Elections

Select Race

Florida Democratic Primary - Governor/LT. Governor

County: Statewide Total Votes: 834,343 Reporting: 5802 of 5804
Charlie Crist (D) 620,313
74%
Winner Winner
Nan Rich (D) 214,030
26%

Florida Democratic Primary - Attorney General

County: Statewide Total Votes: 751,490 Reporting: 5802 of 5804
George Sheldon (D) 456,614
61%
Winner Winner
Perry Thurston (D) 294,876
39%

Florida Republican Primary - Governor/LT. Governor

County: Statewide Total Votes: 950,464 Reporting: 5802 of 5804
Yinka Adeshina (R) 16,873
2%
Elizabeth Cuevas-Neunder (R) 100,498
11%
Rick Scott (R) 833,093
88%
Winner Winner

Florida Republican Primary - Congress, District 1

County: Statewide Total Votes: 59,356 Reporting: 199 of 199
John Krause (R) 14,625
25%
Jeff Miller (R) 44,731
75%
Winner Winner

Florida Republican Primary - State Rep., District 5

County: Statewide Total Votes: 13,502 Reporting: 63 of 63
Brad Drake (R) 9,787
72%
Winner Winner
Jan Hooks (R) 3,715
28%

Florida Republican Primary - State Rep., District 6

County: Statewide Total Votes: 15,501 Reporting: 41 of 41
Tho Bishop (R) 1,526
10%
Melissa Hagan (R) 3,615
23%
Thelma Rohan (R) 3,666
24%
Jay Trumbull (R) 6,694
43%
Winner Winner

Florida Non-Partisan Primary - Circuit Judge, 1st Circuit

County: Statewide Total Votes: 77,644 Reporting: 192 of 193
Michelle Inere (I) 31,962
41%
Jennie Kinsey (I) 45,682
59%
Winner Winner

Florida Non-Partisan Primary - Circuit Judge, 14th Circuit

County: Statewide Total Votes: 44,719 Reporting: 106 of 106
Jim Fensom (I) 22,978
51%
Winner Winner
Shalene Grover (I) 13,848
31%
Gerard Virga (I) 7,893
18%

Holmes County Commission, District 2

County: Holmes Total Votes: 3,709 Reporting: 8 of 8
Mickey Locke (R) 1,990
54%
Winner Winner
Monty Merchant (R) 1,719
46%

Holmes County Commission, District 4 (D)

County: Holmes Total Votes: 2,109 Reporting: 8 of 8
John Cartwright (D) 347
16%
Sonny Johnson Jr. (D) 616
29%
Earl Stafford (D) 1,146
54%
Winner Winner

Holmes County Commission, District 4 (R)

County: Holmes Total Votes: 1,531 Reporting: 8 of 8
Danny Powell (R) 872
57%
Winner Winner
Kenneth Williams (R) 659
43%

Holmes County School Board, District 3

County: Holmes Total Votes: 3,763 Reporting: 8 of 8
Alan Justice (I) 2,104
56%
Winner Winner
Jason Motley (I) 1,659
44%

Holmes County School Board, District 5

County: Holmes Total Votes: 3,768 Reporting: 8 of 8
Sid Johnson (I) 2,139
57%
Winner Winner
Drew Kriser (I) 1,629
43%

Jackson County Commission, District 2

County: Jackson Total Votes: 1,080 Reporting: 4 of 4
Edward Crutchfield (D) 618
57%
Winner Winner
Howard Glass (D) 462
43%

Jackson County Commission, District 4 (D)

County: Jackson Total Votes: 1,296 Reporting: 5 of 5
Alvin Roberts (D) 702
54%
Winner Winner
Ricky Robinson (D) 164
13%
Judy Williams (D) 430
33%

Jackson County Commission, District 4 (R)

County: Statewide Total Votes: 593 Reporting: 5 of 5
Eric Hill (R) 427
72%
Winner Winner
Thomas Lipford (R) 166
28%

Jackson County School Board, District 1

County: Jackson Total Votes: 1,486 Reporting: 5 of 5
Dale Gammons (I) 604
41%
Terry Nichols (I) 882
59%
Winner Winner

Jackson County School Board, District 4

County: Jackson Total Votes: 1,964 Reporting: 5 of 5
Chris Johnson (I) 1,537
78%
Winner Winner
Quitman Varn (I) 427
22%

Jackson County School Board, District 5

County: Jackson Total Votes: 2,177 Reporting: 4 of 4
Charlotte Gardner (I) 1,499
69%
Winner Winner
Cheryl Guy (I) 678
31%

Washington County Commission, District 2

County: Washington Total Votes: 2,223 Reporting: 16 of 16
Charles Kent (R) 1,431
64%
Winner Winner
Joel Pate (R) 792
36%

Washington County Clerk Of Circuit Court

County: Washington Total Votes: 2,216 Reporting: 16 of 16
Keith Adkinson (R) 450
20%
Lora Bell (R) 906
41%
Winner Winner
Peggy Gay (R) 860
39%

Walton County Commission, District 2

County: Walton Total Votes: 9,477 Reporting: 31 of 31
Sandy Brown (R) 1,278
13%
Danny Glidewell (R) 2,405
25%
Cecelia Jones (R) 3,587
38%
Winner Winner
Kenneth Pridgen (R) 2,207
23%

Walton County School Board, District 2

County: Walton Total Votes: 8,907 Reporting: 31 of 31
Kim Kirby (I) 5,321
60%
Winner Winner
Faye Leddon (I) 3,586
40%

Walton County School Board, District 3

County: Walton Total Votes: 8,943 Reporting: 31 of 31
Bill Eddins Jr. (I) 4,811
54%
Winner Winner
Sharon Roberts (I) 4,132
46%

Walton County School Board District 5

County: Walton Total Votes: 8,917 Reporting: 31 of 31
Darrell Barnhill (I) 3,515
39%
Jason Catalano (I) 5,402
61%
Winner Winner

Walton County Appointed School Superintendent

County: Walton Total Votes: 9,715 Reporting: 31 of 31
Yes 2,565
26%
No 7,150
74%
Winner Winner

Argyle Fire District Fee Increase

County: Walton Total Votes: 675 Reporting: 31 of 31
Yes 413
61%
Winner Winner
No 262
39%

Liberty Fire District Fee Increase

County: Walton Total Votes: 772 Reporting: 31 of 31
Yes 459
59%
Winner Winner
No 313
41%

Follow WTVY

Facebook
Twitter
Ipad App
Droid App
Text Alerts
Enews
RSS Feeds
WTVY-TV 285 N Foster Street Dothan, AL 36303 334-792-3195
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability