Alabama 1st Round Playoff Pairings - 11/9/2012

(All games Nov. 9 at 7 p.m.)

Class 1A

Kinston (5-5) at Linden (9-1)
St. Jude (6-4) at Keith (8-2), Memorial Stadium, Selma
Fruitdale (4-6) at Brantley (10-0)
Billingsley (7-3) at Loachapoka (6-4)
Winterboro (3-7) at Maplesville (9-1)
Pleasant Home (4-6) at St. Luke’s Episcopal (8-2), Mobile
Ellwood Christian (5-5) at Notasulga (7-3)
McIntosh (5-5) at Geneva County (8-2), Hartford
Meek (5-5) at Marion County (9-1), Guin
R.A. Hubbard (6-4) at Collinsville (8-2)
Hubbertville (7-3) at Ragland (10-0)
Spring Garden (8-2) at Shoals Christian (6-4), Florence
Phillips (5-5) at Cedar Bluff (9-0)
Falkville (7-3) at Pickens County (8-2), Reform
Donoho (5-4) at Hackleburg (9-1), Vina HS Stadium
Berry (6-4) at Addison (7-2)

Class 2A

Samson (6-4) at Sweet Water (8-2)
Aliceville (6-4) at Elba (6-4)
Southern Choctaw (7-3) at G.W. Long (9-1), Skipperville
New Brockton (4-6) at Lamar County (7-3), Vernon
Hale County (4-6) at Luverne (7-3)
Houston Academy (6-3) at Washington County (9-1), Chatom
Goshen (5-5) at Oakman (9-1)
Mobile Christian (7-3) at Providence Christian (7-2), Dothan
Vincent (7-3) at Reeltown (9-1)
Sheffield (5-5) at North Sand Mountain (8-2), Higdon
Randolph County (5-4) at Woodland (8-2)
Westbrook Christian (7-3) at Red Bay (7-3)
Lexington (5-5) at Fyffe (10-0)
Fultondale (8-2) at Lanett (8-1)
Sand Rock (5-5) at Tanner (9-0)
Horseshoe Bend (8-2) at Walter Wellborn (8-2), Anniston

Class 3A

Abbeville (5-5) at T.R. Miller (9-1), Brewton
Midfield (6-4) at Gordo (8-2)
Straughn (6-3) at Daleville (10-0)
Northside (6-4) at Trinity Presbyterian (8-2), Montgomery
B.B. Comer (5-5) at Fayette County (8-2), Fayette
Slocomb (6-4) at W.S. Neal (8-2), East Brewton
Sipsey Valley (6-4) at Leeds (9-1)
Bayside Academy (6-4) at Dale County (6-4), Midland City
J.B. Pennington (4-6) at Piedmont (10-0)
Deshler (7-3) at Hanceville (7-3)
Glencoe (5-5) at Geraldine (8-2)
Vinemont (8-2) at Lauderdale County (9-1), Rogersville
Colbert County (6-4) at Hamilton (10-0)
Sylvania (8-2) at Saks (8-2), Anniston
Winston County (5-5) at Madison Academy (8-2)
Susan Moore (6-4) at Plainview (8-2), Rainsville

Class 4A

St. James (6-4) at UMS-Wright (8-2), Mobile
Corner (7-3) at Dadeville (9-1)
Andalusia (6-4) at Beauregard (9-1)
Handley (6-4) at Calera (8-2)
Jemison (5-5) at Central of Clay County (9-1), Lineville
Charles Henderson (7-3) at Thomasville (8-2)
Childersburg (6-4) at Dora (9-1)
Clarke County (6-4) at Tallassee (8-2)
St. Clair County (5-5) at Alexandria (6-4)
Haleyville (7-3) at J.O. Johnson (9-1), Milton Frank Stadium, Huntsville
Anniston (5-5) at Oneonta (10-0)
North Jackson (6-4) at Central-Florence (7-3)
Rogers (6-4) at Madison County (9-1), Gurley
Sardis (6-4) at Lincoln (5-5)
DAR (5-5) at Brooks (9-1), Killen
Munford (7-3) at Fairview (7-3)

Class 5A

Carroll (6-4) at Spanish Fort (9-1)
Sylacauga (8-2) at Demopolis (8-2)
LeFlore (3-7) at Benjamin Russell (9-1), Alexander City
Saraland (7-3) at Chilton County (9-1), Clanton
Briarwood Christian (4-6) at Jackson (9-1)
Valley (5-5) at Vigor (8-2), Prichard Memorial Stadium
Greenville (5-5) at Homewood (9-1)
St. Paul’s (8-2) at Eufaula (8-2)
Mortimer Jordan (5-5) at McAdory (10-0), McCalla
Russellville (8-2) at Etowah (7-3), Attalla
Central-Tuscaloosa (6-4) at Walker (7-3), Jasper
Arab (8-2) at Cullman (8-2)
Hartselle (6-4) at Fort Payne (10-0)
Center Point (4-6) at Wenonah (9-1), Birmingham
Boaz (7-3) at Muscle Shoals (10-0)
Pleasant Grove (7-3) at Pinson Valley (7-3)

Class 6A

Enterprise (7-3) at McGill-Toolen (10-0), Archbishop Lipscomb Complex, Mobile
Oak Mountain (7-3) at Auburn (9-1)
Blount (6-4) at Daphne (7-3)
Opelika (6-4) at Pelham (7-3)
Stanhope Elmore (8-2) at Carver-Montgomery (9-1), Cramton Bowl
Fairhope (7-3) at Davidson (8-1), Ladd-Peebles Stadium, Mobile
Central-Phenix City (7-3) at Spain Park (8-2), Hoover
Baker (7-3) at Foley (7-3)
Shades Valley (5-5) at Hoover (10-0)
Austin (8-2) at Pell City (6-4)
Hueytown (6-4) at Vestavia Hills (8-2)
Huntsville (6-4) at Florence (7-3)
Decatur (7-3) at Clay-Chalkville (9-1)
Gardendale (7-3) at Tuscaloosa County (8-2), Northport
Gadsden City (6-4) at Bob Jones (7-3), Madison City Stadium
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-4) at Mountain Brook (9-1)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 177788351 - wtvy.com/a?a=177788351
Gray Television, Inc.