2016 Dothan City Soccer Playoffs

Seniors Champions – Surf Team Roster: David Warren, Robert Holman, Jose Gonzalez, Lawson Thomas , Theodore Dowd, Samuel Smith, Matthew Cole, Yuri Martinez, Ronald Morgan II, Grayson Stewart, Skylar Waters, Benjamin McManus, Barton McManus, Chasly Gonzalez Coach: Brian Holman, Michael Warren, Andy Thomas
By  | 

(WTVY) Pee Wee Girls Champions ‐ Spectra
Team Roster: Maggie Maddox, Catherine Farmer, Mattilynn Bowers, Abigail Renshaw, Amberly Miller, Nautica Knight, Khadycia Snell, Za’Riya Hall, Makenna Descalzi, Olivia Hammonds, Abby Bancroft
Coaches: Chris Maddox, Kenneth Farmer

Pee Wee Girls Runners‐Up ‐ Kixx
Team Roster: Rowynn Sullivan, Elizabeth Lidon, Kourtney Senn, Bella‐Rayne Estes, Olivia Stewart, Arlyn Chalumeau, Jane Mobley, Elaina Treadway, Elizabeth Barefield, Sadie Pfister, Lillian Ernest
Coaches: Ann‐Marie Sullivan, Michael Sullivan

Pee Wee Boys Champions – Avalanche
Team Roster: Wesley Neenan, Braylen Minniefield, Lucas Dillard, Byron Williams, John Roberson, Preston Stevens, Luke Joyner Marquise Smith II, Rylan Wozniak, Tristinn Johnson, Spencer Hall
Coaches: Rob William Neenen

Pee Wee Boys Runners‐Up – Rush
Team Roster: Carson Hubbard, Logan Turvin, Logan Braswell, Aaron Silcox, Spencer Scott, Colin Vierkandt, Camden Liester, Jordan Snider, Whitten Evans, Johntae Tucker, Nate Childers, Kameron Knighton, Jeremy Jeffcoat
Coaches: Shaun Anthony Hubbard

Mite Girls Champions – Sparkz
Team Roster: Mary Helen Mendheim, Catherine Liddon, Kaleigh Heard, Claire Roberson, Margaret Hawker, Caroline Coleman, Gabrielle Roberson, Samiya Williams, Elaina Phipps, Ka’Aaliyah Graham, Madalyn Cheatwood, Anna Hoyle
Coaches: George Liddon, Matt Heard

Mite Girls Runners‐Up ‐ Crush
Team Roster: Taylor Daniel, Annabeth Townsend, Jakayea Tucker, Halle Jacobson, Alena Beverette, Jaedyn New, Lindley Bull, Genesis Hudspeth, Sara Alcanter, Natryce Williams, Harmoni Descalzi, Ava Marshall
Coach: Brian Burger

Mite Boys Champions – Lightning
Team Roster: Will Veale, Hiatt Parker, Noah Rodriguez, Gunner Jacobson, Riley Kruczek, Levi Stone, John Fain, Jacob Dukes, Preston Pritchard, James Phipps, JJ Culbreth, Torren Copeland, Lincoln LaCourse
Coaches: William Veale, Heath Parker

Mite Boys Runners‐Up – Chargers
Team Roster: Cas Boone, Walker Morton, Henry Parsons, Christian Sutton, Gayson Barbaree, Carlos San Miguel‐Bautista, Cameren O’Brien, Thomas Jernigan, Mason Castro, Ryan Williams, Tracy Gardner, William Butler
Coaches: Richie Morton, John David Boone

Midget Girls Champions – Rage
Team Roster: Presley Kinney, Abby Kate Caldwell, Elizabeth Hoyle, Cameron Howes, Uriah Cotton, Kya Hamilton, Journey Pugh, Elizabeth Payne, Margaret Gray, Aaliyah Taylor, Tricia Rhodes, Breana Gossage, Lael Cotton, Maci Lee Caldwell
Coach: Mark Kinney

Midget Girls Runners‐Up – Chaos
Team Roster: Carmen Kitts, Cassidy Perry, Simmons Mendeim, Lauren Gil, Emma Yu, Lilly Dawson, Meredith Andrews, Sophia Stewart, Ximena Antonio, Jade Talley, Gabriel Smith, Aniyah Stokes, Elle Salter, Chloe Wolfenden
Coaches: Roy Kitts, Rafael Gil

Midget Boys Champions – Mercury
Team Roster: Julian Zlotea, Charlie Leger, Chase Jones, Cristofer Lopez, Amir Thompson, John Morris III, Needham Bryce Sommer, Joshua Monforton, Tobin Sewell, Hudson Jordan, Carter Swafford, William Logan Deloney, Darius Davis
Coaches: Edmond Zlotea

Midget Boys Runners‐Up – Strikers
Team Roster: Michael Waters, Evan Goff, Jesus San Miguel‐Bautista, Ashton Payne, Ruben Medina, David Peters, Wyatt Jarrett, Kayden Brodmerkel, Daniel Blake, Cason Patrick, Zachary Swartzman, Jak Daly, Jacob VanScyoc, Elijah Drake‐Jackson
Coaches: Michael Andrew Waters

Juniors Champions – Bandits
Team Roster: Olivia Bullard, Carlos Flores, Julian Whaley, Ricardo Gibson, Kayden Williams, Nolan Perry, Jarrod Price, Adam Watford, Stryker Wylly, Niyah Brooks, Jennifer May, Yamna Roblero, Conner Trace Patrick, Alan Jackson Flores
Coaches: Alfredo Flores, Rosemary Flores

Juniors Runners‐Up – Express
Team Roster: Christopher Lindsey, Zachary Newsome, Julio Alcantar, Trey Klempter, Yash Patel, James Hester, Noah Donner, Da’Quahn McMillan, Anthony Martin, Myranda Antonio, Ingrid Espinoza‐Martinez, Megan Duffy, Wiliam Speigner, Abraham Alcantar
Coach: Danny Cowden

Seniors Champions – Surf
Team Roster: David Warren, Robert Holman, Jose Gonzalez, Lawson Thomas , Theodore Dowd, Samuel Smith, Matthew Cole, Yuri Martinez, Ronald Morgan II, Grayson Stewart, Skylar Waters, Benjamin McManus, Barton McManus, Chasly Gonzalez
Coach: Brian Holman, Michael Warren, Andy Thomas

Seniors Runners‐Up – Smash (No photo available)
Team Roster: Briana Quintana, Quintin Quintana, Mark Miller, Tristan Woodham, Christian Baker, Zaykeese Jackson, Wyatt Monday, Luis De Jesus, Korin Taylor, Elizabeth Torres, Gabriel Fox, Nathan Suggs, Dejulae Jessie
Coach: Clifford Quintana


Pee Wee Girls Champions ‐ Spectra Team Roster: Maggie Maddox, Catherine Farmer, Mattilynn Bowers, Abigail Renshaw, Amberly Miller, Nautica Knight, Khadycia Snell, Za’Riya Hall, Makenna Descalzi, Olivia Hammonds, Abby Bancroft Coaches: Chris Maddox, Kenneth Farmer


 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus