, Sr.; Vero Beach St Edward's
OL -- Jordan Heldreth, 6-5 260, Sr.; South Daytona Warner Christian
OL -- Jacob McBride, 6-3 265, Sr.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian
OL -- Jonathan Perez, 6-0 240, Sr.; Dade Christian
K -- Preston Clark, 6-0 160, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian
UT -- Elias Earley, 5-7 167, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood
Second Team Defense
DL -- Lonnie Marts III, 6-2 220, Sr.; Jacksonville Harvest Community
DL -- Will Mercer, 6-0 300, Jr.; Belle Glade Glades Day
DL -- Travonte Valentine, 6-4 320, Sr.; Hialeah Champagnat
DL -- Chris Nelson, 6-3 295, Sr.; Lakeland Victory Christian
LB -- Myles Edwards, 6-1 190, Sr.; Quincy Munroe
LB -- Jim Jones, 6-0 220, Jr.; Tallahassee FAMU
LB -- Dominic Cuono, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tampa Carrollwood
DB -- Denzel Irvin, 6-0 190, Sr.; Winter Garden Foundation Academy
DB -- Max Frankel, 6-0 205, Jr.; Tampa Carrollwood
DB -- Kevon Spence, 5-11 180, Jr.; Belle Glade Glades Day
DB -- Antione Webster, 5-11 175, So.; Hialeah Champagnat
P -- Stephen Yaffe, 6-0 170, So.; Tampa Carrollwood
UT -- Jesus Jimenez, 5-7 140, Sr.; St Augustine Florida Deaf
Honorable Mention:
QB Caleb Lewis, 6-4 200, Jr.; Lakeland Victory Christian; QB Justin Moore, 6-0 205, Sr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; QB Taylor King, 6-4 220, Sr.; Tampa Carrollwood; QB Caleb Chapman, 6-3 205, Sr.; Fort Myers Evangelical Christian; QB Garrett Young, 6-1 170, Jr.; Tampa Cambridge; RB Levi Derry, 5-8 175, Sr.; Destin Rocky Bayou; RB Zeke McGaughy, 5-8 150, So.; Largo Indian Rocks Christian; RB Byron Masoline, 5-8 170, Sr. Leesburg First Academy; RB Tamarius Bowes, 6-1 235, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian; WR Jordan Player, 6-0 200, Sr.; Jupiter Christian; WR Steven Claude, 6-2 185, Jr.; Hialeah Champagnat; UT Franklin Labady, 5-7 165, Sr.; Hialeah Champaganat; UT Darrion Cohens, 5-7 165, Sr.; Moore Haven; DL Malcolm Hills, 6-3 260, Sr.; Jacksonville University Christian; DL R.J. Harris, 6-3 260, Jr.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; LB Darius Irvin, 6-2 200, Jr.; Winter Garden Foundation Academy; LB TreDez Jones, 6-1 210, Soph.; Tallahassee North Florida Christian; DB Brice Ford, 5-10 170, Jr.; Lakeland Victory Christian; DB Donte Fields, 6-1 165, Sr.; Tallahassee FAMU.
Class 1A
First Team Offense
QB -- Jonathan Ortner, 6-1 185, Jr.; Santa Rosa South Walton
RB -- D.J. Thomas, 5-9 180, Sr.; Baker
RB -- Kobe McCrary, 6-1 232, Sr.; Chipley
RB -- Austin Ritchey, 6-0 220 Sr.; Bell
WR -- Sage Roberts, 6-0 180, Sr.; Santa Rosa South Walton
TE -- Hunter Jordan, 6-4 245, Sr., Blountstown
OL -- Dakota Campbell, 6-2 240, Sr.; Baker
OL -- Zach Rice, 6-4 275, Sr.; Newberry
OL -- J.J. Holmes, 6-3 285, Sr.; Chipley
OL -- Tyler Sauls, 6-1 210, Sr.; Trenton
OL -- Tony Futch, 6-3 315, Sr.; Blountstown
K -- Joao Pedro Negrete, 5-9 160, Sr.; Mayo Lafayette
UT -- Hamp Cheevers, 5-10 160, So.; Trenton
First Team Defense
DL -- Trey Simmons, 6-0 285, Jr.; Cross City Dixie County
DL -- Brandon Lovelace, 6-3 240, Jr.; Trenton
DL -- Aldon McClellon, 6-0 190, Jr.; Lake Butler Union County
LB -- Keith Neal, 5-10 225, Sr.; Williston
LB -- Austin Dukes, 6-2 220, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County
LB -- Jacquez Powell, 5-7 185, Sr.; Trenton
LB -- Marcel Johnson, 5-10 190, So.; Port St Joe
DB -- Monte Seabrook, 6-0 185, Sr.; Newberry
DB -- Duke Dawson, 6-0 190, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County
DB -- Corin Peterson, 6-1 175, Jr.; Blountstown
DB -- Neino Robinson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Bratt Northview
P -- Jorge Deciderio, 5-8 175, Sr.; Williston
UT -- Dewayne Griggs, 6-0 170, Sr.; Port St Joe
Second Team Offense
QB -- Antefernee Smith, 6-2 185, Sr.; Jasper Hamilton County
RB -- Kendall Copeland, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County
RB -- Norris Calhoun, 5-9 180, Sr.; Cottondale
RB -- Buddy Edwards, 6-1 245, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County
WR -- Marquis Brown, 6-2 220 Sr.; Greensboro West Gadsden
WR -- Brannen Freeman, 5-10 170, Sr. Bratt Northview
OL -- Eli Long, 6-2 260, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County
OL -- Derrick Wilson, 6-6 300, Sr.; Cottondale
OL -- Talon Tyler, 6-2 270, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County
OL -- Austin Moody, 6-2 240, Sr.; Mayo Lafayette
OL -- Laquan Thomas, 5-11 230, Sr.; Bratt Northview
K -- Israel Grande, 5-10 180. Jr.; Greensboro West Gadsden
UT -- Bennie Norris, 5-10 175, Sr.; Crescent City
Second Team Defense
DL -- Quan Coffee, 6-3 285, Sr.; Chiefland
DL -- Kade Rogers, 6-0 185, So.; Trenton
DL -- Peyton Pernell, 5-10 185, Sr.; Chiefland
LB -- Anthony Wyrick, 5-9 170, Jr.; Blounststown
LB -- Austin McCullough, 5-9 208, Sr.; Hilliard
LB -- Myles Byrd, 5-10 180, Jr.; Mayo Lafayette
LB -- Darius Peterson, 6-2 215, So.; Vernon
DB -- Austin Brown, 6-3 205, Jr.; Vernon
DB -- Geordyn Green, 5-9 175, Sr.; Lake Butler Union County
DB -- G.G. McClendon, 5-120 175 Jr.; Chiefland
DB -- Shaundre McAroy, 5-10 175, Sr.; Cottondale
P -- Josue Diaz, 5-7 160, Sr.; Mayo Lafayette
UT -- Tim Fleming, 6-12 190, Jr.; Mayo Lafayette
Honorable Mention
QB Caleb Cox, 6-2 180, Jr.; Lake Butler Union County; QB Brycen Lee, 6-4 175, Jr.; Mayo Lafayette; QB Dalton Tullis, 6-1 170, Sr.; Bratt Northview; RB Alfonso Timmons, 5-9 200, Jr.; Chiefland; RB Melvin Adams, 5-10 170, Sr.; Trenton; RB Antwan Durn, 5-9 160, So.; Sneads; K Andrew Bennett, 5-9 170, Sr.; Blountstown; DL Larry Blue 6-3 300, Jr. Crescent City; DL Cole Cryderman, 6-1 195, Jr.; Port St Joe; LB Jeffrey Taylor, 6-2 210, Sr.; Bratt Northview; LB Javekiel Brigham, 5-9 180, Sr.; Blountstown; UT Shaquille Mitchem, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cross City Dixie County.


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 238966541