Alabama High School Football Scores

By: AP
By: AP

AP-AL-FB--Alabama Prep Scores, 6th Ld-Writethru,1058
Friday's Scores
By The Associated Press
PREP FOOTBALL
A.L. Johnson 30, Akron 28
Addison 41, Oakman 0
Alabama Christian Academy 14, Holtville 6
Albertville 14, Etowah 13
Aliceville 14, Sumter County 0
Anniston 21, Cleburne County 14
Appalachian 53, Saint Bernard Prep 6
Arab 21, Madison County 14
Athens 48, East Limestone 16
Auburn 48, Northview 9
Austin 37, Hazel Green 12
Autaugaville 14, Billingsley 12
B.C. Rain 30, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
B.T. Washington 27, Carroll-Ozark 13
Bayside Academy 27, Straughn 0
Bibb County 48, Calera 7
Boaz 28, Scottsboro 7
Bob Jones 49, Grissom 0
Brantley 56, Ariton 0
Briarwood Christian 28, Moody 0
Brooks 40, Lawrence County 0
Buckhorn 31, Sparkman 21
Bullock County 30, Catholic-Montgomery 19
Carver-Montgomery 32, Demopolis 14
Cedar Bluff 49, Valley Head 24
Central-Phenix City 16, Russell County 12
Chelsea 41, Talladega 12
Cherokee County 42, Oneonta 14
Clarke Prep 22, Meadowview Christian 8
Clay County 14, Lineville 0
Clay-Chalkville 27, Pell City 6
Cleveland 42, Cold Springs 0
Colbert County 22, Colbert Heights 21, OT
Coosa Valley Academy 20, Dixie Academy 7
Cordova 41, Northside 14
Cornerstone Christian 42, Lyman Ward 0
Crenshaw Christian Academy 48, Ashford Academy 0
Cullman 35, Curry 6
Daleville 35, Abbeville 14
Dallas County 22, Holt 14
Davidson 38, Baker 0
Decatur 28, Parker 16
Deshler 34, Rogers 7
Dora 41, Corner 28
Dothan 30, Smiths Station 21
Edgewood Academy 44, Lakeside School 0
Elba 13, G.W. Long 12
Elkmont 35, West Morgan 20
Elmore County 24, Ashford 20
Escambia Academy 28, Pickens Academy 22
Eufaula 13, Beauregard 7
Excel 21, Southern Choctaw 18
Fairfield 28, Brookwood 0
Fairhope 45, Baldwin County 6
Fairview 35, DAR 7
Fayette County 12, Haleyville 0
Fayetteville 24, Notasulga 20
Foley 35, Robertsdale 7
Fort Dale Academy 42, Hooper Academy 7
Fultondale 33, Thorsby 8
Fyffe 47, North Sand Mountain 0
Gadsden 28, Oxford 0
Gaston 49, Spring Garden 28
Gaylesville 32, Skyline 0
Geneva 33, Dale County 7
Geneva County 29, Providence Christian 14
Geraldine 12, Sand Rock 7
Glencoe 7, White Plains 6
Gordo 20, West Blocton 0
Greene County 42, Sumiton Christian 9
Greensboro 8, Southside-Selma 6
Greenville 41, Selma 6
Guntersville 14, Douglas 6
Hanceville 39, J.B. Pennington 13
Handley 28, Central Coosa 0
Hartselle 27, Russellville 13
Hatton 42, Westminster Christian Academy 6
Hokes Bluff 22, St. Clair County 13
Hoover 28, Thompson 0
Houston Academy 41, Samson 14
Houston County 62, Barbour County 20
Hubbard 36, Vina 0
Ider 39, Section 7
J.O. Johnson 25, Lee-Huntsville 8
Jackson 33, Andalusia 6
Jacksonville Christian 51, Jefferson Christian Academy 6
Jeff Davis 21, Sidney Lanier 8
Jemison 27, Livingston 18
Kinston 52, Florala 20
Lanett 41, Horseshoe Bend 15
Lee-Montgomery 17, Benjamin Russell 0
Lee-Scott Academy 14, Morgan Academy 0
Leeds 43, Weaver 0
Leroy 27, Flomaton 21
Lincoln 20, Childersburg 14
Loachapoka 45, Verbena 0
Locust Fork 26, Ashville 0
Luverne 56, Calhoun 0
Lynn 36, South Lamar 2
Madison Academy 35, Lauderdale County 7
Maplesville 61, John Essex 6
Marengo 33, Sunshine 18
Marengo Academy 41, Kingwood Christian 0
McGill-Toolen 28, Daphne 14
McIntosh 22, J.U. Blacksher 9
McKenzie 49, Pleasant Home 0
Millry 45, Red Level 6
Montevallo 35, B.B. Comer 9
Muscle Shoals 55, Butler 8
New Brockton 24, Cottonwood 22
North Jackson 54, Columbia 13
Northridge 25, Paul Bryant 14
Opelika 27, Enterprise 24
Parrish 27, Meek 22
Patrician Academy 38, Sparta Academy 0
Pelham 38, Vestavia Hills 37
Phillips-Bear Creek 56, Tharptown 20
Pickens County 34, Hale County 6
Pike County 36, Slocomb 8
Pike Liberal Arts 50, Glenwood 7
Pisgah 41, Crossville 14
Plainview 64, Priceville 14
Prattville 38, Wetumpka 14
Prattville Christian Academy 49, Tuscaloosa Academy 0
R.C. Hatch 14, Highland Home 0
Ragland 25, Parkway Christian Academy 0
Randolph County 43, Ranburne 36
Reeltown 34, Goshen 0
Saks 21, Munford 14
Sardis 40, Holly Pond 0
Shades Valley 27, Huffman 8
Shelby County 34, Sylacauga 28
South Choctaw Academy 20, Jackson Academy 14
Southside-Gadsden 19, Fort Payne 14
Spanish Fort 45, Escambia County 6
St. James 20, Opp 17
St. Jude 48, Francis Marion 0
St. Paul's 35, LeFlore 14
Stanhope Elmore 35, Shaw, Ga. 0
Susan Moore 28, New Hope 0
Sweet Water 8, Fruitdale 0
Sylvania 42, Brindlee Mountain 0
T.R. Miller 62, Central-Hayneville 14
Talladega County Central 14, Wadley 7
Tallassee 24, Rehobeth 12
Tanner 31, Clements 6
Tate, Fla. 43, Satsuma 14
Theodore 35, Blount 18
Thomasville 58, W.S. Neal 0
Trinity Presbyterian 27, Dadeville 10
Tuscaloosa County 15, Hillcrest 12
UMS-Wright 45, Clarke County 17
Valley 31, Charles Henderson 17
Vigor 43, Gulf Shores 27
Vincent 51, Shades Mountain Christian 3
W. Limestone 22, Sheffield 21
Walter Wellborn 24, Pleasant Valley 18
Wenonah 29, Central-Tuscaloosa 7
Westbrook Christian 32, West End-Walnut 7
Wicksburg 21, Headland 14
Winston County 27, Falkville 0
Winterboro 36, Donoho 7
Woodland 21, Ohatchee 7
Zion Chapel 39, Keith 26
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
West Point vs. Midfield, ppd. to Sep 19.
Springville vs. Mortimer Jordan, ppd.
Chilton County vs. Gardendale, ppd.
Vinemont vs. Good Hope, ppd. to Sep 19.
Red Bay vs. Cherokee, ppd. to Sep 21.
Lexington vs. Phil Campbell, ppd. to Sep 21.
Hackleburg vs. Shoals Christian, ppd. to Sep 19.
Ardmore vs. Wilson, ppd. to Sep 19.
Woodville vs. Collinsville, ppd.
Danville vs. Carbon Hill, ppd. to Sep 19.
Hayden vs. Walker, ppd. to Sep 19.
Hamilton vs. Winfield, ppd. to Sep 19.
Citronelle vs. Faith Academy, ppd. to Sep 19.

(Copyright 2009 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)


WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 59858937 - wtvy.com/a?a=59858937
Gray Television, Inc.